Warrington Road Club (2 upTTT)(Fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: J2/3
  • Closing Date: 18-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team 00:32:09 27.994 Mph
1 Levi Moody Male Senior Giant Halifax Race Team 00:32:09 27.994 Mph
2 Stephen Feeney Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:32:22 27.806 Mph
2 Peter Lindfield Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:32:22 27.806 Mph
3 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:33:50 26.601 Mph
3 Ben Trippier Male Senior East Lancashire RC 00:33:50 26.601 Mph
4 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:34:03 26.432 Mph
4 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:34:03 26.432 Mph
5 Luke Vallance Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:34:47 25.874 Mph
5 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:34:47 25.874 Mph
6 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:34:51 25.825 Mph
6 Jack Smith Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:34:51 25.825 Mph
7 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:35:08 25.617 Mph
7 Warren Giddins Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:35:08 25.617 Mph
8 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:35:42 25.21 Mph
8 Ian Ralphs Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:35:42 25.21 Mph
9 David Bentley Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:35:49 25.128 Mph
9 Neil Hollingsworth Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 00:35:49 25.128 Mph
9 Oliver Bentley Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 00:35:49 25.128 Mph
9 Tim Richardson Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 00:35:49 25.128 Mph
11 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 00:35:53 25.081 Mph
11 James Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 00:35:53 25.081 Mph
12 Matt Kendall Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:36:01 24.988 Mph
12 Chris Lawson Male Vet Chester RC 00:36:01 24.988 Mph
13 Matthew Last Male Senior Trinity Cycling Team 00:36:04 24.954 Mph
13 Adam Sherlock Male Vet Trinity Cycling Team 00:36:04 24.954 Mph
14 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:36:13 24.85 Mph
14 Adrian Derbyshire Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:36:13 24.85 Mph
15 John Keegan Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 00:36:15 24.828 Mph
15 Peter Openshaw Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 00:36:15 24.828 Mph
16 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 00:36:16 24.816 Mph
16 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 00:36:16 24.816 Mph
17 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:36:18 24.793 Mph
17 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:36:18 24.793 Mph
18 Duff Fawcett Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:37:13 24.183 Mph
18 Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:37:13 24.183 Mph
19 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 00:37:31 23.989 Mph
19 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 00:37:31 23.989 Mph
20 Matthew Jackson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 00:38:13 23.55 Mph
20 Lee Hemmings Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 00:38:13 23.55 Mph
21 Jeff Fidler Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 00:38:15 23.529 Mph
21 Louise Clague Female Vet Knutsford Tri Club 00:38:15 23.529 Mph
22 Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:38:53 23.146 Mph
22 Craig Howarth Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:38:53 23.146 Mph
23 Steven Walsh Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 00:39:03 23.047 Mph
23 Mike Watson Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 00:39:03 23.047 Mph
24 William Ackers Male Vet Innovation Racing 00:39:41 22.68 Mph
24 Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 00:39:41 22.68 Mph
25 Karen Radband Female Senior Rochdale Tri Club 00:40:26 22.259 Mph
25 Kimberley Bell Female Senior Rochdale Tri Club 00:40:26 22.259 Mph
26 Martin Shepherd Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 00:41:58 21.446 Mph
26 Lawrence Boswell Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 00:41:58 21.446 Mph
27 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Swift 00:34:55 25.776 Mph
DNF Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNF Steve Simpson Male Vet Element Cycling Team
DNS(A) Paul Jordan Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club
DNS(A) Elaine Blades-Jordan Female Vet Rochdale Tri Club
DNS(A) Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC
DNS(A) Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS(A) Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS(A) Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS Max Bentley Male Espoir East Lancashire RC
DNS Phil Barnes Male Team Swift
DNS Tom Cornforth Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS James Foggensteiner Male University Of Manchester CC Claim
DQ Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team
DQ Paul McAllister Male Vet Element Cycling Team