Shropshire RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/24r
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joshua Williams Male Revolutions Racing 54:07 27.718 Mph 0 Claim
2 George Evans Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
3 James Griffiths Male Ludlow CC 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
4 Richard Nickless Male Revolutions Racing 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
7 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 59:08 25.367 Mph 0
8 Medwyn Jones Male Hafren CC 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tim Nelson Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
10 Gary Duncan Male Paramount CRT 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0
12 Colin Barnes Male 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
13 Devon Round Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Griffiths Male Wrekinsport CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
15 Graham Harris Male Hafren CC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 0 Claim
16 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0
17 Paul Roberts Male 1:03:22 23.672 Mph 0 Claim
18 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 0 Claim
20 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 1:05:41 22.837 Mph 0
21 Mark Stocks Male 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 0 Claim
22 Neal Deller Male Ludlow CC 1:06:25 22.585 Mph 0 Claim
23 Alistair Hatton Male Wrekinsport CC 1:06:26 22.579 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ken Downing Male Wrekinsport CC 1:07:03 22.372 Mph 0 Claim
25 Pauline Hughes Male Paramount CRT 1:08:19 21.957 Mph 0 Claim
26 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:08:24 21.93 Mph 0 Claim
27 Lee Shackleton Male Hafren CC 1:09:06 21.708 Mph 0 Claim
28 Amanda Whitmore Male Revolutions Racing 1:09:08 21.697 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mick Ward Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:41 21.526 Mph 0
30 Adam Aitken Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:18 21.337 Mph 0 Claim
31 Vicki Bale Male Wrekinsport CC 1:10:27 21.292 Mph 0 Claim
32 Richard Goddard Male 1:10:36 21.247 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tracey Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 1:12:24 20.718 Mph 0 Claim
34 Patrick Haywood Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:16:23 19.638 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Loveland Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 0 Claim
DNS James Handley Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Juliet Suddaby Male Paramount CRT 0 Claim
DNS Michael Cliffe Male St Helens CRC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Garbett Male Revolutions Racing 0 Claim