Northampton & District CA (TT series 1 of 10)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Mar-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 18.7 Miles
  • Course: nc14
  • Closing Date: 13-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 40:18 27.841 Mph 150
2 Joe Perkins Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 40:34 27.658 Mph 147.826
3 Alex Pritchard Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 42:38 26.317 Mph 145.652
4 Andrew Green Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 43:14 25.952 Mph 143.478
5 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 43:21 25.882 Mph 141.304
6 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 44:25 25.261 Mph 139.13
7 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 44:26 25.251 Mph 136.957
8 Enrico Cacciatori Male Vet QN Racing 44:32 25.194 Mph 134.783
9 Sam Mcdonald Male Senior St Neots CC 44:38 25.138 Mph 132.609
10 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 45:05 24.887 Mph 130.435
11 Vincenzo Pratley Male Espoir A5 Rangers CC 45:05 24.887 Mph 128.261
12 Paul Beattie Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 45:19 24.759 Mph 126.087
13 Mark Avil Male Vet QN Racing 45:25 24.704 Mph 123.913
14 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 45:28 24.677 Mph 121.739
15 Andy Sharman Male Vet Baines Racing 45:38 24.587 Mph 119.565
16 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 45:38 24.587 Mph 117.391
17 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 45:46 24.515 Mph 115.217
18 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 45:49 24.489 Mph 113.043
19 Phil Ackerman Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 46:20 24.216 Mph 110.87
20 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 46:33 24.103 Mph 108.696
21 David Robinson Male Vet Kettering CC 46:42 24.026 Mph 106.522
22 Sam Hayes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 46:52 23.94 Mph 104.348
23 Stuart Plows Male Senior VeloElite RC 46:52 23.94 Mph 102.174
24 Ian Waddilove Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 47:01 23.864 Mph 100
25 Jack Pinchin Male Junior QN Racing 47:04 23.838 Mph 97.826
26 James Burden Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 47:05 23.83 Mph 95.652
27 Richard Lamb Male Senior Peterborough CC 47:15 23.746 Mph 93.478
28 Hans Van Nierop Male Vet Welland Valley CC 47:30 23.621 Mph 91.304
29 Steve Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 47:43 23.514 Mph 89.13
30 James Mckenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 47:46 23.489 Mph 86.957
31 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 47:48 23.473 Mph 84.783
32 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 47:56 23.407 Mph 82.609
33 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 48:04 23.342 Mph 80.435
34 Steve Maile Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 48:06 23.326 Mph 78.261
35 Stuart Short Male Vet QN Racing 48:10 23.294 Mph 76.087
36 Austin Smith Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 48:30 23.134 Mph 73.913
37 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 48:40 23.055 Mph 71.739
38 Chris Rimes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 48:43 23.031 Mph 69.565
39 Shaun Brennan Male Senior Kings Cliffe Flyers 49:05 22.859 Mph 67.391
40 Ian Ellis Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 49:25 22.705 Mph 65.217
41 Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC 49:25 22.705 Mph 63.043
42 Simon Fitzhugh Male Vet 45 RC 49:47 22.537 Mph 60.87
43 Pete Trotman Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 49:59 22.447 Mph 58.696
44 David Morgan Male Vet Icknield RC 50:10 22.365 Mph 56.522
45 Sarah Short Female Vet QN Racing 50:35 22.181 Mph 54.348
46 Linda Hubbard Female Vet Welland Valley CC 50:37 22.166 Mph 52.174
47 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 50:59 22.007 Mph 50
48 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 51:34 21.758 Mph 47.826 Claim
49 Elaine Maitland Female Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 51:39 21.723 Mph 45.652
50 James Piercy Male Junior Fenland Clarion CC 51:49 21.653 Mph 43.478
51 Will Deely Male Junior Kettering CC 51:52 21.632 Mph 41.304
52 Stuart Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 52:04 21.549 Mph 39.13
53 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 52:52 21.223 Mph 36.957
54 Dominic Switzer Male Juvenile Welland Valley CC 53:00 21.17 Mph 34.783
55 James Billingham Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 53:11 21.097 Mph 32.609
56 Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 54:52 20.449 Mph 30.435
57 Ian Baughan Male Vet QN Racing 56:34 19.835 Mph 28.261
58 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 57:41 19.451 Mph 26.087
59 Roger Gardner Male Vet Leamington C & AC 57:50 19.4 Mph 23.913
59 Tanis Hand Female Vet Leamington C & AC 57:50 19.4 Mph 23.913
61 Arthur Bourlet Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 58:02 19.334 Mph 19.565
62 John Dainty Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 58:21 19.229 Mph 17.391
63 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 58:35 19.152 Mph 15.217 Claim
64 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 1:00:10 18.648 Mph 13.043
65 Michael Harvey Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 1:01:26 18.264 Mph 10.87
66 Michael Carter Male Juvenile Welland Valley CC 1:04:27 17.409 Mph 8.696
67 Adrian Mchale Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:06:18 16.923 Mph 6.522
68 Michael Wood Male Vet Kettering CC 1:07:23 16.651 Mph 4.348
69 Dinah Kinnear Female Vet QN Racing 1:09:08 16.229 Mph 2.174
DNF Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNF William Tusting Male Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 0
DNF Malc Jacklin Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNF Robert Woodford Male Vet Welland Valley CC 0
DNS Simon Pidduck Male Vet Peterborough CC 0
DNS Noah Field Male Espoir CC Ashwell 0
DNS Mike Deely Male Vet Kettering CC 0
DNS Julian Freeman Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 0
DNS Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNS Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 0