lea valley cc (spoco se)(comet 25)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Oct-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e1/25b
  • Closing Date: 25-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Colin Ward Male Vet Essex Roads CC 50:50 48:53 29.508 Mph 150
2 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:24 49:58 29.183 Mph 147.917
3 Richard Price Male Vet London Phoenix CC 52:45 45:36 28.436 Mph 145.833
4 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 54:09 52:09 27.701 Mph 143.75
5 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 54:26 49:21 27.557 Mph 141.667
6 Jack Brown Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 54:36 50:54 27.473 Mph 139.583
7 David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 54:53 52:05 27.331 Mph 137.5
8 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 55:52 50:35 26.85 Mph 135.417
9 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 57:09 57:37 26.247 Mph 133.333
10 Graeme Garner Male Senior Essex Roads CC 57:36 49:27 26.042 Mph 131.25
11 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 57:58 51:47 25.877 Mph 129.167
12 Adam Young Male Vet Walden Velo 58:02 45:58 25.847 Mph 127.083
13 Sam Mcdonald Male Senior St Neots CC 58:18 48:02 25.729 Mph 125
14 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 58:40 52:50 25.568 Mph 122.917
15 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 59:09 46:05 25.359 Mph 120.833
16 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 59:24 49:00 25.253 Mph 118.75
17 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 59:38 52:38 25.154 Mph 116.667
18 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 59:45 51:20 25.105 Mph 114.583
19 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 59:52 53:44 25.056 Mph 112.5
20 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 59:53 55:41 25.049 Mph 110.417
21 Chris Hartley Male Vet Ford CC 1:00:28 47:10 24.807 Mph 108.333
22 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:00:29 51:43 24.8 Mph 106.25
23 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:00:36 52:06 24.752 Mph 104.167
24 Timothy Holmes Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:00:48 46:05 24.671 Mph 102.083
24 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:00:48 50:25 24.671 Mph 102.083
26 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:00:50 55:35 24.658 Mph 97.917
26 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:00:50 50:50 24.658 Mph 97.917
28 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 1:00:55 53:24 24.624 Mph 93.75
29 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 1:01:13 52:15 24.503 Mph 91.667
30 Simon Neatham Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:01:21 47:49 24.45 Mph 89.583
31 Thomas Hewins Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:01:28 48:12 24.403 Mph 87.5
32 James Sale Male Senior Pro Cycle Hire UK RT 1:02:02 47:56 24.181 Mph 85.417
33 Tom Bishop Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:02:03 45:33 24.174 Mph 83.333
34 Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:02:07 55:46 24.148 Mph 81.25
35 Damien Foy Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:02:28 51:48 24.013 Mph 79.167
36 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:02:44 51:46 23.911 Mph 77.083
37 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:02:51 52:49 23.866 Mph 75
38 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:02:52 54:09 23.86 Mph 72.917
39 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 1:02:55 53:15 23.841 Mph 70.833
40 Alfie Salmon Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 1:02:58 42:41 23.822 Mph 68.75
41 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:03:40 52:57 23.56 Mph 66.667
42 Justin Webb Male Senior Virtual Cycling Club 1:03:42 55:58 23.548 Mph 64.583
43 Russell Powell Male Vet Walden Velo 1:06:42 48:28 22.489 Mph 62.5
44 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 1:06:59 57:07 22.394 Mph 60.417
45 Jon Mitchell Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:07:04 46:19 22.366 Mph 58.333
46 Dominic Ross Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:07:12 48:49 22.321 Mph 56.25
47 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:07:23 48:33 22.261 Mph 54.167
48 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:07:34 54:41 22.2 Mph 52.083
49 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:07:37 1:00:52 22.184 Mph 50
50 Neil Davies Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:08:06 51:15 22.026 Mph 47.917
51 Hans Verschueren Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:08:21 44:18 21.946 Mph 45.833
52 Andy Bryant Male Vet Walden Tri 1:08:29 47:30 21.903 Mph 43.75
53 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 1:08:41 55:00 21.839 Mph 41.667
54 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:08:46 56:37 21.813 Mph 39.583
55 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:09:10 55:52 21.687 Mph 37.5
56 Katie-ann Elliston Female Junior Southend Wheelers 1:09:26 41:26 21.603 Mph 35.417
57 Abi Vyner Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:09:41 46:30 21.526 Mph 33.333
58 Julius Reeeves Male Vet CC London 1:10:04 51:24 21.408 Mph 31.25
59 Trevor Whittock Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:10:09 52:25 21.383 Mph 29.167
60 Aidan Kerrigan Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 1:10:11 52:59 21.373 Mph 27.083
61 Andrew Hutchinson Male Vet Walden Velo 1:10:42 46:26 21.216 Mph 25
62 Rhianne Griffiths Female Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:10:54 52:01 21.157 Mph 22.917
63 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 1:12:13 44:56 20.771 Mph 20.833
64 Sarah Burns Female Vet East London Triathletes 1:12:36 44:36 20.661 Mph 18.75
65 John Loxley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:12:37 48:10 20.656 Mph 16.667
66 Derek Gibson Male Vet Walden Velo 1:12:59 43:44 20.553 Mph 14.583
67 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:18:20 57:01 19.149 Mph 12.5
68 Gary Lane Male Vet Hainault RC 1:19:15 49:33 18.927 Mph 10.417
69 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:19:18 58:09 18.915 Mph 8.333
70 Alan Leslie Ryder Male Vet Walden Velo 1:21:09 48:29 18.484 Mph 6.25
71 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:23:54 56:05 17.878 Mph 4.167
72 Jemma Victoria Taylor Female Senior Lea Valley CC 1:26:53 59:51 17.265 Mph 2.083
DNF James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC DNF 0
DNF Jerome Watts Male Vet Team Bottrill DNF 0
DNF David Churchill Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team DNF 0
DNF David Barrett Male Vet East London Triathletes DNF 0
DNS(A) Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 0
DNS(A) Damian Monaghan Male Senior ABCpure 0
DNS(A) Grazyna Monaghan Female Senior ABCpure 0
DNS(A) Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS(A) Hugh Williams Male Vet Redbridge CC 0
DNS(A) Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS(A) John Witchell Male Vet Hainault RC 0
DNS(A) James Hill Male Vet East London Velo 0
DNS(A) Derek Trangmar Male Vet Hub Velo 0
DNS(A) Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 0
DNS Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo DNS 0
DNS Trevor Back Male Vet VC Revolution DNS 0
DNS Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident DNS 0
DNS Jennie Stemp Female Senior VC Revolution DNS 0
DNS Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT DNS 0
DNS Paul Chase28-05-1957 Male Vet East London Triathletes DNS 0
DNS Matt Mcrandal Male Senior Stortford Tri DNS 0
DNS Chris Thomas Male Vet East London Velo DNS 0
DNS Vince Legg Male Vet Walden Velo DNS 0
DNS Patrick Osborne Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC DNS 0
DNS Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury DNS 0
DNS Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC DNS 0