bromsgrove olympique cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K33/10D
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
2 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
3 Stephen Vanes Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
4 Timothy Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
5 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
6 Mark Corbett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
7 James Jenkins Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
8 Alex Doherty Male Senior Evesham Vale Triathlon Club 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
9 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Loughborough Phoenix CC 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
10 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
11 Christopher Halford Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
12 Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
13 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
14 Nick Green Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
15 Ian Richards Male Senior Stourbridge CC 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
16 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
17 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
18 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
19 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
20 David Schofield-Newton Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
20 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
22 Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
23 Joel Turvey Male Senior Team Echelon 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
24 Matthew Stretton Male Espoir Coalville Whs 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
25 Jon Singfield Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
25 Stuart Short Male Vet QN Racing 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
27 Michael Stallard Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
28 Martin Millington Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
29 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
30 Hetty Niblett Female Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
31 Mike Murrray Male Vet Team Echelon 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
31 Dan Geisler Male Senior Team Echelon 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
33 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
34 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
35 Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
36 Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
36 Mark Hand Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
38 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
39 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
39 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
41 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
42 Nic Bradburn Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
43 Baden Green Male Espoir Stratford Cycling Club 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
44 Fred Meades Male Vet 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
45 Janet Birkmyre Female Vet TORQ Performance 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
46 Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
47 Mathew Mitchell Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
48 Dave Walker Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
49 Robert Smith Male Vet 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
50 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
51 Damian Barratt Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
52 Paddy Allaway Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
53 Stephen Stansbie Male Vet Bromsgrove Olympique CC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
53 Stewart Ball Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
55 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
56 Sarah Short Female Vet QN Racing 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
57 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
58 Denise Burrows Female Senior The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
59 Vikki Sivertsen Female Vet Malvern Triathlon Club 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
60 Matt Jackson Male Senior 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
61 Adrian Murray Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
62 Alan Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo 00:24:21 24.641 Mph
63 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
64 Paul Freeman Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
65 Paul Thurman Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
66 Oliver Wright Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
67 Rebecca Mason Female Senior Coventry Road Club 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
68 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
69 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
70 Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
71 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
72 William Harper Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
73 Lee Spiers Male Senior Bromsgrove Olympique CC 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
74 Chris Udall Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
75 Richard Lakin Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
75 James Lees Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
77 Rachel Lamine Female Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:27:06 22.14 Mph
78 David Prior Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
79 Clair Parfrey Female Vet Phoenix Velo 00:27:19 21.965 Mph
80 Harry Tait Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC 00:27:37 21.726 Mph
81 Hannah Randall Female Senior Stafford RC 00:28:59 20.702 Mph
82 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:29:28 20.362 Mph Claim
83 Norman Fenn Male Vet The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) 00:29:33 20.305 Mph
84 Stephen Senderski Male Vet Phoenix Velo 00:30:08 19.911 Mph
85 Mick Gray Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:31:25 19.098 Mph
DNF John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC
DNS(A) Joe Rees Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS(A) Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS(A) Eleanor Jones Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT
DNS Diane Wynne Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern)
DNS Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS John Grumbley Male Vet Coventry Road Club Claim
DNS Ernest Robert Mowat Male Vet Oldbury & District Cycling Club
DNS Laura Walker Female Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Martin Hall Male Vet Claim