Manchester Wheelers (L&L SPOCO Hilly)(entries close Friday 20/04/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-18
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: j8/25
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lee Baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 52:49 23.288 Mph 150
2 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 53:08 23.149 Mph 146.053
3 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:54 22.404 Mph 142.105
4 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 54:58 22.377 Mph 138.158
5 Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill 55:50 22.03 Mph 134.211
6 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 56:38 21.719 Mph 130.263
7 Luke Buswell Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 56:46 21.668 Mph 126.316
8 David Price Male Senior Chorlton Velo 57:02 21.566 Mph 122.368
9 Tarn Fynn Male Senior Crimson Performance Orientation Marketing RT 57:04 21.554 Mph 118.421
10 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 58:33 21.008 Mph 114.474
11 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 59:00 20.847 Mph 110.526
12 Steve Lee Male Vet Team Wheelguru 59:05 20.818 Mph 106.579
13 Edward Jones Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 59:17 20.748 Mph 102.632
14 Christopher Debens Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 1:01:13 20.093 Mph 98.684
15 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:01:45 19.919 Mph 94.737
16 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 1:01:51 19.887 Mph 90.789
17 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:01:59 19.844 Mph 86.842
18 Monica Dew Female Espoir Storey Racing 1:02:15 19.759 Mph 82.895
19 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:19 19.738 Mph 78.947
20 Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:04:09 19.174 Mph 75
21 Greg Vallance Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 1:04:19 19.124 Mph 71.053
22 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:04:20 19.119 Mph 67.105
23 David Headon Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:05:02 18.913 Mph 63.158
24 Karen Poole Female Vet Sportstest RT 1:05:36 18.75 Mph 59.211
25 Oliver Smyth Male Juvenile Macclesfield Wheelers 1:05:52 18.674 Mph 55.263
26 Neil Pieprzak Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:05:57 18.65 Mph 51.316
27 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:06:37 18.464 Mph 47.368
28 Michael Stanley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:07:19 18.272 Mph 43.421
29 William Glover Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:07:22 18.258 Mph 39.474
30 Stuart Baker Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:07:43 18.164 Mph 35.526
31 Rachel Connerney Female Senior Cyclesport International RT 1:08:00 18.088 Mph 31.579
32 Paul Heron Male Senior Stockport Tri Club 1:08:28 17.965 Mph 27.632
33 Andrew Grace Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 1:10:19 17.492 Mph 23.684
34 Sally Maitland Female Vet Peak Road Club 1:11:21 17.239 Mph 19.737
35 Jimmy Froggatt Male Vet 1:12:23 16.993 Mph 15.789
36 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:12:33 16.954 Mph 11.842
37 Paul Stupples Male Vet St Helens Tri 1:14:15 16.566 Mph 7.895
38 Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:16:04 16.17 Mph 3.947
DNF Laura Walker Female Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Jessica Evans Female Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 0
DNS(A) Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 0
DNS(A) Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 0
DNS Anna Weaver Female Senior 0
DNS Jack Livesey Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0