Victoria CC 10.2

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10.2 Miles
  • Course: e1/10a
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Russell Hampton Male 20:36 29.708 Mph 0 Claim
2 Rhys Howells Male 21:26 28.553 Mph 0 Claim
3 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:36 27.079 Mph 0 Claim
4 Roger Maidment Male Vet East London Velo 22:39 27.019 Mph 0
5 Luke Walton Male East London Velo 22:44 26.92 Mph 0 Claim
6 terry Garlinge Male East London Velo 23:01 26.589 Mph 0 Claim
7 Nigel Hale Male Vet 23:24 26.153 Mph 0
8 Martin Reynolds Male 23:44 25.786 Mph 0 Claim
8 Chris Thomas Male East London Velo 23:44 25.786 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Tait Male East London Velo 23:45 25.768 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Bamford Male East London Velo 23:54 25.606 Mph 0 Claim
12 Phillip Murrell Male 24:00 25.5 Mph 0 Claim
13 Nick White Male Vet East London Velo 24:06 25.394 Mph 0
14 Matthew Williams Male East London Velo 24:16 25.219 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Barnes Male 24:19 25.167 Mph 0 Claim
16 Craig Chappell Male East London Velo 24:20 25.15 Mph 0 Claim
17 Neil Dowie Male 24:22 25.116 Mph 0 Claim
18 John Bradbury Male Boxford Bike Club 24:36 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
19 Sean O'Sullivan Male 24:56 24.545 Mph 0 Claim
20 Julia Freeman Male 25:10 24.317 Mph 0 Claim
20 Simon Ginger Male 25:10 24.317 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ric Palmer Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 25:19 24.173 Mph 0 Claim
23 Glenn Dossett Male 25:23 24.11 Mph 0 Claim
24 Chris Herring Male East London Velo 25:24 24.094 Mph 0 Claim
25 Cliff Loveday Male 25:35 23.921 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Warlow Male Vet 25:41 23.828 Mph 0
27 Edmund Spurgeon Male 26:19 23.255 Mph 0 Claim
28 David Howes Male Vet 26:39 22.964 Mph 0
29 Matthew Fuller Male 26:55 22.736 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ron Back Male 26:57 22.708 Mph 0 Claim
31 Peter Anstey Male 27:00 22.666 Mph 0 Claim
32 Henry Wood Male 27:01 22.652 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Bright Male Vet 27:04 22.61 Mph 0
34 Len Benton Male 27:10 22.527 Mph 0 Claim
35 Keith Clarke Male 27:23 22.349 Mph 0 Claim
36 Matthew Saunders Male Gateway Cycling 27:33 22.214 Mph 0 Claim
37 Bill Broadfield Male 27:38 22.147 Mph 0 Claim
38 Peter Bullen Male 27:48 22.014 Mph 0 Claim
39 Vince Freeley Male Vet 28:11 21.715 Mph 0
40 Alan Harvey Male 28:22 21.574 Mph 0 Claim
41 James Greenwood Male 28:35 21.411 Mph 0 Claim
42 Michael Webb Male 28:38 21.373 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Solomon Male 28:44 21.299 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ben Dennett Male 28:47 21.262 Mph 0 Claim
45 Roger Chappell Male East London Velo 29:11 20.971 Mph 0 Claim
46 Antonio Paolino Male 29:30 20.745 Mph 0 Claim
47 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 29:35 20.687 Mph 0 Claim
48 Jo Butcher Male 29:45 20.571 Mph 0 Claim
49 Bill Caton Male 30:16 20.22 Mph 0 Claim
50 Ruth Miller Male 30:48 19.87 Mph 0 Claim
51 Gerry Barton Male 31:12 19.615 Mph 0 Claim
52 Sue Clarke Male Team Cambridge 31:28 19.449 Mph 0 Claim
53 Sean Kerrigan Male Lee Valley Velo 32:50 18.639 Mph 0 Claim
54 Armin Hersch Male 35:20 17.32 Mph 0 Claim
55 Alan Nye Male 54:01 11.33 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Angela Manser Male 0 Claim
DNS Dean Lubin Male Ciclos Uno 0 Claim
DNS Lea Marshall Male 0 Claim
DNS Julie Shuttleworth Male Team Shuttle 0 Claim
DNS Jack Steven Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS Paul Shuttleworth Male Team Shuttle 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hancock Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Taverna Male 0 Claim
DNS Sean Gray Male 0 Claim
DNS terry Anderson Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Lock Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Donegan Male 0 Claim