vc sevale (malvern)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K46/10
  • Closing Date: 18-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tobias Wiesand Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:01 28.549 Mph
2 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 21:07 28.414 Mph
3 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
4 Michael Davis Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 21:20 28.125 Mph
5 Jon Surtees Male Vet 21:38 27.735 Mph
6 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:41 27.671 Mph
7 William Barr Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:43 27.629 Mph
8 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
9 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:03 27.211 Mph
10 Stuart Day Male Vet City Cycle Centre.com 22:04 27.19 Mph
11 Graham Browning Male Senior VC Sevale (Malvern) 22:15 26.966 Mph
12 Russell Kingston Male Vet Madison Genesis 22:17 26.926 Mph
13 Simon Law Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 22:42 26.432 Mph
14 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 22:55 26.182 Mph
15 William Davies Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 22:59 26.106 Mph
16 Martin Staines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:08 25.937 Mph
16 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 23:08 25.937 Mph
18 Rob Nicholls Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:16 25.788 Mph
19 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:21 25.696 Mph
20 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
21 Dan Geisler Male Senior Team Echelon 23:34 25.46 Mph
22 Stewart Ball Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 23:39 25.37 Mph
23 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
24 Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23:50 25.175 Mph
25 Mark Cooper Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
26 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:11 24.81 Mph
27 Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:20 24.658 Mph
28 Mike Amery Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 24:21 24.641 Mph
29 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 24:24 24.59 Mph
30 James Hargreaves Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 24:42 24.291 Mph
31 Adrian Murray Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 25:01 23.984 Mph
32 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 25:08 23.873 Mph
33 Vikki Sivertsen Female Vet Malvern Triathlon Club 25:14 23.778 Mph
34 Keith Adcock Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 25:15 23.762 Mph
35 Leah Ball Female Senior Successcycling.co.uk 25:24 23.622 Mph
36 Paul Freeman Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 25:26 23.591 Mph
36 Michael Boddice Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 25:26 23.591 Mph
38 Rob Wilson Male Vet Leamington C & AC 25:57 23.121 Mph
39 William Harper Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 26:15 22.857 Mph
40 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 26:34 22.585 Mph
41 Iain Tebbutt Male Vet Coalville Whs 27:13 22.045 Mph
42 David Hanbury Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 27:34 21.765 Mph
43 Derek Churchard Male Vet EvoVelo Racing 27:56 21.48 Mph
44 Fenella Brown Female Vet Beacon Roads CC 27:57 21.467 Mph
45 Keith Fitzgerald Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 29:00 20.69 Mph
46 Norman Fenn Male Vet Team Echelon 31:11 19.241 Mph
47 Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 32:37 18.395 Mph
48 Mick Gray Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 33:09 18.1 Mph
49 Ernest Robert Mowat Male Vet Oldbury & District Cycling Club 33:34 17.875 Mph
50 Kate Wilson Female Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 36:24 16.484 Mph
DNS(A) Nicola Juniper Female Senior Team Echelon
DNS(A) Silvio Cortis Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS(A) Keith Walton Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Nick Green Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS Baden Green Male Junior Stratford Cycling Club
DNS Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Matthew Boazman Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim