lea valley cc (entries close 27/03/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e2/25
  • Closing Date: 27-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 47:01 31.904 Mph 150
2 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 47:16 31.735 Mph 148.958
3 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 47:45 31.414 Mph 147.917
4 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 48:30 30.928 Mph 146.875
5 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 48:42 30.801 Mph 145.833
6 Geir Robinson Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 48:55 30.664 Mph 144.792
7 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 48:57 30.643 Mph 143.75
7 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 48:57 30.643 Mph 143.75
9 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 49:13 30.477 Mph 141.667
10 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 49:16 30.447 Mph 140.625
11 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 49:31 30.293 Mph 139.583
12 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 49:44 30.161 Mph 138.542
13 David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 49:49 30.11 Mph 137.5
14 Matt O'brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 50:11 29.89 Mph 136.458
15 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 50:15 29.851 Mph 135.417
16 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 50:16 29.841 Mph 134.375
17 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 50:17 29.831 Mph 133.333
18 Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 50:28 29.723 Mph 132.292
19 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 50:48 29.528 Mph 131.25
20 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 50:48 29.528 Mph 130.208
21 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 50:54 29.47 Mph 129.167
22 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 51:01 29.402 Mph 128.125
23 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 51:03 29.383 Mph 127.083
24 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 51:09 29.325 Mph 126.042
25 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 51:10 29.316 Mph 125
26 Michael Davey Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 51:11 29.306 Mph 123.958
27 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 51:14 29.278 Mph 122.917
28 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 51:16 29.259 Mph 121.875
29 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 51:18 29.24 Mph 120.833
30 Joe Gorman Male Senior Stevenage CC 51:23 29.192 Mph 119.792
31 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:30 29.126 Mph 118.75
31 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 51:30 29.126 Mph 118.75
33 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 51:32 29.107 Mph 116.667
34 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 51:41 29.023 Mph 115.625
35 Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club 51:48 28.958 Mph 114.583
36 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 52:00 28.846 Mph 113.542
37 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 52:01 28.837 Mph 112.5
37 Andy Whale Male Senior Verulam Really Moving 52:01 28.837 Mph 112.5
39 Jack Levick Male Espoir Tuxford Clarion C C 52:02 28.828 Mph 110.417
40 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 52:06 28.791 Mph 109.375
41 Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 52:10 28.754 Mph 108.333
42 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 52:13 28.726 Mph 107.292
42 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 52:13 28.726 Mph 107.292
42 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 52:13 28.726 Mph 107.292
45 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 52:15 28.708 Mph 104.167
46 Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 52:16 28.699 Mph 103.125
47 Sam Brown Male Senior Spartans Velo Club 52:17 28.69 Mph 102.083
48 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 52:22 28.644 Mph 101.042
48 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 52:29 28.58 Mph 101.042
50 Matt Peel Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 52:29 28.58 Mph 98.958
51 Jonathan Gould Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 52:34 28.535 Mph 97.917
52 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 52:38 28.499 Mph 96.875
53 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 52:43 28.454 Mph 95.833
54 Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo 52:49 28.4 Mph 94.792
55 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 52:49 28.4 Mph 93.75
56 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 52:52 28.373 Mph 92.708
57 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 53:01 28.293 Mph 91.667
58 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 53:10 28.213 Mph 90.625
59 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:13 28.187 Mph 89.583
60 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 53:14 28.178 Mph 88.542
61 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 53:18 28.143 Mph 87.5
62 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 53:19 28.134 Mph 86.458
63 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 53:30 28.037 Mph 85.417
64 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 53:34 28.002 Mph 84.375
65 Tom Simpson Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 53:39 27.959 Mph 83.333
66 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 53:42 27.933 Mph 82.292
67 Pierre Scrase Male Senior Baines Racing 53:44 27.916 Mph 81.25
68 David Crisp Male Vet 3T-RACING 53:45 27.907 Mph 80.208
69 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:53 27.838 Mph 79.167
70 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 53:58 27.795 Mph 78.125
71 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 54:04 27.744 Mph 77.083
72 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 54:09 27.701 Mph 76.042
73 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 54:09 27.701 Mph 75
74 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 54:12 27.675 Mph 73.958
75 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 54:19 27.616 Mph 72.917
76 Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill 54:28 27.54 Mph 71.875
77 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 54:33 27.498 Mph 70.833
78 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC 54:41 27.431 Mph 69.792
79 Rehman Haroon Male Vet Chelmer CC 54:45 27.397 Mph 68.75
80 Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs 54:47 27.381 Mph 67.708
81 Richard Weatherstone Male Vet C and N Cycles RT 54:54 27.322 Mph 66.667
82 Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs 54:55 27.314 Mph 65.625
83 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 55:00 27.273 Mph 64.583
84 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 55:06 27.223 Mph 63.542
85 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 55:10 27.19 Mph 62.5
86 Ian Turner Male Vet North Road CC 55:18 27.125 Mph 61.458
87 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 55:28 27.043 Mph 60.417
88 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 55:30 27.027 Mph 59.375
89 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 55:37 26.97 Mph 58.333
90 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 55:44 26.914 Mph 57.292
91 Stephen Tierney Male Vet Team Bottrill 55:51 26.858 Mph 56.25
92 Jonathan Coulson Male Senior Sydenham Whs 55:54 26.834 Mph 55.208
93 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 56:01 26.778 Mph 54.167
93 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 56:01 26.778 Mph 54.167
95 James Walsgrove Male Senior Ride Harder 56:04 26.754 Mph 52.083
96 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 56:11 26.698 Mph 51.042
97 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 56:13 26.682 Mph 50
98 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 56:19 26.635 Mph 48.958
99 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 56:20 26.627 Mph 47.917
100 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 56:28 26.564 Mph 46.875
101 Becky Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 56:30 26.549 Mph 45.833
101 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 56:30 26.549 Mph 45.833
103 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 56:35 26.51 Mph 43.75
104 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 56:43 26.447 Mph 42.708
105 Andy Sharman Male Vet Baines Racing 56:46 26.424 Mph 41.667
106 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 56:48 26.408 Mph 40.625
107 Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 56:54 26.362 Mph 39.583
108 Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs 57:00 26.316 Mph 38.542
109 Timothy Holmes Male Senior Lea Valley CC 57:11 26.231 Mph 37.5
110 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 57:14 26.208 Mph 36.458
111 Jasmijn Muller Female Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 57:25 26.125 Mph 35.417
112 Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 57:27 26.11 Mph 34.375
113 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 57:33 26.064 Mph 33.333
114 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 57:36 26.042 Mph 32.292
115 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 57:46 25.967 Mph 31.25
116 Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 57:51 25.929 Mph 30.208
117 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 57:59 25.869 Mph 29.167
118 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 58:05 25.825 Mph 28.125
119 Jenny Lee Female Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 58:51 25.489 Mph 27.083
119 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 58:51 25.489 Mph 27.083
121 Nick Esser Male Vet D A P Cycling Club 59:07 25.374 Mph 25
122 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 59:11 25.345 Mph 23.958
123 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 59:20 25.281 Mph 22.917
124 Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 59:30 25.21 Mph 21.875 Claim
125 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 59:37 25.161 Mph 20.833
126 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:43 25.119 Mph 19.792
127 Jennifer Andrews Female Senior CC Ashwell 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 18.75
128 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:00:24 24.834 Mph 17.708
129 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 16.667
130 Helen Gravatt Female Vet London Women's Racing CC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 15.625
131 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 14.583
132 Lynn Hanson Female Vet Seacroft Whs 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 13.542
133 Grazyna Monaghan Female Senior ABCpure 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 12.5
134 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 11.458
135 Rachel Holman Female Vet Ride Harder 1:03:01 23.803 Mph 10.417
136 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:03:04 23.784 Mph 9.375
137 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 1:03:24 23.659 Mph 8.333
138 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 7.292
139 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 6.25
140 Ellen Dyverfeldt Female Senior Lea Valley CC 1:05:15 22.988 Mph 5.208
141 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:06:58 22.399 Mph 4.167
142 Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC 1:08:07 22.021 Mph 3.125
143 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:08:37 21.861 Mph 2.083
144 Lesley Newman Female Vet Ashford Whs 1:10:49 21.181 Mph 1.042
DNF Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 0
DNF Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNF Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNF Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNF Oren Peleg Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 0
DNS(A) Richard Jennings Male Army Cycling 0 Claim
DNS(A) Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS(A) Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 0
DNS(A) Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS(A) Ryan Perry Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS(A) Anthony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 0
DNS(A) Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNS(A) Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 0
DNS(A) Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Mary Twitchett Female Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNS(A) Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 0
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper 0
DNS Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS Andrew Beaman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 0
DNS Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 0
DNS David Wells Male Vet CC Ashwell 0