lea valley cc (3 events - 180 machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 18:08 33.088 Mph
2 Ashley Cox Male Senior Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 18:28 32.491 Mph
3 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 18:37 32.229 Mph
4 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 18:44 32.028 Mph
5 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 18:49 31.887 Mph
6 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 18:54 31.746 Mph
7 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 19:01 31.551 Mph
8 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 19:11 31.277 Mph
9 David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 19:12 31.25 Mph
10 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 19:17 31.115 Mph
10 Joe Gorman Male Senior Stevenage CC 19:17 31.115 Mph
10 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 19:17 31.115 Mph
13 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 19:22 30.981 Mph
14 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 19:23 30.954 Mph
15 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 19:24 30.928 Mph
16 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 19:26 30.875 Mph
17 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:28 30.822 Mph
18 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 19:33 30.691 Mph
19 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 19:37 30.586 Mph
20 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 19:38 30.56 Mph
21 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 19:40 30.508 Mph
22 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 19:47 30.329 Mph
23 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 19:48 30.303 Mph
24 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 19:50 30.252 Mph
25 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 19:53 30.176 Mph
26 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 19:57 30.075 Mph
27 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 19:58 30.05 Mph
28 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 19:59 30.025 Mph
29 Kristian Woolf Male Senior 20:00 30 Mph
30 Andy Whale Male Senior Verulam Really Moving 20:01 29.975 Mph
30 Lucas He Male Espoir VC Baracchi 20:01 29.975 Mph
32 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:10 29.752 Mph
33 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 20:12 29.703 Mph
34 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 20:13 29.678 Mph
34 Sam Allen Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 20:13 29.678 Mph
36 Jorge Vieira Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 20:14 29.654 Mph
37 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:15 29.63 Mph
38 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:17 29.581 Mph
39 Sam Brown Male Senior Spartans Velo Club 20:18 29.557 Mph
40 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:22 29.46 Mph
40 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 20:22 29.46 Mph
40 Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:22 29.46 Mph
43 Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 20:25 29.388 Mph
43 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 20:25 29.388 Mph
45 Matthew Green Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 20:26 29.364 Mph
46 Peter Oliver Male Vet 20:28 29.316 Mph
47 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 20:30 29.268 Mph
48 James Hutchins Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:32 29.221 Mph
48 Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 20:32 29.221 Mph
48 Tim May Male Vet MediaVelo 20:32 29.221 Mph
51 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 20:36 29.126 Mph
51 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 20:36 29.126 Mph
53 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:38 29.079 Mph
54 William Barr Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 20:40 29.032 Mph
55 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 20:41 29.009 Mph
56 Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing 20:43 28.962 Mph
57 Toby Collis Male Senior CC Ashwell 20:45 28.916 Mph
58 Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 20:48 28.846 Mph
59 Rehman Haroon Male Vet Chelmer CC 20:49 28.823 Mph
60 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 20:52 28.754 Mph
61 Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club 20:53 28.731 Mph
62 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 20:56 28.662 Mph
63 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 21:02 28.526 Mph
64 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 21:07 28.414 Mph
65 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:09 28.369 Mph
66 Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 21:10 28.346 Mph
67 James Bainbridge Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
68 David Crisp Male Vet 21:19 28.147 Mph
69 Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 21:23 28.059 Mph
70 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 21:26 27.994 Mph
70 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:26 27.994 Mph
70 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:26 27.994 Mph
73 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 21:29 27.929 Mph
73 Ross Edgar Male Vet Lea Valley CC 21:29 27.929 Mph
75 Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA 21:30 27.907 Mph
76 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 21:31 27.885 Mph
77 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:39 27.714 Mph
77 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:39 27.714 Mph
79 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 21:53 27.418 Mph
80 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 21:58 27.314 Mph
81 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 22:02 27.231 Mph
82 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
83 Ewan Hendon Male Vet Ciclos Uno 22:10 27.068 Mph
84 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 22:11 27.047 Mph
85 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 22:16 26.946 Mph
86 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:26 26.746 Mph
87 Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:29 26.686 Mph
88 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
88 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:35 26.568 Mph
90 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:36 26.549 Mph
91 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 22:43 26.412 Mph
91 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
93 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 22:48 26.316 Mph
94 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:54 26.201 Mph
95 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:24 25.641 Mph
96 Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet 23:27 25.586 Mph
97 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 23:40 25.352 Mph
98 Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
99 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:01 24.983 Mph
100 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 24:24 24.59 Mph
101 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 24:30 24.49 Mph
102 Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 34:08 17.578 Mph
DNF Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNF Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNF Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNF Rob Clucas Male Cambridge University CC Claim
DNS(A) Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS(A) Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC
DNS(A) Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS(A) James Hayden Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Jonathan Gould Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Martin Headon Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers