walsall rcc (cheques to Scott Westwood)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: k48/10
  • Closing Date: 08-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Charles Walker Male Espoir Halesowen A&CC 20:45 28.916 Mph 150
2 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:52 28.754 Mph 146.154
3 Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:37 27.756 Mph 142.308
4 Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles 21:38 27.735 Mph 138.462
5 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:41 27.671 Mph 134.615
6 Tim May Male Vet MediaVelo 21:55 27.376 Mph 130.769
7 Jonathan Morris Male Senior Fishface Cycles RT 22:02 27.231 Mph 126.923
8 Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:21 26.846 Mph 123.077
9 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 22:35 26.568 Mph 119.231
10 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Swift 22:51 26.258 Mph 115.385
11 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:57 26.144 Mph 111.538
12 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:01 26.068 Mph 107.692
13 Martin Moore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 23:13 25.843 Mph 103.846
14 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 23:25 25.623 Mph 100
15 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 23:33 25.478 Mph 96.154
16 Stuart Harris Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 23:35 25.442 Mph 92.308
17 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:26 24.557 Mph 88.462
18 Ellie Russell Female Espoir Backstedt/Hotchillee 24:30 24.49 Mph 84.615
19 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 24:40 24.324 Mph 80.769
20 Ian Richards Male Senior Stourbridge CC 24:41 24.308 Mph 76.923
21 Keri Parton Female Senior Stone Wheelers CC 24:46 24.226 Mph 73.077
22 John Cornfield Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:51 24.145 Mph 69.231
23 Mathew Mitchell Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 24:59 24.016 Mph 65.385
24 Roland Smythe Male Vet Birmingham Midland Cycling Club 25:12 23.81 Mph 61.538
25 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 25:18 23.715 Mph 57.692
26 Adrian Murray Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 25:20 23.684 Mph 53.846
27 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:19 22.799 Mph 50
28 James Lees Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 26:42 22.472 Mph 46.154
29 Paul Jennings Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 26:58 22.25 Mph 42.308
30 Roderick Remedios Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 27:26 21.871 Mph 38.462
31 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 27:47 21.596 Mph 34.615
32 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 28:00 21.429 Mph 30.769
33 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 28:54 20.761 Mph 26.923
34 Andrew Dalloway Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 29:13 20.536 Mph 23.077
35 Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 29:55 20.056 Mph 19.231
36 Phil Gambles Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 30:12 19.868 Mph 15.385
37 Graham Hewson Male Vet MediaVelo 31:59 18.76 Mph 11.538
38 Norman Fenn Male Vet The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) 32:09 18.663 Mph 7.692
39 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 33:57 17.673 Mph 3.846
DNS(A) Mick Gray Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0
DNS(A) Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 0
DNS(A) Paul Westwood Male Vet CC Giro 0
DNS(A) Mark Hand Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 0
DNS(A) Stephen Senderski Male Phoenix Velo 0 Claim
DNS(A) Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Whs 0
DNS Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0