norlond tt combine

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-18
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: F1B/50
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:40:14 1:43:37 29.93 Mph
2 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:41:48 1:40:47 29.47 Mph
3 George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:42:48 00:00 29.183 Mph
4 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:43:38 1:42:28 28.948 Mph
5 Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 1:49:07 1:42:30 27.493 Mph
6 Alexander Colman Male Senior Alford Whs 1:50:45 1:42:57 27.088 Mph
7 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 1:50:55 1:43:27 27.047 Mph
8 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:52:05 1:42:14 26.766 Mph
9 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:55:25 1:39:06 25.993 Mph
10 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 1:55:48 1:43:46 25.907 Mph
11 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:56:18 1:52:36 25.795 Mph
12 Michael Briars Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:56:36 1:40:40 25.729 Mph
13 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:57:15 1:49:09 25.586 Mph
14 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:57:20 1:42:17 25.568 Mph
15 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:58:26 1:39:21 25.331 Mph
16 Dean Kirkwood Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:58:30 00:00 25.316 Mph
17 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 1:59:19 1:47:54 25.143 Mph
18 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:59:45 1:53:05 25.052 Mph
19 Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC 2:00:54 1:46:48 24.814 Mph
20 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 2:01:17 1:44:45 24.735 Mph
21 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 2:01:18 1:45:25 24.732 Mph
22 Marc Preece Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 2:02:15 1:45:27 24.54 Mph
23 Dave Johnson Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 2:02:22 1:45:38 24.516 Mph
24 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 2:04:55 1:51:52 24.016 Mph
25 Ian Ellis Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 2:05:05 1:41:40 23.984 Mph
26 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:05:30 1:49:43 23.904 Mph
27 Andrew Ames Male Senior Southgate CC 2:05:58 1:42:28 23.816 Mph
28 Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs 2:06:18 00:00 23.753 Mph
29 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 2:07:09 1:45:42 23.594 Mph
30 James Leek Male Senior Southgate CC 2:08:38 1:39:42 23.322 Mph
31 Frank Proud Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 2:08:52 1:45:12 23.28 Mph
32 Kathryn Innes Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 2:09:53 1:44:23 23.098 Mph
33 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 2:09:54 1:46:30 23.095 Mph
34 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:10:34 1:45:01 22.977 Mph
35 Jocelyn Chappell Male Vet Aylesbury CC 2:12:02 00:00 22.722 Mph
36 Graham Duguid Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 2:15:28 1:30:40 22.146 Mph
37 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 2:15:44 1:47:01 22.102 Mph
38 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 2:23:27 1:52:26 20.913 Mph
39 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 2:40:32 1:57:02 18.688 Mph
DNF Marc Diplock Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC DNF
DNF Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre DNF
DNS(A) Lewis Keightley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs
DNS(A) James McPherson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Marcus Fink Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS(A) Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) Eva Loreto Piernas Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv
DNS Richard Giles Male Vet Serpentine Running Club DNS
DNS William Wallace Male Senior CC London DNS
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper DNS
DNS Stu Wright Male Vet DNS
DNS Chris Penn Male Senior Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Rob Bing Male Vet Kettering CC DNS
DNS Cath Weiss Female Vet Speedhub DNS