Stocksbridge CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Sep-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0.5 Miles
  • Course: OHC/9
  • Closing Date: 18-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Joseph Clark Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 02:24.5 12 Mph
2 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:24.9 12 Mph
3 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 02:25.1 11.917 Mph
4 Calum Brown Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:28.2 11.676 Mph
5 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:30.1 11.52 Mph
6 Ryan Kenworthy Male Senior LeisureLakesBikes.com 02:37.4 11.006 Mph
7 James Hill Male Senior Team PB Performance 02:37.8 11.006 Mph
8 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 02:40.2 10.8 Mph
9 Patrick Clark Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:40.6 10.8 Mph
10 Ricki Ellison Male Senior CC Giro 02:40.7 10.8 Mph
11 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 02:41.4 10.733 Mph
12 Dave Archer Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 02:45.5 10.473 Mph
13 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 02:46.6 10.41 Mph
14 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:47.8 10.347 Mph
15 Kieran Smith Male Espoir Bolsover and District CC 02:48.9 10.286 Mph
16 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 02:51.9 10.105 Mph
17 Aiden O'Leary Male Espoir Rhos-on-Sea CC 02:55.6 9.874 Mph
18 Robert Telford Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 02:58.3 9.708 Mph
19 Callum Dixon Male Senior 02:59.2 9.654 Mph
20 Will Beech Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 02:59.6 9.654 Mph
20 Luke Hind Male Espoir Bolsover and District CC 02:59.6 9.654 Mph
22 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Sheffrec CC 03:01.0 9.547 Mph
23 Jake Hagyard Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 03:01.3 9.547 Mph
24 Jake Harrison Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 03:02.2 9.494 Mph
25 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 03:07.5 9.241 Mph
26 Taylor Hill Male Junior Sheffrec CC 03:08.5 9.191 Mph
27 Richard Edwards Male Senior Sheffrec CC 03:08.6 9.191 Mph
28 Sam Gate Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 03:08.8 9.191 Mph
29 Andrew Laidler Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 03:10.2 9.095 Mph
30 William Hughes Male Senior Ipswich BC 03:12.6 9 Mph
31 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 03:12.7 9 Mph
32 Sion McGuinness Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 03:14.6 8.907 Mph
33 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 03:18.9 8.727 Mph
34 Nic Sharpe Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 03:20.7 8.64 Mph
35 Brian Turrall Male Vet Team Wheelguru 03:21.2 8.597 Mph
36 Conor Cairns Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 03:23.8 8.512 Mph
37 Oliver Smyth Male Junior Macclesfield Wheelers 03:24.0 8.471 Mph
38 Hatti Archer Female Senior Bolsover and District CC 03:25.1 8.429 Mph
39 Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Seamons CC 03:26.2 8.388 Mph
40 Paul Faulkner Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 03:27.1 8.348 Mph
41 Matthew Cooper Male Senior National Clarion CC 03:30.0 8.229 Mph
42 David Martin Male Senior Holmfirth C C 03:33.5 8.113 Mph
43 Chris Spencer Male Senior Wythenshawe velo 03:33.8 8.113 Mph
44 Stuart Bolton Male Vet Sheffrec CC 03:34.4 8.075 Mph
45 Emilie Verroken Female Vet 03:37.6 7.963 Mph
46 Mark Canning Male Vet South Normanton C C 03:42.1 7.784 Mph
47 Jo Holden Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 03:44.7 7.714 Mph
48 Rapid Rich Stoodley Male Vet 3 RT 03:45.1 7.68 Mph
49 Peter Higgins Male Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 03:47.6 7.612 Mph
50 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 03:48.8 7.579 Mph
51 Nicola Soden Female Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 03:52.0 7.448 Mph
52 Laura Tissiman Female Senior York Cycleworks 03:56.0 7.322 Mph
53 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 03:57.4 7.291 Mph
54 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 04:06.9 7.024 Mph
55 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 04:10.2 6.912 Mph
56 Fran Andralojc Female Senior Harrogate Nova CC 04:30.1 6.4 Mph
DNS(A) Sandra MacKay Female Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:00.0
DNS(A) John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:00.0
DNS Oliver Akers Male Junior Holmfirth C C 00:00.0