ecca (ecca championship - men & women)(150 solos)(Zak Carr Memorial)(ecca clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 08-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Neil Lauder Male Senior PMR 18:33 32.345 Mph
2 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 18:43 32.057 Mph
3 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 18:45 32 Mph
4 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 19:16 31.142 Mph
5 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 19:28 30.822 Mph
6 Oliver Stockwell Male Junior Welwyn Whs 19:33 30.691 Mph
7 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 19:36 30.612 Mph
8 Russell Kober Male Vet Hainault RC 19:42 30.457 Mph
9 Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 19:44 30.405 Mph
10 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 19:46 30.354 Mph
11 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 19:50 30.252 Mph
12 William Wallace Male Senior CC London 19:52 30.201 Mph
13 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 19:54 30.151 Mph
14 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 19:58 30.05 Mph
14 Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 19:58 30.05 Mph
16 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 20:00 30 Mph
17 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 20:10 29.752 Mph
18 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 20:13 29.678 Mph
19 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:16 29.605 Mph
20 Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing 20:17 29.581 Mph
20 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 20:17 29.581 Mph
22 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 20:18 29.557 Mph
23 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 20:19 29.532 Mph
24 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:21 29.484 Mph
25 Graham Rudd Male Senior Redbridge CC 20:22 29.46 Mph
26 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:25 29.388 Mph
27 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 20:29 29.292 Mph
28 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 20:34 29.173 Mph
29 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 20:39 29.056 Mph
30 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:42 28.985 Mph
31 David Crisp Male Vet 3T-RACING 20:50 28.8 Mph
32 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 20:56 28.662 Mph
33 Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club 20:57 28.64 Mph
34 Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC 20:58 28.617 Mph Claim
35 Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 20:59 28.594 Mph
36 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:04 28.481 Mph
36 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 21:04 28.481 Mph
38 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 21:06 28.436 Mph
39 Ewan Hendon Male Vet Ciclos Uno 21:08 28.391 Mph
40 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 21:16 28.213 Mph
41 Ross Edgar Male Vet Lea Valley CC 21:18 28.169 Mph
42 Simon Keen Male Senior Crest CC 21:19 28.147 Mph
42 Graeme Garner Male Senior Essex Roads CC 21:19 28.147 Mph
44 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:20 28.125 Mph
45 Ian Day Male Vet Aspire Velo Racing Team 21:25 28.016 Mph
45 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
45 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 21:25 28.016 Mph
48 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 21:27 27.972 Mph
48 Ian Musselwhite Male Vet Basildon CC 21:27 27.972 Mph
50 Nick Spencer-vellacott Male Senior CC London 21:35 27.799 Mph
50 Ian Woodcock Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 21:35 27.799 Mph
52 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
53 Rob Grunfeld Male Vet GS Avanti 21:38 27.735 Mph
54 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:39 27.714 Mph
55 Daniel Mckenny Male Senior Basildon CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
56 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:43 27.629 Mph
56 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 21:43 27.629 Mph
58 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:53 27.418 Mph
59 Steve Smith Male Vet Redbridge CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
60 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:59 27.293 Mph
61 Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC 22:02 27.231 Mph
62 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 22:03 27.211 Mph
63 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
64 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 22:08 27.108 Mph
65 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
66 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 22:15 26.966 Mph
67 Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC 22:18 26.906 Mph
68 Dan Foster Male Vet 3T-RACING 22:21 26.846 Mph
69 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
70 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 22:29 26.686 Mph
71 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
72 Marc Diplock Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
72 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 22:44 26.393 Mph
74 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
75 David Wells Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:47 26.335 Mph
76 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:49 26.297 Mph
77 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 22:55 26.182 Mph
78 Jennifer Andrews Female Senior CC Ashwell 22:56 26.163 Mph
79 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 23:00 26.087 Mph
80 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
81 Wayne Greve Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
82 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 23:11 25.881 Mph
83 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:27 25.586 Mph
83 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:27 25.586 Mph
85 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 23:31 25.514 Mph
86 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:40 25.352 Mph
87 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 23:45 25.263 Mph
88 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 23:53 25.122 Mph
89 Mary Twitchett Female Vet Cambridge CC 23:54 25.105 Mph
90 Neil Davies Male Senior Lea Valley CC 24:01 24.983 Mph
91 John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:08 24.862 Mph
92 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 24:35 24.407 Mph
93 Paul Willis Male Vet CC London 24:50 24.161 Mph
94 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 25:09 23.857 Mph
95 Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury 25:12 23.81 Mph
96 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 25:15 23.762 Mph
97 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 25:17 23.731 Mph
98 John Witchell Male Vet Hainault RC 25:47 23.271 Mph
99 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 26:00 23.077 Mph
100 Shaun Qureshi Male Vet Chelmer CC 26:12 22.901 Mph
101 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 26:14 22.872 Mph
102 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 26:26 22.699 Mph
103 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 26:39 22.514 Mph Claim
104 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 26:50 22.36 Mph
DNF Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNF Adam Hardy Male Senior Crest CC
DNS(A) Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS(A) Hugh Williams Male Vet Redbridge CC
DNS(A) Colin Record Male Vet Claim
DNS(A) Rehman Haroon Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club
DNS(A) Hamish Brown Male Vet GS Avanti
DNS Thomas Willan Male East London Velo Claim
DNS Barry Lee Male Vet CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club