Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jun-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F1B/10
  • Closing Date: 29-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
2 Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
3 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
4 Jack Patmore Male Senior 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
5 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
6 Jon Surtees Male Vet 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
7 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
8 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
9 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
10 Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
11 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
12 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
13 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
14 Michael Briars Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
15 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
16 Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
17 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
18 Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
19 Andy Sharman Male Vet 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
20 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
21 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
21 Oswin Grady Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
23 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
23 Ian Woodcock Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
25 Toby Maloy Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
25 Steve Torley Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
27 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
28 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
29 Andrew Tomkins Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
30 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
31 Peter Caro Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
32 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
32 Fabos Young Male Vet 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
34 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
35 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
36 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
37 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
38 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
39 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
40 Jon Dunckley Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
41 Simon Fitzhugh Male Vet 45 RC 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
42 Alex Lubbock Male Senior API-Metrow 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
43 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
44 Charlie Holton Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
45 David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
46 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
47 Anna Muir Female Vet Chelmer CC 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
48 Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
49 Kevin Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
50 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
51 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
52 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
53 Daniel Wolman Male Senior London Phoenix CC 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
54 Daniel Duggan Male Senior Icknield RC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
55 Paul Wright Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
56 Ian Aunger Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
57 Ross Thomson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
58 Graeme King Male Vet 45 RC 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
59 Emma Koppe Female Vet CC Ashwell 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
60 Chris Priestley Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
60 Dave Wilson Male Senior St Neots CC 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
62 Paul Willis Male Vet CC London 00:25:50 23.226 Mph
63 Bob Wright Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
64 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
65 Ruth Freestone King Female Vet 45 RC 00:26:28 22.67 Mph
66 Colin Holmes Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
67 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:28:01 21.416 Mph Claim
68 David Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:28:27 21.09 Mph
69 Deborah Joy Newell Female Vet Icknield RC 00:30:27 19.704 Mph
70 Terry Sykes Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:32:15 18.605 Mph
DNS(A) Phillip Jenkins Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS(A) Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Sharon Davey Female Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Adrian Briers Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS(A) Greg Gosling Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS David Towey Male Vet Bedford Harriers AC
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Darren Powell Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Toby Collis Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS Sinclair Easton Male Vet CC London
DNS Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes