Northampton & District CA (TT series 3 of 10)(cheques to 45 Road Club)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: n3/10
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:41 29.009 Mph 150
2 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 21:34 27.821 Mph 147.656
3 Fabos Young Male Vet VeloElite RC 21:47 27.544 Mph 145.313
4 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 21:51 27.46 Mph 142.969
5 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 22:48 26.316 Mph 140.625
6 Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 22:59 26.106 Mph 138.281
7 James Stewart Male Vet QN Racing 23:00 26.087 Mph 135.938
8 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:01 26.068 Mph 133.594
8 Enrico Cacciatori Male Vet QN Racing 23:01 26.068 Mph 133.594
10 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:04 26.012 Mph 128.906
11 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 23:08 25.937 Mph 126.563
12 Mark Avil Male Vet QN Racing 23:14 25.825 Mph 124.219
13 Sam Mcdonald Male Senior St Neots CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 121.875
14 Paul Beattie Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 23:51 25.157 Mph 119.531
15 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 23:54 25.105 Mph 117.188
16 Stewart Wilson Male Vet QN Racing 23:58 25.035 Mph 114.844
17 Stuart Short Male Vet QN Racing 24:03 24.948 Mph 112.5
17 Hans Van Nierop Male Vet Welland Valley CC 24:03 24.948 Mph 112.5
19 Steve Maile Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 24:04 24.931 Mph 107.813
20 Martin Atkinson Male Vet Peterborough CC 24:10 24.828 Mph 105.469
21 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 24:26 24.557 Mph 103.125
21 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 24:26 24.557 Mph 103.125
23 Stuart Plows Male Senior VeloElite RC 24:41 24.308 Mph 98.438
24 Steve Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:43 24.275 Mph 96.094
25 Graham Martin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 24:46 24.226 Mph 93.75
26 David Lindsay Male Senior St Neots CC 24:47 24.21 Mph 91.406
27 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 24:58 24.032 Mph 89.063
28 Warren Drew Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 25:00 24 Mph 86.719
29 Julian Freeman Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 25:09 23.857 Mph 84.375
30 Trystan Barnett Male Junior 45 RC 25:11 23.825 Mph 82.031
31 James Mckenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 25:22 23.653 Mph 79.688
32 Charlie Holton Male Vet Welland Valley CC 25:30 23.529 Mph 77.344
33 Jack Pinchin Male Junior QN Racing 25:34 23.468 Mph 75
34 Pete Trotman Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 25:50 23.226 Mph 72.656
35 David Morgan Male Vet Icknield RC 25:58 23.107 Mph 70.313
36 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:02 23.047 Mph 67.969
36 Sarah Short Female Vet QN Racing 26:02 23.047 Mph 67.969
38 Nik Kershaw Male Vet Welland Valley CC 26:05 23.003 Mph 63.281
39 Stuart Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 26:06 22.988 Mph 60.938
40 Dave Wentworth Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:12 22.901 Mph 58.594
41 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 26:18 22.814 Mph 56.25 Claim
42 William Tusting Male Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 26:28 22.67 Mph 53.906
43 Peter Nix Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 26:05 23.003 Mph 51.563
44 Simon Hunt Male Vet 45 RC 27:12 22.059 Mph 49.219
45 Bill Barrie Male Vet Welland Valley CC 27:15 22.018 Mph 46.875
46 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 27:23 21.911 Mph 44.531
47 James Billingham Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 27:30 21.818 Mph 42.188
48 Elaine Maitland Female Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 27:59 21.441 Mph 39.844
49 Dominic Switzer Male Juvenile Welland Valley CC 27:13 22.045 Mph 37.5
50 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 28:17 21.214 Mph 35.156
50 Maria Gent Female Espoir Kettering CC 28:17 21.214 Mph 35.156
52 Andrew Carter Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 28:27 21.09 Mph 30.469
53 John Dainty Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 29:11 20.56 Mph 28.125
54 Steven Coulam Male Vet Welland Valley CC 29:12 20.548 Mph 25.781
55 David Battersby Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 29:14 20.524 Mph 23.438
56 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 29:36 20.27 Mph 21.094 Claim
57 James Piercy Male Junior Fenland Clarion CC 29:56 20.045 Mph 18.75
58 Simon Pidduck Male Vet Peterborough CC 30:05 19.945 Mph 16.406
59 David Bayliss Male Vet Welland Valley CC 30:36 19.608 Mph 14.063
60 Michael Harvey Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 31:12 19.231 Mph 11.719
61 Michael Carter Male Juvenile Welland Valley CC 33:32 17.893 Mph 9.375
62 Michael Wood Male Vet Kettering CC 34:07 17.587 Mph 7.031
63 Tom Bailey Male Vet Kettering CC 34:21 17.467 Mph 4.688
64 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 34:33 17.366 Mph 2.344
DNS Richard Lamb Male Senior Peterborough CC 0
DNS Brendan Ronayne Male Vet CC Ashwell 0
DNS Georgina Jennings Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNS Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 0
DNS James Beechey Male Senior Shutt Ridley RT 0
DNS Dinah Kinnear Female Vet QN Racing 0
DNS Jack Patmore Male VeloElite RC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Baughan Male Vet QN Racing 0
DNS Ian Ellis Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 0