royal sutton cc (YMCA Sutton Coldfield Charity Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 03-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 David Mead Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 19:04 00:00 31.469 Mph
1 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:04 00:00 31.469 Mph
3 Richard Jennings Male Senior Army Cycling 19:31 00:00 30.743 Mph
4 Timothy Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 19:52 00:00 30.201 Mph
5 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 20:05 00:00 29.875 Mph
6 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:15 00:00 29.63 Mph
7 Jonathan Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 20:26 00:00 29.364 Mph
8 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 20:35 00:00 29.15 Mph
9 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 20:37 00:00 29.103 Mph
10 William Barr Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 20:40 00:00 29.032 Mph
10 James Middleton Male Senior MediaVelo 20:40 00:00 29.032 Mph
12 Richard Bradley Male Vet MediaVelo 20:45 00:00 28.916 Mph
13 Tim May Male Vet MediaVelo 20:57 00:00 28.64 Mph
14 Mark MacKay Male Vet Coventry Cycling Club 21:03 00:00 28.504 Mph
15 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:11 00:00 28.324 Mph
16 Dan Cox Male Senior 21:14 00:00 28.257 Mph
17 Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:15 00:00 28.235 Mph
18 David Schofield-Newton Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 21:16 00:00 28.213 Mph
19 Simon Law Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 21:18 00:00 28.169 Mph
20 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 21:30 00:00 27.907 Mph
21 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:38 00:00 27.735 Mph
22 Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:40 00:00 27.692 Mph
23 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 21:42 00:00 27.65 Mph
24 Andy Sharman Male Vet 21:43 00:00 27.629 Mph
25 James Lowe Male Espoir Welland Valley CC 21:45 00:00 27.586 Mph
26 Timothy Hastie Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:46 00:00 27.565 Mph
27 Paul Heraper Male Warwickshire Road Club 21:47 00:00 27.544 Mph Claim
28 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:48 00:00 27.523 Mph
29 Darren Kitchener Male Vet Coventry Road Club 21:48 00:00 27.523 Mph
30 David Pugh Male Senior Stafford RC 21:49 00:00 27.502 Mph
31 Antony Meek Male Vet 21:50 00:00 27.481 Mph
32 Edward Lovsey-Barton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 21:54 00:00 27.397 Mph
33 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:56 00:00 27.356 Mph
34 Stuart Plows Male Senior 21:58 00:00 27.314 Mph
35 Christine Bertram Female Vet 22:07 00:00 27.129 Mph
36 Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC 22:13 00:00 27.007 Mph
37 Adrian Mason Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:15 00:00 26.966 Mph
38 Steve Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:18 00:00 26.906 Mph
39 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 22:21 00:00 26.846 Mph
40 Ali Moult Female Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:23 00:00 26.806 Mph
41 Lewis Jones Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:32 00:00 26.627 Mph
41 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 22:32 00:00 26.627 Mph
43 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 22:39 00:00 26.49 Mph
43 Stuart Harris Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 22:39 00:00 26.49 Mph
45 Stephen Eggleton Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 22:43 00:00 26.412 Mph
46 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 22:50 00:00 26.277 Mph
47 Clark Pitcher Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 22:55 00:00 26.182 Mph
47 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 22:55 00:00 26.182 Mph
49 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:57 00:00 26.144 Mph
49 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 22:57 00:00 26.144 Mph
51 Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 23:07 00:00 25.955 Mph
51 Stuart Armitage Male Vet Birchfield Cycling Club 23:07 00:00 25.955 Mph
53 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:12 00:00 25.862 Mph
54 Daniel Newns Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 23:28 00:00 25.568 Mph
55 Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill 23:32 00:00 25.496 Mph
56 Daniel O'Connor Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 23:37 00:00 25.406 Mph
57 David Kimberley Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:38 00:00 25.388 Mph
58 Mathew Mitchell Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 23:40 00:00 25.352 Mph
59 Keith Barcock Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:48 00:00 25.21 Mph
60 James Hargreaves Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 23:52 00:00 25.14 Mph
61 Olly Gould Male Vet Coventry Road Club 23:57 00:00 25.052 Mph
62 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 24:12 00:00 24.793 Mph
63 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 24:17 00:00 24.708 Mph
64 Marcus Buksh Male Vet Kettering CC 24:25 00:00 24.573 Mph
65 David Garrett Male Vet Rugby Velo 24:33 00:00 24.44 Mph
66 Stephen Williams Male Vet Stourbridge CC 24:47 00:00 24.21 Mph
67 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 25:41 00:00 23.361 Mph
68 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 25:48 00:00 23.256 Mph
69 Paul Anthony (Tony) Smith Male Vet Leamington C & AC 25:50 00:00 23.226 Mph
70 Grant Warwick Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 25:52 00:00 23.196 Mph
71 Simon Blay Male Senior Coventry Cycling Club 25:57 00:00 23.121 Mph
72 Derek (The Drafter) Churchard Male Vet EvoVelo Racing 26:36 00:00 22.556 Mph
73 Norman Fenn Male Vet The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) 29:43 00:00 20.191 Mph
74 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 32:09 00:00 18.663 Mph
DNS(A) Jerome Watts Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) John Grumbley Male Vet Coventry Road Club Claim
DNS(A) Mick Gray Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Andrew Tomkins Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS(A) Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS(A) John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Adrian Murray Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS(A) Annette Roberts Female Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Hannah Randall Female Senior Stafford RC
DNS Matthew Cooper Male Senior Stourbridge Velo DNS
DNS Paul Erskine Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club DNS
DNS Emile Alexander Male Espoir Lichfield City CC DNS
DNS Kurt Bergin-Taylor Male Senior Race Hub DNS
DNS Louis Salisbury Male Kenilworth Wheelers DNS Claim
DNS Oliver Billing Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club DNS
DNS Eleanor Jones Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael DNS
DNS Richard Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club DNS