birdwell wheelers (entries close 18/04/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: O25/11
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Connor Swift Male Senior Madison Genesis 50:53 29.479 Mph
2 Peter Nicholls Male Vet Race Hub 52:47 28.418 Mph
3 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 52:54 28.355 Mph
4 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 54:21 27.599 Mph
5 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 54:39 27.447 Mph
6 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 54:45 27.397 Mph
7 Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 55:29 27.035 Mph
8 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 55:33 27.003 Mph
9 Dan Taylor Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 55:44 26.914 Mph
10 Steve Smales Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 55:48 26.882 Mph
11 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 56:10 26.706 Mph
12 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 56:12 26.69 Mph
13 Craig Moody Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 56:26 26.58 Mph
14 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 56:44 26.439 Mph
15 Craig Stevenson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 56:54 26.362 Mph
16 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 56:59 26.323 Mph
17 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 57:20 26.163 Mph
18 Ady Dench Male Vet 57:24 26.132 Mph
19 Andy Turner Male Senior Team Bottrill 57:42 25.997 Mph
20 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 57:43 25.989 Mph
21 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 57:57 25.884 Mph
22 John Catley Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 58:04 25.832 Mph
23 Darren Gough Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 58:05 25.825 Mph
24 Richard Lunt Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 58:12 25.773 Mph
25 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 58:21 25.707 Mph
26 Adam MacHan Male Senior Sheffrec CC 58:31 25.634 Mph
27 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 58:45 25.532 Mph
28 Joe Howcroft Male Espoir Otley CC 58:56 25.452 Mph
29 Ian Waddilove Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 59:17 25.302 Mph
29 Toby Wilson Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 59:17 25.302 Mph
31 Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 59:20 25.281 Mph
32 Mark Walker Male Wold Top The Edge RT 59:59 25.007 Mph Claim
33 Steven Bunting Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
34 John Haycock Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
35 Kirsty Bramley Female Vet Team Swift 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
36 Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
37 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
38 Robert Fowler Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
39 Madeline Moore Female Senior TORQ Performance 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
40 Cerys Thomas Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
41 Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
42 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
43 Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
44 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
45 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
46 Paul Kirk Male Vet Seacroft Whs 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
47 Michael Hobson Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
48 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
49 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
50 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 1:02:48 23.885 Mph
51 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
52 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:03:05 23.778 Mph
53 Al Norton Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
54 John Gadie Male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
55 David Young Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
56 Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
57 Alix Archer Female Vet 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
58 Anthony McNamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:04:02 23.425 Mph
59 Ian Anderson Male Vet York Triathlon RT 1:04:34 23.232 Mph
60 Ann Walsham Female Vet 1:04:51 23.13 Mph
61 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:05:27 22.918 Mph Claim
62 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Selby CC 1:05:43 22.825 Mph
63 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:05:56 22.75 Mph
64 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:06:00 22.727 Mph
65 Jon Staniforth Male Vet 1:06:33 22.539 Mph
66 Greg Godley Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 1:06:36 22.523 Mph
67 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
67 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
69 Christopher Fisher Male Vet 1:07:17 22.294 Mph Claim
70 Becky Penty Female Senior York Triathlon RT 1:07:30 22.222 Mph
71 Andy Clark Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 1:08:48 21.802 Mph
72 Andrew Gurnhill Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 1:09:36 21.552 Mph
73 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 1:10:07 21.393 Mph
74 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:12:41 20.637 Mph
75 Stuart Turner Male Senior Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:13:04 20.529 Mph
76 Robert Waterhouse Male Birdwell Wheelers 1:13:49 20.321 Mph
77 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 1:13:53 20.302 Mph
78 John Woodhouse Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:16:36 19.582 Mph
79 John Smith Male Vet 1:17:00 19.481 Mph
DNF Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs
DNF Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNF Steven Guymer Male Senior Squadra RT
DNF Chris Bott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club
DNF Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift
DNF Philip Graves Male Senior
DNF Andrew Sedgewick Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS(A) Nick Morgan-Hughes Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals
DNS(A) David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Wayne Gregory Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS(A) Joel Candy Male Senior uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team
DNS(A) Mark Haynes Male Vet Cyclesense CC
DNS(A) Nick Moore Male Senior uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team
DNS(A) Nicholas Baker Male Vet Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club
DNS(A) Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS(A) Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs
DNS Danny Sampson Male Vet York Triathlon RT
DNS Jake Cook Male Senior Geared Up & CN Cycles RT
DNS Robert Keyte Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS Oliver Potter Male Vet Rockingham CC
DNS Richard Dean Male Senior CYCLOMANIA
DNS Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Hannah Riechert Female Senior Albarosa CC