1st chard whs

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: s/chineway
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Feather Male Senior BCR Racing 06:07.0 0 Mph 150
2 Sam Lindsay Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 06:09.0 0 Mph 147
3 George Kimber Male Espoir Team PB Performance 06:18.0 0 Mph 144
4 Tom Nancarrow Male Espoir Latchem Sunwise RT 06:28.0 0 Mph 141
5 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 06:39.0 0 Mph 138
6 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 06:41.0 0 Mph 135
6 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 06:41.0 0 Mph 135
8 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 06:44.0 0 Mph 129
9 Michael Krukov Male Senior HJL 06:57.0 0 Mph 126
10 Tristan Davies Male Junior Mid Devon CC 07:06.0 0 Mph 123
11 Rowan Ellis Male Junior 1st Chard Wheelers 07:12.0 0 Mph 120
12 Jack Phillips Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 07:13.0 0 Mph 117
13 Steve Thomas Male Vet Bristol Road Club 07:14.0 0 Mph 114
14 Corey Bale Male Espoir Cycle Team Onform 07:22.0 0 Mph 111
15 Ben Partridge Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 07:30.0 0 Mph 108
16 Lewis Hull Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 07:31.0 0 Mph 105
17 Ben Turner Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 07:35.0 0 Mph 102
18 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 07:38.0 0 Mph 99
19 Simon Green Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 07:40.0 0 Mph 96
20 Lauren Dolan Female Espoir Mid Devon CC 07:41.0 0 Mph 93
21 Jack Dallyn Male Junior Honiton Spinners 07:45.0 0 Mph 90
22 Marcus Durant Male Vet Honiton Spinners 07:48.0 0 Mph 87
22 Chris King Male Senior BG & Es 07:48.0 0 Mph 87
24 Josh Allen Male Espoir Sid Valley CC 07:57.0 0 Mph 81
25 Tim Penberty Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 08:04.0 0 Mph 78
26 Martin Shapland Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 08:07.0 0 Mph 75
26 Natalie Grinczer Female Senior Team WNT Pro Cycling 08:07.0 0 Mph 75
28 Alister Trendell Male Vet Honiton Spinners 08:08.0 0 Mph 69
29 Jack Luke Male Senior BikeRadar 08:11.0 0 Mph 66
30 Paul Gibbins Male Vet BG & Es 08:14.0 0 Mph 63
31 Edward Trotman Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 08:16.0 0 Mph 60
31 Jack Cooper Male Senior Mid Devon CC 08:16.0 0 Mph 60
33 Rob Nash Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 08:30.0 0 Mph 54
34 Mark Hughes Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 08:42.0 0 Mph 51
35 Hannah Newsham Female Senior Somerset Road Club 08:43.0 0 Mph 48
36 Lewis Dicker Male Senior BG & Es 08:53.0 0 Mph 45
37 Lee Mallen Male Senior Sid Valley CC 08:54.0 0 Mph 42
38 Catherine Hilton Female Vet Sid Valley CC 08:58.0 0 Mph 39
39 Jacob Thomas Male Juvenile Mid Devon CC 09:05.0 0 Mph 36
40 Ben Sheridan Male Juvenile Sid Valley CC 09:13.0 0 Mph 33
41 Wiebke Rietz Female Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 09:21.0 0 Mph 30
42 Mike Allen Male Vet BG & Es 09:24.0 0 Mph 27
43 Amy Marks Female Senior CC London 09:26.0 0 Mph 24
44 James Powell Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 09:38.0 0 Mph 21
45 Lainey Allen Female Vet BG & Es 09:42.0 0 Mph 18
46 Catherine Holt Female Vet BG & Es 10:34.0 0 Mph 15
47 Heather Mayne Female Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 10:59.0 0 Mph 12
48 Keane Powell Male Espoir Exeter Whs CC 11:04.0 0 Mph 9
49 Jo Robertson Female Vet BG & Es 11:28.0 0 Mph 6
50 Jean Ackford Female Vet BG & Es 13:01.0 0 Mph 3
DNS Tony Ballinger Male Vet Honiton Spinners 00:00.0 0
DNS Ashley Welch Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Bex Seeley Harris Female Vet BG & Es 00:00.0 0
DNS Jonathan Warner Male Vet Audax UK 00:00.0 0
DNS Mark Sudwell Male Vet Cranbrook Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Matthew Yates Male Vet Sid Valley CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Andrea Brown Female Vet BG & Es 00:00.0 0
DNS Paul Brown Male Vet BG & Es 00:00.0 0
DNS Harrison Wood Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Reuben Bakker-dyos Male Senior BikeRadar 00:00.0 0