Withington Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Aug-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: VOID J 2/1
  • Closing Date: 14-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:33 30.691 Mph
2 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 20:44 28.939 Mph
3 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 21:09 28.369 Mph
4 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 21:15 28.235 Mph
5 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 21:27 27.972 Mph
6 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 21:28 27.95 Mph
7 Stephen Feeney Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 21:32 27.864 Mph
8 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 21:53 27.418 Mph
9 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 22:00 27.273 Mph
10 Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision RC 22:02 27.231 Mph
11 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
12 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:13 27.007 Mph
13 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 22:20 26.866 Mph
14 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 22:35 26.568 Mph
15 Ben McCaulder Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
16 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
17 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 23:08 25.937 Mph
17 Graham Noble Male Vet Chester RC 23:08 25.937 Mph
19 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 23:10 25.899 Mph
20 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 23:16 25.788 Mph
21 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 23:21 25.696 Mph
22 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 23:24 25.641 Mph
22 Chris Smedley Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 23:34 25.46 Mph
24 Paul Connor Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 23:40 25.352 Mph
25 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 23:42 25.316 Mph
26 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 23:44 25.281 Mph
26 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 23:44 25.281 Mph
28 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
29 Stephen Dooley Male Senior Seamons CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
30 Paul Savage Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 23:51 25.157 Mph
31 Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC 23:54 25.105 Mph
32 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:02 24.965 Mph
33 Mark Pryal Male Vet Seamons CC 24:07 24.879 Mph
33 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 24:07 24.879 Mph
35 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 24:11 24.81 Mph
36 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:15 24.742 Mph
37 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 24:21 24.641 Mph
38 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 24:24 24.59 Mph
39 Colin Birchall Male Vet HD Revolutions 24:25 24.573 Mph
40 Stuart Ward Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 24:26 24.557 Mph
41 Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 24:29 24.506 Mph
42 Syd Brown Male Junior Stretford Wheelers CC 24:37 24.374 Mph
43 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 24:42 24.291 Mph
44 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 24:49 24.177 Mph
45 Graeme Evans Male Vet Mersey Roads Club 24:50 24.161 Mph
46 Lucy Rogers Male Vet Congleton CC 24:51 24.145 Mph
47 Keri Parton Female Senior VeloRunner RT 25:03 23.952 Mph
48 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 25:05 23.92 Mph
49 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 25:16 23.747 Mph
50 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 25:21 23.669 Mph
51 William Howarth Male Vet East Lancashire RC 25:34 23.468 Mph
52 Colin Latter Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 25:40 23.377 Mph
53 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 25:46 23.286 Mph
53 Andrew Woolley Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 25:46 23.286 Mph
55 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 25:48 23.256 Mph
56 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 25:55 23.151 Mph
56 Louise Burnie Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 25:55 23.151 Mph
58 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 25:56 23.136 Mph
59 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 26:11 22.915 Mph
60 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 26:27 22.684 Mph
61 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 26:28 22.67 Mph
61 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 26:28 22.67 Mph
63 Bill Renard Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 26:46 22.416 Mph
64 Simon Bytheway Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 26:48 22.388 Mph
65 Nigel Brodrick Male Vet Lancashire RC 27:00 22.222 Mph
66 Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 27:03 22.181 Mph
67 Mike Wilson Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 27:06 22.14 Mph
68 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 27:09 22.099 Mph
68 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 27:09 22.099 Mph
70 Ian Brown Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 27:13 22.045 Mph
71 Ewan Winston Male Senior Rochdale Tri Club 27:18 21.978 Mph
72 Howard Newhall Male Vet Withington Wheelers 27:22 21.924 Mph
73 Colin Hill Male Senior Rochdale Tri Club 27:26 21.871 Mph
74 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 27:48 21.583 Mph
75 Anna Brunt Female Vet Seamons CC 27:50 21.557 Mph
76 Carol Robson Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 27:59 21.441 Mph
77 Brian Powell Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 28:00 21.429 Mph
78 Kevin Fowler Male Vet ABC Centreville 28:08 21.327 Mph
79 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 28:09 21.314 Mph
80 Damian Ellis Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 28:12 21.277 Mph
81 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 28:53 20.773 Mph
82 Emma Pickersgill Female Vet Seamons CC 28:54 20.761 Mph
83 Nicholas Holmes Male Vet ABC Centreville 29:08 20.595 Mph
84 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 29:18 20.478 Mph
85 Adele Reynolds Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 29:58 20.022 Mph
86 Philip Norcop Male Vet Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 30:15 19.835 Mph
87 Trevor Bracegirdle Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 30:40 19.565 Mph
88 Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 30:45 19.512 Mph
89 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 31:41 18.937 Mph
90 Cyril Wynne Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 32:49 18.283 Mph Claim
91 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 33:58 17.664 Mph
DNF Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Nick Jackson Male Espoir Giant Halifax Race Team
DNS(A) Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC
DNS(A) David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS(A) Alexa Dawson Female Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club
DNS(A) Mark Cleverley Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club
DNS(A) Keith Boardman Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS(A) Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC
DNS John Nottingham Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Marquessa Jelbart Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Will Booth Male Senior Congleton CC
DNS(A) John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC
DNS Chris Mann Male Espoir Velotik Racing Team
DNS Eleanor Turton Female Senior Seamons CC