ecca (150 solos)(ecca clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Mar-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 13-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 19:03 31.496 Mph
2 David Mcgaw Male Vet Cambridge CC 19:15 31.169 Mph
3 James Hayden Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 19:27 30.848 Mph
4 William Wallace Male Senior CC London 19:35 30.638 Mph
5 Joe Gorman Male Senior Stevenage CC 19:37 30.586 Mph
6 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 19:40 30.508 Mph
7 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 19:43 30.431 Mph
8 David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 19:48 30.303 Mph
9 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 19:52 30.201 Mph
10 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 20:00 30 Mph
11 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 20:03 29.925 Mph
12 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 20:15 29.629 Mph
13 James Hutchins Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 20:17 29.581 Mph
14 Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 20:24 29.412 Mph
15 Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club 20:26 29.364 Mph
16 Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo 20:31 29.244 Mph
17 Graeme Garner Male Senior Essex Roads CC 20:32 29.221 Mph
18 Graham Rudd Male Senior Redbridge CC 20:38 29.079 Mph
19 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 20:42 28.985 Mph
20 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:44 28.939 Mph
21 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 20:52 28.754 Mph
22 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:53 28.731 Mph
23 Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 20:56 28.662 Mph
23 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:56 28.662 Mph
23 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 20:56 28.662 Mph
26 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Momentum Cycles RC 20:57 28.639 Mph
26 James Bainbridge Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 20:57 28.639 Mph
28 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:59 28.594 Mph
29 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 21:01 28.549 Mph
30 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 21:10 28.346 Mph
31 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 21:16 28.213 Mph
32 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 21:17 28.191 Mph
32 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
34 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
35 Ross Edgar Male Vet Lea Valley CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
36 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:25 28.015 Mph
36 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:25 28.015 Mph
38 Rehman Haroon Male Vet Chelmer CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
39 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 21:41 27.671 Mph
39 Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland 21:41 27.671 Mph
41 James Mcpherson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 21:43 27.628 Mph
42 Paul Wyatt Male Vet Glendene CC 21:46 27.565 Mph
43 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:51 27.46 Mph
44 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 21:57 27.335 Mph
45 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 22:00 27.273 Mph
46 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:01 27.252 Mph
47 Marc Diplock Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 22:08 27.108 Mph
48 Trevor Phillips Male Vet Essex Roads CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
49 Jason Davies Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:12 27.027 Mph
50 Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 22:13 27.007 Mph
50 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:13 27.007 Mph
52 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:17 26.926 Mph
53 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 22:18 26.906 Mph
54 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:26 26.746 Mph
55 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 22:30 26.666 Mph
56 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 22:33 26.607 Mph
57 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
58 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 22:49 26.296 Mph
59 Nigel Fitzroy Male Vet Chelmer CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
60 John Grayston Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:15 25.806 Mph
61 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:33 25.477 Mph
62 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 23:38 25.388 Mph
63 Steve Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers 23:42 25.316 Mph
64 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
65 Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 24:06 24.896 Mph
66 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:25 24.573 Mph
67 Tony Capon Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 24:27 24.54 Mph
68 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 24:29 24.506 Mph
69 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 24:37 24.374 Mph
70 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:20 23.684 Mph
71 Matt Traynar Male Senior CC Sudbury 25:22 23.653 Mph
72 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 25:57 23.121 Mph
73 Shaun Qureshi Male Vet Chelmer CC 26:16 22.842 Mph
74 John Witchell Male Vet Hainault RC 26:27 22.684 Mph
75 Paul Fairman Male Vet Essex Roads CC 26:37 22.542 Mph
76 Michael Hennessy Male Vet Southend Wheelers 27:13 22.045 Mph
77 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 27:27 21.858 Mph
78 Hannah Mcinroy Naylor Female Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 27:33 21.778 Mph
79 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 28:48 20.833 Mph Claim
80 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 32:05 18.701 Mph
DNS(A) Matthew Scales Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS(A) Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC
DNS Sean Odonnell Male Senior CC London
DNS Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC
DNS Francine Hill Female Senior CC London
DQ Andrew Knight Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC