Sunderland Clarion 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M-2NOT IN USE
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 56:25 26.588 Mph
2 Lee McDermott Male Wansbeck CC 58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
3 Chris Bush Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 58:38 25.583 Mph Claim
4 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 58:52 25.482 Mph
5 Nev Martin Male 58:57 25.446 Mph Claim
6 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 59:00 25.424 Mph Claim
7 John Warrington Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 59:47 25.091 Mph Claim
8 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 59:55 25.035 Mph Claim
9 Martin Knight Male Senior 59:57 25.021 Mph
10 Mark Strang Male Wansbeck CC 59:58 25.014 Mph Claim
11 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph
12 Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
13 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
14 Iain Beveridge Male Sunderland Clarion 1:01:24 24.43 Mph Claim
15 Andrew Ratsey Male Wansbeck CC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph Claim
16 Craig Stephenson Male Sunderland Clarion 1:01:31 24.384 Mph Claim
17 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 1:02:15 24.097 Mph Claim
18 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
19 Brian Johnson Male Barnesbury CC 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
20 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
21 Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
22 Phil Hall Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
23 Andrew Callaghan Male Calder Clarion 1:03:03 23.791 Mph Claim
24 Neil Wallbank Male Sunderland Clarion 1:03:17 23.703 Mph Claim
25 Paul Rider Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:03:19 23.691 Mph Claim
26 Steve Gordon Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
27 Angela Hibbs Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:03:39 23.567 Mph Claim
28 Andy Niven Male Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 1:03:59 23.444 Mph Claim
29 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:04:52 23.125 Mph
30 Mark Herbert Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:05:06 23.042 Mph Claim
31 Sarah May Male Calderdale Tri Club 1:05:45 22.814 Mph Claim
32 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:06:00 22.728 Mph
33 Bev Blakeman Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:06:16 22.636 Mph
34 Richard Cleathero Male EMC Cycling 1:06:26 22.579 Mph Claim
35 Guillaume Zoppi Male 1:07:09 22.338 Mph Claim
36 Tom Guy Male Sunderland Clarion 1:07:18 22.289 Mph Claim
37 Richard Birkin Male 1:07:57 22.075 Mph Claim
38 Grant Craven Male 1:08:41 21.84 Mph Claim
39 Matthew France Male Sunderland Clarion 1:09:18 21.645 Mph Claim
40 Hendrik Nahler Male 1:10:01 21.424 Mph Claim
41 Ingrid Shepherd Male Sunderland Clarion 1:10:13 21.363 Mph Claim
42 Matthew Davies Male Sunderland Clarion 1:10:28 21.287 Mph Claim
43 Mark Gardner Male Sunderland Clarion 1:11:43 20.916 Mph Claim
44 Andrew Hardy Male Houghton CC 1:14:38 20.098 Mph Claim
45 Edward McLeod Male Sunderland Clarion 1:15:33 19.855 Mph Claim
46 Paul Barrett Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:16:21 19.647 Mph
47 Stephen Kerr Male Sunderland Clarion 1:18:29 19.113 Mph Claim
48 Karen Colleran Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:19:51 18.785 Mph Claim
49 Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 1:21:48 18.338 Mph Claim
50 Peter Baggaley Male Sunderland Clarion 1:27:02 17.235 Mph Claim