Belper BC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/11
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 46:56 31.961 Mph 0 Claim
2 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 48:40 30.822 Mph 0
3 Brett Harwood Male 48:48 30.738 Mph 0 Claim
4 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 49:09 30.519 Mph 0
5 Adam Gascoigne Male 49:33 30.273 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steve Irwin Male Vet 49:46 30.141 Mph 0
7 Ian Holbrook Male 49:53 30.071 Mph 0 Claim
8 Daniel Barnett Male 50:18 29.821 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 50:19 29.812 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 50:55 29.46 Mph 0
11 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 50:56 29.451 Mph 0
12 Richard Dean Male Senior 51:15 29.269 Mph 0
12 Mark Turnbull Male TORQ Performance 51:15 29.269 Mph 0 Claim
14 Benjamin Harvey Male 51:19 29.231 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ben McIntosh Male 51:20 29.221 Mph 0 Claim
16 Scott Westwood Male 51:22 29.202 Mph 0 Claim
17 James Falconer Male 51:28 29.145 Mph 0 Claim
18 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 51:29 29.136 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mark Colclough Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 51:30 29.127 Mph 0 Claim
20 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 51:42 29.014 Mph 0
21 Joe Costello Male Vet 51:47 28.967 Mph 0
22 Stewart Smith Male Team Swift 51:58 28.865 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Woodhouse Male Twickenham CC 52:02 28.828 Mph 0 Claim
24 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 52:06 28.791 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Wallwin Male Belper BC 52:08 28.773 Mph 0 Claim
26 Patrick Lince Male 52:13 28.727 Mph 0 Claim
27 Steve Daintith Male 52:15 28.708 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ian King Male 52:23 28.635 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul Fleming Male 52:27 28.599 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jason Seabridge Male 52:29 28.581 Mph 0 Claim
30 Dael Sidwell Male 52:29 28.581 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Edwards Male 52:36 28.517 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 52:37 28.508 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ross Clarke Male 52:41 28.472 Mph 0 Claim
34 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 52:41 28.472 Mph 0 Claim
36 Michhael Dodson Male 52:50 28.391 Mph 0 Claim
37 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 52:55 28.347 Mph 0
38 Michael Wills Male Vet 53:10 28.213 Mph 0
39 Mike Garner Male Birkenhead North End CC 53:16 28.161 Mph 0 Claim
40 Martin Parish Male Senior 53:19 28.134 Mph 0
41 Simon Parkin Male Belper BC 53:21 28.117 Mph 0 Claim
42 Philip Brown Male 53:31 28.029 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 53:40 27.951 Mph 0 Claim
44 Sean Vincent Male 53:44 27.916 Mph 0 Claim
45 Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 53:45 27.907 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ross Laidlaw Male 53:45 27.907 Mph 0 Claim
47 Neal Parkin Male Senior 53:46 27.899 Mph 0
48 Thomas Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 53:48 27.881 Mph 0
49 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 53:59 27.787 Mph 0
50 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 54:03 27.752 Mph 0 Claim
51 Simon Wix Male Worcester St. Johns CC 54:04 27.744 Mph 0 Claim
52 Mark Goodchild Male Vet Preston CC 54:10 27.693 Mph 0
53 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior 54:14 27.659 Mph 0
54 Paul Taylor Male North Lancashire Road Club 54:25 27.565 Mph 0 Claim
55 Geoff Bunyan Male 54:26 27.557 Mph 0 Claim
56 David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 54:28 27.54 Mph 0 Claim
57 Darren Lewis Male Vet 54:32 27.506 Mph 0
58 Lee Faulkner Male Preston CC 54:35 27.481 Mph 0 Claim
59 Ian Wroblewski Male 54:38 27.456 Mph 0 Claim
60 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:40 27.439 Mph 0
61 Jack Hugill Male South Pennine RC 54:41 27.431 Mph 0 Claim
62 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 54:46 27.389 Mph 0 Claim
63 Nev Martin Male 54:59 27.281 Mph 0 Claim
64 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 55:02 27.257 Mph 0 Claim
65 Bill Seddon Male 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
66 Paul Mapletoft Male 55:24 27.076 Mph 0 Claim
67 Neil Higgins Male 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
68 Andy Horner Male 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
69 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 55:31 27.019 Mph 0 Claim
70 Mark Brambleby Male 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
71 Mick Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
72 Sean Townsend Male 55:36 26.979 Mph 0 Claim
73 Adrian Mason Male 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
74 Andrew Cutts Male 55:43 26.922 Mph 0 Claim
75 Mark Webb Male Preston CC 55:50 26.866 Mph 0 Claim
75 Steve Bidulph Male 55:50 26.866 Mph 0 Claim
77 Robert Eccles Male 56:01 26.778 Mph 0 Claim
78 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
79 Steve Clarke Male 56:09 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
80 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
81 Mick Allen Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
82 Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 56:17 26.651 Mph 0
82 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 56:17 26.651 Mph 0
84 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
85 Tony Peach Male 56:26 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
86 Gerry McGarr Male 56:55 26.355 Mph 0 Claim
87 Colin Lynch Male C2 57:12 26.224 Mph 0
88 Karen Ledger Male 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
89 Clarice Chung Male Senior Twickenham CC 57:27 26.11 Mph 0
90 Alex Deck Male Vet 57:34 26.057 Mph 0
91 Roger Wrenn Male 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
92 Gary Kondor Male 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
93 Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
94 Lynne Bidulph Male 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
95 Bev Blakeman Male Vet Derwentside CC 58:27 25.663 Mph 0
96 Annis Moore Male Stafford RC 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
97 Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
98 Libby McLaren Male Coventry Road Club 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 0 Claim
99 Jo Corbett Male Team Swift 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
100 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
101 Jayne Dickens Male 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
102 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0 Claim
103 Tina Reid Male 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 0 Claim
104 Louise Scupham Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0
105 Hilary Johnson Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
105 Aimee Stocker Male Spalding CC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
107 Helen Bailey Male 1:06:21 22.608 Mph 0 Claim
108 Jenny Bonham Male Senior 1:10:24 21.307 Mph 0
DNS Anne Staley Male 0 Claim
DNS Warren Gell Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 0 Claim
DNS David Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Humpage Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Summerhayes Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Pearce Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 0 Claim
DNS John McClelland Male Bush Healthcare CRT 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Howles Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Steven Hilton Male 0 Claim
DNS Robby Sharland Male Senior 0
DNS Richard Hembrougth Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Morris Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Louise Day Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Alice Capstick Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Nathan Astley Male 0 Claim