hinckley crc (4-up ttt)(charity event)(fee per rider)(entries close 20.4.18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: k41/25
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Law Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 52:43 28.454 Mph
1 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 52:43 28.454 Mph
1 Mark Styles Male Senior Team Klincutapparel.com 52:43 28.454 Mph
1 Piotr Klin Male Senior Team Klincutapparel.com 52:43 28.454 Mph
2 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 52:58 28.32 Mph
2 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 52:58 28.32 Mph
2 Andy Turner Male Senior Team Bottrill 52:58 28.32 Mph
2 James Bentley Male Espoir Team Bottrill 52:58 28.32 Mph
3 Richard Shimmell Male Vet CC Giro 53:20 28.125 Mph
3 James Middleton Male Senior MediaVelo 53:20 28.125 Mph
3 Richard Bradley Male Vet MediaVelo 53:20 28.125 Mph
4 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 53:35 27.994 Mph
4 Joel Turvey Male Senior Team Echelon 53:35 27.994 Mph
4 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 53:35 27.994 Mph
4 Ollie Morgan Male Espoir Team Echelon 53:35 27.994 Mph
5 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 53:40 27.95 Mph
5 Luke Frost Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 53:40 27.95 Mph
5 Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 53:40 27.95 Mph
6 Carl Shaw Male Senior Race Hub 54:51 27.347 Mph
6 Duncan Shea-simonds Male Vet Race Hub 54:51 27.347 Mph
6 Stephen Jelley Male Senior Race Hub 54:51 27.347 Mph
7 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 55:28 27.043 Mph
7 Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 55:28 27.043 Mph
7 Matthew Cooper Male Senior Stourbridge Velo 55:28 27.043 Mph
7 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 55:28 27.043 Mph
8 Matthew Dowling Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 56:41 26.463 Mph
8 Michael Birch Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 56:41 26.463 Mph
8 Jean Christophe Cipieres Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 56:41 26.463 Mph
8 Simon Askham Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 56:41 26.463 Mph
9 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 57:52 25.922 Mph
9 Chris Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 57:52 25.922 Mph
9 Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC 57:52 25.922 Mph
9 George Hoseason Male Vet Ratae RC 57:52 25.922 Mph
10 Timothy Hastie Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 57:59 25.869 Mph
10 Andrew Green Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 57:59 25.869 Mph
10 Lewis Jones Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 57:59 25.869 Mph
11 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 58:09 25.795 Mph
11 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 58:09 25.795 Mph
11 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 58:09 25.795 Mph
11 Steve Rhodes Male Vet Ratae RC 58:09 25.795 Mph
12 Matthew Mann Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 58:36 25.597 Mph
12 Michael Johnson Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 58:36 25.597 Mph
12 Royston Statham Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 58:36 25.597 Mph
12 Matthew Dennis Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 58:36 25.597 Mph
13 Daniel Cotterell Male Senior Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
13 Mark Taylor Male Senior Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
13 Simon Gilby Male Vet Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
13 Simon Galley Male Vet Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
14 Michael Bevins Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
14 Stuart Hughes Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
14 Peter31/05/1965 Bolesworth Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
15 Kris Betteridge Male Vet 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
15 Andy Sweeney Male Vet 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
15 Alun Sweeney Male Vet 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
15 Glenn Middleton Male Vet 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
16 Ben Hartopp Male Senior Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
16 Andy Melvin Male Vet Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
16 Gary Quittenton Male Vet Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
16 David Needham Male Vet Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
17 Keenan Mcnamara Male Senior Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
17 Thomas Morgan Male Senior Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
17 Ryan Cattell Male Senior Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
17 David Turner Male Senior Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
18 Liz Spanner Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:05:15 22.988 Mph
18 Jessica Denman Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:05:15 22.988 Mph
18 Melissa Denman Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:05:15 22.988 Mph
18 Elizabeth Bridgen Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:05:15 22.988 Mph
19 Lucy Sturgess Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
19 Lucy Crookston Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
19 Anna Bertram Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
20 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:07:29 22.228 Mph
20 Kim Burns Female Vet 1485 Tri Club 1:07:29 22.228 Mph
20 Anthony Hayman Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:07:29 22.228 Mph
20 Dawn Hayman Female Vet Coalville Whs 1:07:29 22.228 Mph
21 Christine Johnson Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:07:57 22.075 Mph
21 Claire Davies Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:07:57 22.075 Mph
21 Lucy Cutler Female Vet 1485 Tri Club 1:07:57 22.075 Mph
22 Eleanor Mather Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:14:17 20.193 Mph
22 Emma Hill Female Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:14:17 20.193 Mph
22 Alison Briance Female Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:14:17 20.193 Mph
22 Heather Malone Female Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:14:17 20.193 Mph
DNF Deirdre Harrington Female Senior Leicester Forest CC
DNF Marianne Holt Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNF Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill
DNF Steph Russell Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNF Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNF Amy Bishop Female Vet
DNF Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub
DNF Hamish Mcdougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC
DNF Peter Hobbs Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNF Sarah Senderski Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Gemma Morris Female Senior Warwickshire Ladies CC
DNS(A) Lynn Bayliss Female Vet Warwickshire Ladies CC
DNS(A) Sheila Coad Female Vet Warwickshire Ladies CC
DNS(A) Helena Bowman Female Vet Warwickshire Ladies CC
DNS Simon Bayliss Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS Daniel Fisher Male Senior Leicester Forest CC