exeter whs cc (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: s7/17s
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Philip Bray Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 34:51 29.268 Mph 150
2 Robert Grover Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 35:39 28.611 Mph 146.053
3 James Tribble Male Vet Mid Devon CC 36:34 27.894 Mph 142.105
4 Lee Sanderson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 37:09 27.456 Mph 138.158
5 Owen Prior Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 37:15 27.382 Mph 134.211
6 Jon Hare Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 38:49 26.277 Mph 130.263
7 Martyn Leach Male Vet Revo Racing 39:02 26.131 Mph 126.316
8 Alex Lewis Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 39:03 26.12 Mph 122.368
9 Tim Heal Male Vet Revo Racing 39:08 26.065 Mph 118.421
10 Richard Babbage Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 39:30 25.823 Mph 114.474
11 Chris Shakya Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 39:34 25.779 Mph 110.526
12 Ruth Burrows Female Senior Mid Devon CC 39:43 25.682 Mph 106.579
13 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 40:10 25.394 Mph 102.632
13 James Stevenson Male Senior Mid Devon CC 40:10 25.394 Mph 102.632
15 Robin Delve Male Vet Mid Devon CC 40:32 25.164 Mph 94.737
16 James Greenaway Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 41:01 24.868 Mph 90.789
17 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 41:07 24.807 Mph 86.842
18 Emma Cockcroft Female Senior Bianchi Dama 41:09 24.787 Mph 82.895
19 Jenny Corser Female Vet Mid Devon CC 41:41 24.47 Mph 78.947
20 Lee Bending Male Senior BG & Es 41:49 24.392 Mph 75
21 Samuel Wyatt-haines Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 42:38 23.925 Mph 71.053
22 Phil Smith Male Vet Mid Devon CC 43:02 23.702 Mph 67.105
23 Mat Kelly Male Senior Pure Endurance 43:13 23.602 Mph 63.158
24 Tim Arkell Male Vet Wolverhampton Wheelers Cycling Club 42:14 24.151 Mph 59.211
25 Owen Messenger Male Vet Team DCP 43:22 23.52 Mph 55.263
26 Sean Monger Male Vet Revo Racing 44:00 23.182 Mph 51.316
27 Nikki Toomer Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 44:13 23.068 Mph 47.368
28 Paul Wynne Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 44:35 22.878 Mph 43.421
29 Reuben Heal Male Juvenile Mid Devon CC 44:49 22.759 Mph 39.474
30 Catherine Hilton Female Vet Sid Valley CC 45:25 22.459 Mph 35.526
31 Ian Hennessey Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 46:37 21.881 Mph 31.579
32 Leah Murphy Female Senior Cranbrook Cycle Club 47:48 21.339 Mph 27.632
33 Jude Anthonisz Male Vet BG & Es 49:36 20.564 Mph 23.684
34 Bex Seeley Harris Female Vet BG & Es 51:48 19.691 Mph 19.737
35 Nichola Rorke Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 53:05 19.215 Mph 15.789
36 Finlay Webb Male Juvenile Exeter Whs CC 53:58 18.9 Mph 11.842
37 Jean Ackford Female Vet BG & Es 56:25 18.08 Mph 7.895
38 Joe Monk Male Espoir Exeter Whs CC 58:59 17.293 Mph 3.947
DNF Christopher Manning Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Julian Harper Male Vet Revo Racing 0
DNS(A) Steve Clarke Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Edward Trotman Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 0
DNS(A) Matt Slater Male Vet Revo Racing 0
DNS Peter Shelley Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS Charles Mcfall Male Senior Holsworthy Peloton 0
DNS Andrew Kelly Male Vet Somerset Road Club 0
DNS Richard Easton Male Senior Pure Endurance 0
DNS Lauren Dolan Female Espoir Team Breeze 0