team velovelocity (entries close 27/08/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E2/25
  • Closing Date: 27-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 46:52 32.006 Mph
2 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 47:44 31.425 Mph
3 Jonathan Wears Male Senior 48:06 31.185 Mph
4 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 48:13 31.11 Mph
5 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 48:15 31.088 Mph
6 Tim Lynch Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 48:22 31.013 Mph
7 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 48:33 30.896 Mph
8 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 48:45 30.769 Mph
9 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 48:55 30.664 Mph
10 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 48:58 30.633 Mph
11 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 49:28 30.323 Mph
12 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 49:33 30.272 Mph
13 Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 49:40 30.201 Mph
14 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 49:44 30.161 Mph
15 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 49:47 30.131 Mph
16 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 49:51 30.09 Mph
17 Simon Hance Male Vet Ipswich BC 49:52 30.08 Mph
18 Neil Harris Male Senior PMR 49:59 30.01 Mph
19 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 50:01 29.99 Mph
20 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 50:15 29.851 Mph
21 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 50:40 29.605 Mph
22 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 50:42 29.586 Mph
23 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 50:44 29.566 Mph
24 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 50:47 29.537 Mph
25 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 50:52 29.489 Mph
26 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 50:58 29.431 Mph
27 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 51:11 29.306 Mph
28 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 51:13 29.287 Mph
28 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 51:13 29.287 Mph
30 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 51:15 29.268 Mph
31 Matt Peel Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 51:27 29.154 Mph
32 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 51:32 29.107 Mph
33 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:42 29.014 Mph
33 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 51:42 29.014 Mph
35 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 51:43 29.004 Mph
36 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 51:47 28.967 Mph
37 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 51:48 28.958 Mph
38 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 52:01 28.837 Mph
39 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 52:12 28.736 Mph
40 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 52:13 28.726 Mph
40 Jon Surtees Male Vet 52:13 28.726 Mph
42 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 52:16 28.699 Mph
43 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 52:17 28.69 Mph
44 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 52:30 28.571 Mph
45 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 52:33 28.544 Mph
45 Adam Hardy Male Senior Crest CC 52:33 28.544 Mph
47 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 52:36 28.517 Mph
48 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 52:37 28.508 Mph
49 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 52:41 28.472 Mph
50 Chris Jones Male Vet Elite Cycling 52:45 28.436 Mph
51 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 52:45 28.436 Mph
52 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 52:58 28.32 Mph
53 Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 52:59 28.311 Mph
54 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 53:04 28.266 Mph
54 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 53:04 28.266 Mph
56 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 53:07 28.24 Mph
56 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 53:07 28.24 Mph
58 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 53:16 28.16 Mph
59 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 53:22 28.107 Mph
60 John McCormack Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 53:30 28.037 Mph
61 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 53:35 27.994 Mph
62 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 53:41 27.942 Mph
63 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 53:48 27.881 Mph
64 Toby Maloy Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 53:55 27.821 Mph
65 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 53:57 27.803 Mph
66 Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 54:02 27.761 Mph
67 Antony Birt Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:03 27.752 Mph
68 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:14 27.658 Mph
69 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 54:16 27.641 Mph
70 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 54:24 27.574 Mph
71 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 54:31 27.514 Mph
71 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 54:31 27.514 Mph
73 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 54:34 27.489 Mph
74 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 54:35 27.481 Mph
74 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 54:35 27.481 Mph
76 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 54:36 27.473 Mph
77 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:39 27.447 Mph
78 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 54:40 27.439 Mph
79 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:47 27.381 Mph
80 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 54:50 27.356 Mph
81 Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 55:06 27.223 Mph
82 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 55:10 27.19 Mph
83 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 55:12 27.174 Mph
84 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 55:18 27.125 Mph
85 Francesca Hall Female Senior D A P Cycling Club 55:22 27.092 Mph
86 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 55:29 27.035 Mph
87 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 55:33 27.003 Mph
88 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 55:46 26.898 Mph
89 Steve Smith Male Vet Redbridge CC 55:49 26.874 Mph
90 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 55:51 26.858 Mph
91 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 56:00 26.786 Mph
91 Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 56:00 26.786 Mph
93 Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 56:04 26.754 Mph
94 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 56:13 26.682 Mph
95 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 56:20 26.627 Mph
96 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 56:21 26.619 Mph
97 David Crisp Male Vet 56:25 26.588 Mph
98 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 56:33 26.525 Mph
99 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 56:37 26.494 Mph
100 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 56:40 26.471 Mph
101 Chanel Mason Female Senior Storey Racing 56:43 26.447 Mph
102 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 56:48 26.408 Mph
103 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 56:50 26.393 Mph
104 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 57:05 26.277 Mph
105 Becky Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 57:06 26.27 Mph
106 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 57:26 26.117 Mph
107 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 57:37 26.034 Mph
108 Kay Burgess Female Vet Team Velovelocity 58:06 25.818 Mph
109 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 58:12 25.773 Mph
109 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 58:12 25.773 Mph
111 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 58:15 25.751 Mph
112 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 58:32 25.626 Mph
113 Christopher Wedge Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 59:30 25.21 Mph
114 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 59:40 25.14 Mph
115 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 59:47 25.091 Mph
116 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
117 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
118 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
119 Grazyna Monaghan Female Senior ABCpure 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
120 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
121 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
122 Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
123 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet North Bucks RC 1:06:02 22.716 Mph
DNF Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Peter Oliver Male Vet
DNS(A) Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS Daniel McKenny Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNS Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity
DNS Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing
DNS Rachel Holman Female Vet Ride Harder
DNS Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC
DNS Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS Paul Atkins Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers
DNS Dan Adams Male Senior Onyx RT
DNS Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Alison Wood Female Vet Redbridge CC
DNS Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR
DNS Chris Ford Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg
DNS Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC