exeter whs cc (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: S7/17S
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Bray Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 34:51 29.268 Mph
2 Robert Grover Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 35:39 28.611 Mph
3 James Tribble Male Vet Mid Devon CC 36:34 27.894 Mph
4 Lee Sanderson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 37:09 27.456 Mph
5 Owen Prior Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 37:15 27.382 Mph
6 Jon Hare Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 38:49 26.277 Mph
7 Martyn Leach Male Vet Revo Racing 39:02 26.131 Mph
8 Alex Lewis Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 39:03 26.12 Mph
9 Tim Heal Male Vet Revo Racing 39:08 26.065 Mph
10 Richard Babbage Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 39:30 25.823 Mph
11 Chris Shakya Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 39:34 25.779 Mph
12 Ruth Burrows Female Senior Mid Devon CC 39:43 25.682 Mph
13 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 40:10 25.394 Mph
13 James Stevenson Male Senior Mid Devon CC 40:10 25.394 Mph
15 Robin Delve Male Vet Mid Devon CC 40:32 25.164 Mph
16 James Greenaway Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 41:01 24.868 Mph
17 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 41:07 24.807 Mph
18 Emma Cockcroft Female Senior Bianchi Dama 41:09 24.787 Mph
19 Jenny Corser Female Vet Mid Devon CC 41:41 24.47 Mph
20 Lee Bending Male Senior BG & Es 41:49 24.392 Mph
21 Samuel Wyatt-Haines Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 42:38 23.925 Mph
22 Phil Smith Male Vet Mid Devon CC 43:02 23.702 Mph
23 Mat Kelly Male Senior Pure Endurance 43:13 23.602 Mph
24 Tim Arkell Male Vet Wolverhampton Wheelers Cycling Club 42:14 24.151 Mph
25 Owen Messenger Male Vet Team DCP 43:22 23.52 Mph
26 Sean Monger Male Vet Revo Racing 44:00 23.182 Mph
27 Nikki Toomer Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 44:13 23.068 Mph
28 Paul Wynne Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 44:35 22.878 Mph
29 Reuben Heal Male Junior Mid Devon CC 44:49 22.759 Mph
30 Catherine Hilton Female Vet Sid Valley CC 45:25 22.459 Mph
31 Ian Hennessey Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 46:37 21.881 Mph
32 Leah Murphy Female Senior Cranbrook Cycle Club 47:48 21.339 Mph
33 Jude Anthonisz Male Vet BG & Es 49:36 20.564 Mph
34 Bex Seeley Harris Female Vet BG & Es 51:48 19.691 Mph
35 Nichola Rorke Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 53:05 19.215 Mph
36 Finlay Webb Male Junior Exeter Whs CC 53:58 18.9 Mph
37 Jean Ackford Female Vet BG & Es 56:25 18.08 Mph
38 Joe Monk Male Espoir Exeter Whs CC 58:59 17.293 Mph
DNF Christopher Manning Male Senior Exeter Whs CC
DNS(A) Julian Harper Male Vet Revo Racing
DNS(A) Steve Clarke Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) Edward Trotman Male Senior Exeter Whs CC
DNS(A) Matt Slater Male Vet Revo Racing
DNS Peter Shelley Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Charles McFall Male Senior Holsworthy Peloton
DNS Andrew Kelly Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS Richard Easton Male Senior Pure Endurance
DNS Lauren Dolan Female Espoir Team Breeze