VTTA ( Lancs and Lakes)(all ages)(NLTTA Championship)(includes VTTA National Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: L5012
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Derek Parkinson Male 1:45:33 28.423 Mph
2 Stephen Irwin Male 1:45:45 28.369 Mph
3 Richard Bickley Male 1:47:32 27.898 Mph
4 Brian Fogarty Male 1:49:05 27.502 Mph
5 Craig Horseman Male 1:49:06 27.498 Mph
6 Emil Petrov Male 1:49:25 27.418 Mph
7 Ian Cox Male 1:50:05 27.252 Mph
8 Paul Fleming Male 1:51:50 26.826 Mph
9 Paul Blackburn Male 1:52:15 26.726 Mph
10 Simon Smith Male 1:53:24 26.455 Mph
11 Matt Stell Male 1:53:28 26.439 Mph
12 David Beattie Male 1:53:34 26.416 Mph
13 Scott Smith Male 1:54:13 26.266 Mph
14 Daniel Shackleton Male 1:55:43 25.925 Mph
15 Mark Brearton Male 1:55:44 25.922 Mph
16 Dan Small Male 1:56:16 25.803 Mph
17 Patrick Pennefather Male 1:58:17 25.363 Mph
18 Steven Hankey Male 1:58:23 25.341 Mph
19 Joseph Cadwallader Male 1:59:21 25.136 Mph
20 Paul Russell Male 2:00:23 24.92 Mph
21 Declan Brady Male 2:01:09 24.763 Mph
22 Randle Shenton Male 2:01:40 24.658 Mph
23 Martyn Uttley Male 2:02:29 24.493 Mph
24 Charlotte Boothman Male 2:02:46 24.437 Mph
25 Peter Leonard Male 2:02:52 24.417 Mph
26 David Hargreaves Male 2:03:05 24.374 Mph
27 James Duffy Male 2:03:22 24.318 Mph
28 David Wright Male 2:03:23 24.314 Mph
29 Brian Sunter Male 2:04:08 24.168 Mph
30 Jez Willows Male 2:04:22 24.122 Mph
31 Debbie Moss Male 2:04:33 24.087 Mph
31 Tim Nichol Male 2:04:33 24.087 Mph
33 Ben Horrobin Male 2:06:29 23.719 Mph
34 Andrew Simpkins Male 2:08:00 23.437 Mph
35 Rachael Mellor Male 2:08:06 23.419 Mph
35 Mike Westmorland Male 2:08:06 23.419 Mph
37 David Hilditch Male 2:08:34 23.334 Mph
38 Simon Diggins Male 2:09:19 23.199 Mph
39 Sue Cheetham Male 2:09:52 23.101 Mph
40 Steven Shore Male 2:09:54 23.095 Mph
41 David Golden Male 2:10:27 22.997 Mph
42 Mark Jones Male 2:10:34 22.977 Mph
43 Peter Haigh Male 2:11:56 22.739 Mph
44 Melvyn Lewis Male 2:12:35 22.627 Mph
45 Roger Haydock Male 2:13:08 22.534 Mph
46 Richard Durham Male 2:13:15 22.514 Mph
47 Martin Horrobin Male 2:14:48 22.255 Mph
48 Carol Westmorland Male 2:16:31 21.975 Mph
49 Stephen Faller Male 2:17:15 21.858 Mph
50 Joanne Cebrat Male 2:17:21 21.842 Mph
51 Rachel Jeff Male 2:17:59 21.742 Mph
52 Theresa Taylor Male 2:18:03 21.731 Mph
53 April Lewis Male 2:30:46 19.898 Mph
54 Clifford Degraff Male 2:31:18 19.828 Mph
55 Michael Cox Male 2:32:16 19.702 Mph
DNF Denis Thompson Male Claim
DNF Keith Ainsworth Male
DNF David Pritchard Male
DNF Richard Shield Male
DNF Frank Anderson Male
DNF Kenneth Brown Male
DNF Peter Greenwood Male Claim
DNF Andy Horner Male
DNS John Mason Male
DNS Sean Owens Male Claim
DNS Steven Loraine Male
DNS Dave Topping Male
DNS Robin Vessey Male
DNS Paul Hill Male