Victoria CC 10.2

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10.2 Miles
  • Course: E1/10A
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Russell Hampton Male 20:36 29.708 Mph Claim
2 Rhys Howells Male 21:26 28.553 Mph Claim
3 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:36 27.079 Mph
4 Roger Maidment Male Vet East London Velo 22:39 27.019 Mph
5 Luke Walton Male East London Velo 22:44 26.92 Mph Claim
6 Terry Garlinge Male East London Velo 23:01 26.589 Mph Claim
7 Nigel Hale Male Vet 23:24 26.153 Mph
8 Martin Reynolds Male 23:44 25.786 Mph Claim
8 Chris Thomas Male East London Velo 23:44 25.786 Mph Claim
10 David Tait Male East London Velo 23:45 25.768 Mph Claim
11 David Bamford Male East London Velo 23:54 25.606 Mph Claim
12 Phillip Murrell Male 24:00 25.5 Mph Claim
13 Nick White Male Vet East London Velo 24:06 25.394 Mph
14 Matthew Williams Male East London Velo 24:16 25.219 Mph Claim
15 Paul Barnes Male 24:19 25.167 Mph Claim
16 Craig Chappell Male East London Velo 24:20 25.15 Mph Claim
17 Neil Dowie Male 24:22 25.116 Mph Claim
18 John Bradbury Male Boxford Bike Club 24:36 24.878 Mph Claim
19 Sean O'Sullivan Male 24:56 24.545 Mph Claim
20 Julia Freeman Male 25:10 24.317 Mph Claim
20 Simon Ginger Male 25:10 24.317 Mph Claim
22 Ric Palmer Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 25:19 24.173 Mph Claim
23 Glenn Dossett Male 25:23 24.11 Mph Claim
24 Chris Herring Male East London Velo 25:24 24.094 Mph Claim
25 Cliff Loveday Male 25:35 23.921 Mph Claim
26 David Warlow Male Vet 25:41 23.828 Mph
27 Edmund Spurgeon Male 26:19 23.255 Mph Claim
28 David Howes Male Vet 26:39 22.964 Mph
29 Matthew Fuller Male 26:55 22.736 Mph Claim
30 Ron Back Male 26:57 22.708 Mph Claim
31 Peter Anstey Male 27:00 22.666 Mph Claim
32 Henry Wood Male 27:01 22.652 Mph Claim
33 Andrew Bright Male Vet 27:04 22.61 Mph
34 Len Benton Male 27:10 22.527 Mph Claim
35 Keith Clarke Male 27:23 22.349 Mph Claim
36 Matthew Saunders Male 27:33 22.214 Mph Claim
37 Bill Broadfield Male 27:38 22.147 Mph Claim
38 Peter Bullen Male 27:48 22.014 Mph Claim
39 Vince Freeley Male Vet 28:11 21.715 Mph
40 Alan Harvey Male 28:22 21.574 Mph Claim
41 James Greenwood Male 28:35 21.411 Mph Claim
42 Michael Webb Male 28:38 21.373 Mph Claim
43 David Solomon Male 28:44 21.299 Mph Claim
44 Ben Dennett Male 28:47 21.262 Mph Claim
45 Roger Chappell Male East London Velo 29:11 20.971 Mph Claim
46 Antonio Paolino Male 29:30 20.745 Mph Claim
47 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 29:35 20.687 Mph Claim
48 Jo Butcher Male 29:45 20.571 Mph Claim
49 Bill Caton Male 30:16 20.22 Mph Claim
50 Ruth Miller Male 30:48 19.87 Mph Claim
51 Gerry Barton Male 31:12 19.615 Mph Claim
52 Sue Clarke Male Team Cambridge 31:28 19.449 Mph Claim
53 Sean Kerrigan Male 32:50 18.639 Mph Claim
54 Armin Hersch Male 35:20 17.32 Mph Claim
55 Alan Nye Male 54:01 11.33 Mph Claim
DNS Angela Manser Male Claim
DNS Dean Lubin Male Ciclos Uno Claim
DNS Lea Marshall Male Claim
DNS Julie Shuttleworth Male Team Shuttle Claim
DNS Jack Steven Male East London Velo Claim
DNS Paul Shuttleworth Male Team Shuttle Claim
DNS Richard Hancock Male Claim
DNS Adrian Taverna Male Claim
DNS Sean Gray Male Claim
DNS Terry Anderson Male Claim
DNS Peter Lock Male Claim
DNS Paul Donegan Male Claim