barton wheelers cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: C10/7
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:20:07 20:07:00 29.826 Mph
2 Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:39 19:29:00 29.056 Mph
3 Joshua Jones Male Senior Team Sportslab 00:20:41 19:51:00 29.009 Mph
4 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:20:49 19:49:00 28.823 Mph
5 Richard Walker Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:21:31 20:31:00 27.885 Mph
6 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:40 19:40:00 27.692 Mph
7 Adam Jordan Male Vet Team Sportslab 00:21:47 19:17:00 27.544 Mph
8 Shaun Robinson Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:22:22 20:12:00 26.826 Mph
9 Neil Wilson Male Senior Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:30 19:10:00 26.667 Mph
10 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 00:22:55 20:05:00 26.182 Mph
11 Jonathon Bennett Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:22:59 17:39:00 26.106 Mph
12 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:23:10 20:40:00 25.899 Mph
13 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 00:23:11 16:31:00 25.881 Mph
14 Mark Clark Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:23:15 19:35:00 25.806 Mph
15 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 00:23:17 20:47:00 25.769 Mph
16 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:23:27 21:37:00 25.586 Mph
17 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:23:30 21:20:00 25.532 Mph
18 Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:23:34 19:44:00 25.46 Mph
19 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 00:23:39 20:39:00 25.37 Mph
20 John Gadie Male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:40 19:40:00 25.352 Mph
20 Graham Briggs Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 00:23:40 21:10:00 25.352 Mph
22 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:23:47 19:57:00 25.228 Mph
23 Adrian Dalby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:23:51 18:01:00 25.157 Mph
24 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:09 22:19:00 24.845 Mph
25 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:24:42 :02:00 24.291 Mph Claim
26 Adrian Jackson Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 00:24:51 18:51:00 24.145 Mph
27 Graeme Patchett Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:25:10 21:10:00 23.841 Mph
28 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:25:30 21:30:00 23.529 Mph
29 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 00:25:32 21:12:00 23.499 Mph
30 Ehren Courtman Male Espoir 00:25:44 20:34:00 23.316 Mph
31 John Cunliffe Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:25:57 18:07:00 23.121 Mph
32 John Woolley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:26:09 20:59:00 22.945 Mph
33 Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs 00:26:11 21:41:00 22.915 Mph
34 Andy Clark Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 00:26:21 18:51:00 22.77 Mph
35 Paul Blease Male Vet Alford Whs 00:26:33 22:43:00 22.599 Mph
36 Laura Walker Female Vet Team Bottrill 00:26:44 21:44:00 22.444 Mph
37 David Jacketts Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:26:53 20:13:00 22.319 Mph
38 Caroline Frank Female Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:27:01 20:31:00 22.208 Mph
39 Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:27:09 21:59:00 22.099 Mph
40 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 00:27:35 23:05:00 21.752 Mph
41 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 00:27:49 17:29:00 21.57 Mph
42 Colin Roberts Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:27:50 23:10:00 21.557 Mph
43 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 00:29:58 22:58:00 20.022 Mph
44 Elizabeth McTernan Female H4 Alford Whs 00:34:12 17:22:00 17.544 Mph
DNF Julian Earl Male Unknown Alford Whs DNF
DNS(A) Lee Walton Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS(A) Peter Hardgrave Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS(A) Andrew Vaughan Male Vet
DNS(A) Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS Wayne Mountain Male Vet Alford Whs DNS
DNS Sam Bradley Male Senior Alford Whs DNS