pendle forest cc (hilly)(l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Mar-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 27 Miles
  • Course: L271
  • Closing Date: 27-Feb-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:03:13 25.626 Mph
2 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 1:05:17 24.815 Mph
3 Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 1:05:40 24.67 Mph
4 Mark Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:07:21 24.053 Mph
5 Hamish Graham Male Senior Green Jersey CC 1:07:57 23.841 Mph
6 David Powell Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 1:08:37 23.609 Mph
7 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 1:10:17 23.049 Mph
8 Joe Howcroft Male Espoir Otley CC 1:11:05 22.79 Mph
9 Sean Owens Male Vet Croston Velo 1:11:16 22.731 Mph
10 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:11:39 22.61 Mph
11 Jonny Hill Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:11:50 22.552 Mph
12 David Murphy Male C5 Liverpool Mercury CC 1:11:50 22.552 Mph
13 Darren Gough Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:12:05 22.474 Mph
14 James Atkinson Male Senior Pendle Forest CC 1:12:21 22.391 Mph
15 Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 1:12:22 22.386 Mph
16 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:12:30 22.345 Mph
17 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:12:38 22.304 Mph
18 Dan Dry Male Senior Lancaster CC 1:12:41 22.288 Mph
19 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:13:19 22.096 Mph
20 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 1:13:50 21.941 Mph
21 Stewart Gregory Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:13:53 21.926 Mph
22 Tony Workman Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:13:58 21.902 Mph
23 David Trotter Male Senior Lancaster CC 1:14:06 21.862 Mph
24 Tobias Edwards Male Espoir Huddersfield Star Whs 1:14:06 21.862 Mph
25 Chris Watts Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:14:09 21.847 Mph
26 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:14:24 21.774 Mph
27 Chris Anderson Male Vet Lakes Road Club 1:14:44 21.677 Mph
28 Neil Withington Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 1:15:44 21.391 Mph
29 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:16:15 21.246 Mph
30 Mike Firth Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:16:30 21.176 Mph
31 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 1:16:47 21.098 Mph
32 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:16:47 21.098 Mph
33 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:17:05 21.016 Mph
34 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:17:32 20.894 Mph
35 David Hunt Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 1:17:43 20.845 Mph
36 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:18:06 20.742 Mph
37 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:18:44 20.576 Mph
38 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:19:03 20.493 Mph
39 Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:19:18 20.429 Mph
40 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:19:23 20.407 Mph
41 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:20:26 20.141 Mph
42 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:20:54 20.025 Mph
43 Phil Wilkins Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:21:01 19.996 Mph
44 Karen Poole Female Vet Sportstest RT 1:21:13 19.946 Mph
45 John Raho Male Senior Holcombe Harriers 1:21:39 19.841 Mph
46 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:21:56 19.772 Mph
47 Gary Murfin Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:22:11 19.712 Mph
48 Hannah Benson Female Vet Ilkley CC 1:22:18 19.684 Mph
49 Andrew Dovernor Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 1:22:54 19.541 Mph
50 Dave Horton Male Vet Lancaster CC 1:22:55 19.538 Mph
51 Martin Brass Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:22:55 19.538 Mph
52 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:23:30 19.401 Mph
53 Martin Ralph Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:25:08 19.029 Mph
54 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 1:25:18 18.992 Mph
55 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:26:33 18.717 Mph
56 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 1:27:20 18.549 Mph
57 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:27:28 18.521 Mph
58 David Bateson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:27:41 18.475 Mph
59 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:29:31 18.097 Mph
60 Deborah John Female Vet 1:29:57 18.01 Mph
61 Rachel Connerney Female Senior Cyclesport International RT 1:30:36 17.881 Mph
62 Paul Stupples Male Vet St Helens Tri 1:32:14 17.564 Mph
63 Robert Thorn Male Senior Pendle Forest CC 1:33:38 17.301 Mph
64 Sharon Lovidge Female Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:35:08 17.029 Mph
65 Richard Edwards Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 1:36:30 16.787 Mph
66 Colin Reynolds Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:40:10 16.173 Mph
67 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 1:56:34 13.898 Mph
DNF George Wharton Male Espoir Kent Valley RC
DNF Daniel Davies Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS(A) Dave Nicholl Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club
DNS(A) Ben Whitehead Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS(A) John Catley Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS(A) Alex Fairer Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS(A) Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS(A) David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC
DNS(A) Glenn Rhodes Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS(A) Mark Smith Male ABC Centreville Claim
DNS Henry Moss Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Wayne Gregory Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS Carl Potter Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS John Edmondson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS James Gullen Male Senior JLT Condor
DNS Aidan Lawrence Male Junior C and N Cycles RT
DNS Craig Battersby Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team
DNS Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS Benjamin Horrobin Male Espoir Horwich Cycling Club
DNS Darren Brackwell Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS John O'Callaghan Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers