RTTC National 100 mile Championship (North Lancashire Time Trial Association) (includes the NLTTA Championship)(Entries close 12/06/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: L10010
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:51:06 25.963 Mph
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior 3:17:39 30.357 Mph
2 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:53:02 25.747 Mph
2 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:23:06 29.542 Mph
3 Liz Powell Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 3:59:10 25.087 Mph
3 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 3:32:42 28.209 Mph
4 Karen Ledger Female Vet Team Bottrill 4:00:02 24.997 Mph
4 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:33:43 28.075 Mph
5 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 4:02:19 24.761 Mph
5 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 3:34:42 27.946 Mph
6 Crystal Spearman Female Senior 4:05:47 24.412 Mph
6 Andy Jackson Male Vet AeroCoach 3:35:01 27.905 Mph
7 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 4:06:46 24.314 Mph
7 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 3:36:42 27.688 Mph
8 Andrew Wilkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 3:40:40 27.19 Mph
8 Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet GS Metro 4:09:25 24.056 Mph
9 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:41:31 27.086 Mph
9 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 4:18:56 23.172 Mph
10 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 4:24:57 22.646 Mph
10 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 3:43:22 26.862 Mph
11 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 4:26:55 22.479 Mph
11 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:44:52 26.682 Mph
12 Craig Horseman Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 3:46:02 26.545 Mph
12 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 4:34:50 21.831 Mph
13 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 4:35:54 21.747 Mph
13 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 3:47:42 26.35 Mph
14 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 4:39:52 21.439 Mph
14 Chris Goodfellow Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:47:58 26.32 Mph
15 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 4:46:12 20.964 Mph
15 Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 3:48:49 26.222 Mph
16 Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 3:49:26 26.151 Mph
16 Alison Vessey Female Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 4:46:30 20.942 Mph
16 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 3:49:26 26.151 Mph
17 Alex Fairer Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 4:51:04 20.614 Mph
18 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 4:59:35 20.028 Mph
18 Chris Ledger Male Vet Team Bottrill 3:50:09 26.07 Mph
19 Emma Dodds Female Senior Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 5:43:29 17.468 Mph
19 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 3:50:45 26.002 Mph
20 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:51:35 25.909 Mph
21 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 3:52:29 25.808 Mph
22 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 3:53:13 25.727 Mph
23 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 3:53:21 25.712 Mph
24 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 3:54:30 25.586 Mph
25 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 3:54:48 25.554 Mph
26 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 3:55:52 25.438 Mph
27 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 3:57:19 25.283 Mph
28 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:57:49 25.229 Mph
29 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 4:00:06 24.99 Mph
30 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 4:00:46 24.92 Mph
31 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 4:01:02 24.893 Mph
32 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 4:01:40 24.828 Mph
33 Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 4:01:46 24.817 Mph
34 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 4:02:05 24.785 Mph
35 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 4:02:29 24.744 Mph
36 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 4:03:19 24.659 Mph
37 Sean Owens Male Vet Croston Velo 4:03:40 24.624 Mph
38 Jonny Hill Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 4:08:18 24.164 Mph
39 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 4:08:35 24.137 Mph
40 Ian Simon Male Vet 4:08:55 24.104 Mph
41 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 4:09:51 24.014 Mph
42 Jose Pinon Shaw Male Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 4:11:13 23.884 Mph
43 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 4:12:21 23.776 Mph
44 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 4:14:44 23.554 Mph
45 Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC 4:15:39 23.47 Mph
46 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 4:15:41 23.467 Mph
47 Warren Mason Male Vet Vegetarian C & AC 4:20:11 23.061 Mph
48 Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 4:22:12 22.883 Mph
49 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 4:22:44 22.837 Mph
50 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 4:22:57 22.818 Mph
51 Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC 4:25:45 22.578 Mph
52 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 4:26:50 22.486 Mph
53 Philip Wade Male Senior Green Jersey CC 4:29:55 22.229 Mph
54 Timothy Clark Male Vet Team Blanco Enduro 4:32:32 22.016 Mph
55 Edward Baldwin Male Vet Seamons CC 4:37:27 21.626 Mph
56 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 4:40:08 21.418 Mph
57 Neil Laing Male Senior Southport CC 4:46:58 20.908 Mph
58 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 4:47:53 20.842 Mph
59 Brian Morrell Male Vet Dumfries CC 4:57:57 20.138 Mph
60 Clifford Degraff Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 5:01:26 19.905 Mph
61 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 5:34:25 17.942 Mph
DNF Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs
DNF David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNF Emil Petrov Male Senior Border City Whs CC
DNF Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team
DNF Emily Cox Female Claim
DNF Rachael Mellor Female Vet Holmfirth C C
DNF Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNF Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro
DNF Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNF Stuart McCormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNF Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNF Martin Bailey Male Vet Southport CC
DNF Tom Partington Male Senior Hoppers Rollers
DNS(A) David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club
DNS(A) Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro
DNS(A) Mark Breeze Male Vet
DNS(A) Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS(A) Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Patrick Pennefather Male Senior Border City Whs CC
DNS(A) Ryan Perry Male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS(A) Kenneth Brown Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria
DNS(A) Mark Strang Male Vet
DNS(A) Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS(A) Anna Weaver Female Senior
DNS(A) Sally Waterworth Female Vet Southport CC
DNS(A) Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS John Mason Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Sam Brockie Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS John Nottingham Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Alexander Donger Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS David Rundall Male Chorley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Jacqueline Hobson Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Dave Connor Male Vet Mersey Tri