lea valley cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Mar-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e1/25b
  • Closing Date: 27-Feb-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 51:41 29.023 Mph 150
2 Alistair Golby Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 53:31 28.029 Mph 147.368
3 Rob Walker Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 53:39 27.959 Mph 144.737
4 Matt Kerin Male Senior Oxford University CC 55:22 27.092 Mph 142.105
5 David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 55:35 26.987 Mph 139.474
6 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 55:45 26.906 Mph 136.842
7 James Hayden Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 55:45 26.906 Mph 134.211
8 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 56:10 26.706 Mph 131.579
9 Oliver Bent Male Senior Oxford University CC 56:11 26.698 Mph 128.947
10 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 56:42 26.455 Mph 126.316
11 Dan Adams Male Senior Onyx RT 56:53 26.37 Mph 123.684
12 James King Male Senior Oxford University CC 57:24 26.133 Mph 121.053
13 matthew saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 58:02 25.847 Mph 118.421
14 matt steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 58:25 25.678 Mph 115.789
15 matthew bond Male Senior Kenton RC 58:28 25.656 Mph 113.158
16 Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club 58:38 25.583 Mph 110.526
17 Jack Steven Male Senior East London Velo 58:42 25.554 Mph 107.895
18 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 58:51 25.489 Mph 105.263
19 Bryn Davies Male Espoir Oxford University CC 59:12 25.338 Mph 102.632
20 Eddie Rolls Male Senior Oxford University CC 59:19 25.288 Mph 100
21 Tom Simpson Male Senior Cambridge University CC 59:21 25.274 Mph 97.368
22 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 59:28 25.224 Mph 94.737
23 robert watson Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 59:56 25.028 Mph 92.105
24 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 59:59 25.007 Mph 89.474
25 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 86.842
26 Angus Fisk Male Senior Oxford University CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 84.211
27 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 81.579
28 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 78.947
29 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 76.316
30 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Momentum Cycles RC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 73.684
31 Matthew Ridley Male Senior Oxford University CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 71.053
32 carl stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 68.421
33 Mike Skillings Male Vet Walden Tri 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 65.789
34 Timothy Holmes Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 63.158
35 Nick Grogan Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 60.526
36 David Carey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 57.895
37 Jess Atkinson Female Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 55.263
38 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:03:34 23.597 Mph 52.632
39 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 50
40 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph 47.368
41 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 44.737
42 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:05:31 22.895 Mph 42.105
43 Charlie Gregory Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 39.474
44 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:06:18 22.625 Mph 36.842
45 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 34.211
46 Ben Ferris Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:07:11 22.327 Mph 31.579
47 Hermione Harrison Female Senior Oxford University CC 1:07:46 22.135 Mph 28.947
48 Cyndi Goh Female Senior Oxford University CC 1:08:07 22.021 Mph 26.316
49 Isobel Dodds Female Espoir Oxford University CC 1:08:30 21.898 Mph 23.684
50 paul chase28-05-1957 Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:09:06 21.708 Mph 21.053
51 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 1:09:51 21.475 Mph 18.421
52 David Giles Male Vet Crest CC 1:10:18 21.337 Mph 15.789
53 Hans Verschueren Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:10:46 21.197 Mph 13.158
54 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 1:12:41 20.638 Mph 10.526
55 Michael Passfield Male Vet Walden Tri 1:15:04 19.982 Mph 7.895
56 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:15:59 19.741 Mph 5.263
57 Charlie Knowler Male Juvenile West Suffolk Wheelers 1:20:28 18.641 Mph 2.632
DNF Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS(A) Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland 0
DNS(A) Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 0
DNS(A) James Dynes Male Senior Cambridge CC 0
DNS(A) Alison Wood Female Vet Redbridge CC 0
DNS(A) Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 0
DNS(A) Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS(A) Alex Bradley Male Senior Oxford University CC 0
DNS(A) Valentin Sulzer Male Senior Oxford University CC 0
DNS(A) Toby Cowell Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 0
DNS(A) Geir Robinson Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 0
DNS(A) Marcus Fink Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 0
DNS Richard Stevens Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 0
DNS Russell Hampton Male Senior MG Cycling Team 0
DNS Neil Hornett Male Senior PMR @ Toachim House 0
DNS Rob Clucas Male Senior Cambridge University CC 0
DNS Simon Keen Male Crest CC 0 Claim