velopreda (georgetown cup)(overflow)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Sep-18
  • Time: 10:40
  • Distance: 7 Miles
  • Course: ww07/01
  • Closing Date: 28-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alexander Macrae Male Espoir Dooleys RT 14:53 28.219 Mph 150
2 Karl Farmer Male Senior VC Glasgow South 15:13 27.601 Mph 148.171
3 David Morrison Male Vet VC Glasgow South 15:20 27.391 Mph 146.341
4 Joseph Thom Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 15:22 27.332 Mph 144.512
4 Kyle Johnston Male Espoir Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 15:22 27.332 Mph 144.512
6 Graham Smith Male Vet Law Wheelers 15:23 27.302 Mph 140.854
7 Tam Gordon Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 15:50 26.526 Mph 139.024
8 Scott Glasgow Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 15:53 26.443 Mph 137.195
9 Douglas Watson Male 15:56 26.36 Mph 135.366
10 Michael Curran Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 15:57 26.332 Mph 133.537
10 Paul Symington Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 15:57 26.332 Mph 133.537
12 Julie Fitzpatrick Female Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 15:59 26.277 Mph 129.878
13 Neil Mitchell Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 16:17 25.793 Mph 128.049
14 Sandy Wilson Male Vet VC Glasgow South 16:21 25.688 Mph 126.22
14 Paul Rodwell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 16:21 25.688 Mph 126.22
16 Joshua Higgins Male Senior Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 16:23 25.636 Mph 122.561
17 Alan Holms Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 16:27 25.532 Mph 120.732
18 Rory Porteous Male Senior Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 16:28 25.506 Mph 118.902
19 Calum Doyle Male Espoir VC Glasgow South 16:36 25.301 Mph 117.073
20 David Hodson Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 16:40 25.2 Mph 115.244
20 Scott Knox Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 16:40 25.2 Mph 115.244
22 Martin Knox Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 16:47 25.025 Mph 111.585
23 Craig Allison Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 16:48 25 Mph 109.756
23 Lewis Beck Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 16:48 25 Mph 109.756
25 Alan Macintyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 16:49 24.975 Mph 106.098
26 Edward Clifton Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 16:54 24.852 Mph 104.268
27 Karl Povey Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 16:55 24.828 Mph 102.439
28 Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South 16:59 24.73 Mph 100.61
29 Alastair Pell Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 17:04 24.609 Mph 98.78
30 Colin Sergeant Male Senior Law Wheelers 17:08 24.514 Mph 96.951
30 Alistair Leith Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 17:08 24.514 Mph 96.951
32 Archie Johnstone Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 17:11 24.442 Mph 93.293
33 Harry Brawley Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 17:18 24.277 Mph 91.463
34 George Mccarter Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 17:23 24.161 Mph 89.634
35 David Mylett Male Vet VC Glasgow South 17:24 24.138 Mph 87.805
35 Martin Gordon Male Senior Coatbridge Clarion CC 17:24 24.138 Mph 87.805
37 Stuart Mcgibbon Male Senior VC Glasgow South 17:25 24.115 Mph 84.146
38 Christina Mackenzie Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 17:26 24.092 Mph 82.317
39 Graeme Naysmith Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 17:28 24.046 Mph 80.488
40 Phil Hunter Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 17:32 23.954 Mph 78.659
41 Frederick Connor Male Vet VC Glasgow South 17:37 23.841 Mph 76.829
41 Steven Horne Male Vet Airdrie cycle club 17:37 23.841 Mph 76.829
43 Tom May Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 17:38 23.819 Mph 73.171
43 Ian Marshall Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 17:38 23.819 Mph 73.171
45 Derek Robinson Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 17:40 23.774 Mph 69.512
46 Andrew Phillips Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 17:41 23.751 Mph 67.683
46 Oscar Marletta Male Vet VC Glasgow South 17:41 23.751 Mph 67.683
48 Georgia Young Female Junior East Kilbride Road Club 17:43 23.706 Mph 64.024
49 Callum Byrne Male Junior Fusion Triathlon Club 17:57 23.398 Mph 62.195
50 Lewis Anderson Male Juvenile Fusion Triathlon Club 17:58 23.377 Mph 60.366
51 Norrie Petrie Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 17:59 23.355 Mph 58.537
52 Bobby Mcghee Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 18:00 23.333 Mph 56.707
53 John Mchutchison Male Vet Law Wheelers 18:01 23.312 Mph 54.878
54 Charles Adams Male Vet VC Glasgow South 18:09 23.14 Mph 53.049
55 Colin Mackintosh Male Senior VC Glasgow South 18:12 23.077 Mph 51.22
56 Carole Dick Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 18:13 23.056 Mph 49.39
57 Paul Mccrorey Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 18:16 22.993 Mph 47.561
58 Ian Barton Male Vet VC Glasgow South 18:17 22.972 Mph 45.732
59 Aileen Fisher Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 18:25 22.805 Mph 43.902
60 David Irving Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 18:29 22.723 Mph 42.073
61 Craig Macwilliam Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 18:31 22.682 Mph 40.244
62 David Sabate Male Vet VC Glasgow South 18:33 22.641 Mph 38.415
63 John Russell Male Senior Law Wheelers 18:42 22.46 Mph 36.585
64 Bobby Armour Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 18:44 22.42 Mph 34.756
65 John Gemmell Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 18:49 22.321 Mph 32.927
66 Nicholas Jonsson Male Vet Airdrie cycle club 18:52 22.261 Mph 31.098
67 David Walker Male Vet Law Wheelers 18:53 22.242 Mph 29.268
68 Katie Priester Female Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 18:55 22.203 Mph 27.439
69 Jasper Post Male Vet Law Wheelers 18:59 22.125 Mph 25.61
70 Andrew Smith Male Vet VC Glasgow South 19:00 22.105 Mph 23.78
71 Jim Mcharg Male Vet VC Glasgow South 19:21 21.705 Mph 21.951
72 Andrew Conway Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 19:26 21.612 Mph 20.122
73 Ronnie Graham Male Vet Law Wheelers 19:35 21.447 Mph 18.293
74 Robert Clements Male Vet Law Wheelers 19:37 21.41 Mph 16.463
75 Allan Maxwell Male Vet VC Glasgow South 19:38 21.392 Mph 14.634
76 Tom Moffat Male Vet Law Wheelers 20:04 20.93 Mph 12.805
77 William Craig Male Vet VC Glasgow South 20:05 20.913 Mph 10.976
78 Bill Davies Male Vet Law Wheelers 20:37 20.372 Mph 9.146
79 Gordon Innes Male Vet Law Wheelers 20:40 20.323 Mph 7.317
80 Lynne Kelly Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 20:46 20.225 Mph 5.488
81 Rowena Kennedy Female Vet Law Wheelers 22:12 18.919 Mph 3.659
82 Wilma Phillips Female Vet Law Wheelers 22:13 18.905 Mph 1.829
DNF David Mclenaghan Male Vet Airdrie cycle club 0
DNS(A) Laura Cluxton Female Tan RT 23 0
DNS(A) Josh Hendry Male Espoir Fusion Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Alastair Anderson Male Vet Fusion Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Keith Armstrong Male Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 0
DNS(A) Danny Mclaughlin Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 0
DNS(A) Kevan Mccartney Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 0
DNS(A) Calum Macdonald Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 0
DNS(A) Jennifer Nix Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 0
DNS Kenny Macniven Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 0
DNS Dean Lewis Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 0
DNS Enda Williamson Male Senior Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 0
DNS Euan Sutherland Male Espoir Glasgow Cycle Team 0
DNS Paul Robinson Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 0
DNS Derek Mcburnie Male Vet Paisley Velo 0
DNS Stuart Ross Male Vet Airdrie cycle club 0
DNS Leslie Mcguire Male Vet Airdrie cycle club 0
DNS Jordan Carlton Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 0
DNS David Telford Male Senior Airdrie cycle club 0