rutland cc (cheques to joe le sage)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/1
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:35 30.638 Mph
2 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:53 28.731 Mph
3 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:55 28.685 Mph
4 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 20:59 28.594 Mph
5 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 21:03 28.504 Mph
6 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 21:05 28.458 Mph
7 Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:19 28.147 Mph
8 Michael Dodson Male Vet uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 21:44 27.607 Mph
9 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 22:05 27.17 Mph
10 Tomasz Parzyk Male Senior Drighlington BC 22:18 26.906 Mph
11 Richard Lunt Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 22:44 26.393 Mph
12 Liam Bosley Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 22:46 26.354 Mph
13 Simon Holmes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 22:57 26.144 Mph
14 Michael Lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team 22:59 26.106 Mph
15 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 23:08 25.937 Mph
16 Steven Bunting Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
17 Robert Fowler Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 23:33 25.478 Mph
18 Toby Wilson Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 23:34 25.46 Mph
19 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 23:40 25.352 Mph
20 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:44 25.281 Mph
21 John Haycock Male Vet Sheffrec CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
22 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
22 Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:48 25.21 Mph
24 Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 23:50 25.175 Mph
25 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:58 25.035 Mph
26 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 24:07 24.879 Mph
27 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:10 24.828 Mph
28 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:24 24.59 Mph
28 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 24:24 24.59 Mph
30 Steve Cowlbeck Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 24:43 24.275 Mph
31 Al Norton Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 24:49 24.177 Mph
32 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 24:50 24.161 Mph
33 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 24:59 24.016 Mph
34 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC 25:07 23.889 Mph
35 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 25:09 23.857 Mph
36 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 25:22 23.653 Mph
37 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 25:31 23.514 Mph
38 David Buxton Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 25:34 23.468 Mph
39 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 25:54 23.166 Mph
40 Matthew Richardson Male Senior Selby CC 26:07 22.974 Mph
41 David Curtis Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:08 22.959 Mph
42 Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:11 22.915 Mph
43 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:12 22.901 Mph
44 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 26:13 22.886 Mph
45 Graham Barker Male Vet Rockingham CC 26:46 22.416 Mph Claim
46 Charlotte Ridsdale Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 27:01 22.208 Mph
47 John Slater Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 27:55 21.493 Mph Claim
48 Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 28:14 21.251 Mph
49 John Smith Male Vet 28:36 20.979 Mph
50 Sydney Wilson Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 29:21 20.443 Mph Claim
51 Dave Johnson Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 29:46 20.157 Mph
52 Trevor Bracegirdle Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 30:08 19.911 Mph
53 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 32:13 18.624 Mph Claim
54 Cyril Wynne Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 32:45 18.321 Mph Claim
DNS(A) Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) Nick Moore Male Senior uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team
DNS Joseph Turnbull Male Juvenile Ilkley CC
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC