blackburn & district ctc (l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-18
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: L111
  • Closing Date: 26-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 25:08 26.26 Mph
2 Lee Baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 25:48 25.581 Mph
3 Mark Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 25:53 25.499 Mph
4 Sam Anderton Male Senior Transition Race Team 25:56 25.45 Mph
5 David Powell Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 26:27 24.953 Mph
6 Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 26:56 24.505 Mph
7 Alex O'Brien Male Senior Garstang Cycling Club 27:04 24.384 Mph
8 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 27:22 24.117 Mph
9 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 27:39 23.87 Mph
10 Fraser Snape Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 27:43 23.812 Mph
11 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 27:48 23.741 Mph
12 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 27:53 23.67 Mph
13 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 27:55 23.642 Mph
14 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 27:59 23.585 Mph
15 Bryan Pool Male Vet Border City Whs CC 28:22 23.267 Mph
16 Paul Taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 28:42 22.996 Mph
17 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 29:23 22.462 Mph
18 Stuart Timmins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 29:27 22.411 Mph
19 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 29:31 22.36 Mph
20 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 29:32 22.348 Mph
21 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 29:48 22.148 Mph
21 Lisa Dickinson Female Senior Team Lusso 29:48 22.148 Mph
23 Amy Gornall Female Senior Secret-training CC 29:50 22.123 Mph
24 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 29:54 22.074 Mph
25 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 30:08 21.903 Mph
26 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 30:10 21.878 Mph
27 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 30:15 21.818 Mph
28 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 30:25 21.699 Mph
29 Kieron Regan Male Vet Team Lusso 30:52 21.382 Mph
30 Phil Roberts Male Vet 30:58 21.313 Mph
31 David Headon Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 31:25 21.008 Mph
32 Katie Lukas Female Vet Beacon Wheelers 31:37 20.875 Mph
33 Rachel Connerney Female Senior Cyclesport International RT 31:54 20.69 Mph
34 Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 32:02 20.604 Mph
35 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 32:50 20.102 Mph
36 Hope Kerry Female Senior Team Lusso 33:02 19.98 Mph
37 Martin Ralph Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 33:05 19.95 Mph
38 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 33:34 19.662 Mph
39 David Bateson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 34:07 19.345 Mph
40 Peter Knott Male Vet Kent Valley RC 37:05 17.798 Mph
DNS(A) David Trotter Male Senior Lancaster CC
DNS(A) Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Peter Metcalfe Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Tony Workman Male Vet Lancashire RC