Team Swift 10 League event 4

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 18:18 32.786 Mph 0 Claim
2 Keith Murray Male Ferryhill Whs 18:36 32.257 Mph 0 Claim
3 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 18:52 31.801 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mark Thaxter Male Vet 19:08 31.358 Mph 0
5 Benjamin Harvey Male Birdwell Wheelers 19:19 31.06 Mph 0 Claim
6 Scott Burns Male Senior 19:21 31.007 Mph 0
7 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 19:53 30.175 Mph 0 Claim
8 Steven Gore-browne Male Team Swift 19:57 30.074 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 20:07 29.825 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 20:12 29.702 Mph 0 Claim
10 Gavin Hinxman Male 20:12 29.702 Mph 0 Claim
12 Anthony Gill Male 20:17 29.58 Mph 0 Claim
13 Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 20:21 29.483 Mph 0 Claim
14 Dave Robinson Male 20:25 29.387 Mph 0 Claim
15 Greg Lewis Male 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
16 James Clovis Male Team Swift 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
16 Dave Betts Male Team Swift 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
18 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
19 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 21:03 28.503 Mph 0
20 Stephen Mooring Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 21:11 28.323 Mph 0
20 Andrew Callaghan Male Calder Clarion 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
22 Tom Winn Male 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
23 Neil Cleminshaw Male 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
24 Nigel Warnes Male 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
25 Jonathan Howles Male 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
26 Norman Griffin Male 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
27 Dave Hudson Male 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
28 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
29 Gary Rhodes Male Vet 21:49 27.501 Mph 0
30 Brian Stephenson Male 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
31 Amira Mellor (w) Male Paul Milnes Cycles 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet 22:08 27.108 Mph 0
33 Walter Wilkinson Male 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
33 Rachael Mellor (w) Male Holmfirth C C 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
35 Dave Fitzpatrick Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ian Mortimer Male 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
37 Dave Percival Male Team Swift 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mark Philipson Male 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
40 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
41 Graham Huck Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
42 Peter Stirk Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
43 Tony Keyworth Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
44 Sharon Clifford (w) Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tony Stott Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
46 Tony Washbrook Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
47 Andrew Clovis Male Team Swift 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
48 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
49 Louise Scupham (w) Male Espoir 23:28 25.568 Mph 0
50 Rik Walkner Male Team Swift 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
50 Andrew Newey Male Ribble Valley C&RC 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
52 Josh Dunham Male Team Swift 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
53 Peter Macklam Male Leeds St Christophers 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
55 Brian Rose Male Brough Whs 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
56 Alan Gay Male Team Swift 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
56 Gary Brearley Male 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
58 Cheryl Trueman (w) Male Team Swift 26:31 22.627 Mph 0 Claim
59 Gill Henshaw (w) Male 26:48 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
60 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 27:22 21.924 Mph 0 Claim
61 Mickie Hornby (w) Male Team Swift 27:51 21.543 Mph 0 Claim
62 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 28:43 20.893 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Martin Male 29:58 20.022 Mph 0 Claim
64 Mike Smith Male Team Swift 34:03 17.621 Mph 0 Claim