lea valley cc (spoco se)(crescent 30)(inc ecca championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Sep-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: e1/30
  • Closing Date: 18-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Colin Ward Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:01:27 29.292 Mph 150
2 Richard Price Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:02:55 28.609 Mph 145.714
3 Tim Lynch Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 1:03:00 28.571 Mph 141.429
4 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:05:55 27.307 Mph 137.143
5 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:06:33 27.047 Mph 132.857
6 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:07:24 26.706 Mph 128.571
7 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 1:10:00 25.714 Mph 124.286
8 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:10:26 25.556 Mph 120
9 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:10:27 25.55 Mph 115.714
10 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:10:56 25.376 Mph 111.429
11 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:11:13 25.275 Mph 107.143
12 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:11:50 25.058 Mph 102.857
13 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:12:07 24.96 Mph 98.571
14 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 1:12:09 24.948 Mph 94.286
15 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:12:12 24.931 Mph 90
16 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:12:22 24.873 Mph 85.714
17 Simon Neatham Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:13:23 24.529 Mph 81.429
18 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:14:14 24.248 Mph 77.143
19 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:14:27 24.177 Mph 72.857
20 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 1:14:28 24.172 Mph 68.571
21 Gareth Wignall Male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 1:15:12 23.936 Mph 64.286
22 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 1:15:35 23.815 Mph 60
23 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:17:57 23.092 Mph 55.714
24 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:19:41 22.589 Mph 51.429
25 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:19:47 22.561 Mph 47.143
26 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:19:55 22.523 Mph 42.857
27 Patrick Osborne Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:20:48 22.277 Mph 38.571
28 Jon Mitchell Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:21:48 22.005 Mph 34.286
29 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 1:23:20 21.6 Mph 30
30 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:25:32 21.044 Mph 25.714
31 Katie-ann Elliston Female Junior Southend Wheelers 1:25:52 20.963 Mph 21.429
32 Edmund Spurgeon Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:25:58 20.938 Mph 17.143
33 John Loxley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:27:29 20.575 Mph 12.857
34 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:36:13 18.708 Mph 8.571
35 Ian Mackenzie Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:48:10 16.641 Mph 4.286
DNF James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS(A) Gareth Davies Male Vet London Phoenix CC 0
DNS(A) Dominic Ross Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS(A) Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 0
DNS(A) Matthew Cove Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS(A) Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 0
DNS(A) Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 0
DNS(A) Hugh Williams Male Vet Redbridge CC 0
DNS(A) Gary Lane Male Vet Hainault RC 0
DNS David Carey Male Vet Southend Wheelers 0