SeamonsCC(Cheshire Points Series 17 of 20) inc VTTA M/CR & NW

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jul-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 17-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Wilkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 52:25 ‘+16:27 28.617 Mph
2 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 54:54 ‘+12:32 27.322 Mph
3 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 55:02 27.256 Mph
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 55:39 ‘+12:35 26.954 Mph
5 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 56:09 26.714 Mph
6 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 56:12 ‘+11:14 26.69 Mph
7 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 57:04 ‘+09:59 26.285 Mph
8 Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team 57:06 ‘+11:08 26.27 Mph
9 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 57:14 ‘+11:25 26.208 Mph
10 John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 57:14 26.208 Mph
11 Bradley Murphy Male Vet 57:25 ‘+09:14 26.125 Mph
12 James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC 58:09 25.795 Mph
13 Chris Siepen Male Vet Seamons CC 58:13 ‘+07:47 25.766 Mph
14 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 58:21 25.707 Mph
15 Andy Gray Male Vet 58:22 ‘+08:04 25.7 Mph
16 Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Seamons CC 58:30 ‘+08:33 25.641 Mph
17 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 58:30 ‘+07:30 25.641 Mph
18 Andrew Stokes Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:46 ‘+09:16 25.525 Mph
19 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 59:20 ‘+07:06 25.281 Mph
20 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 59:21 ‘+08:53 25.274 Mph
21 Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 59:36 ‘+06:37 25.168 Mph
22 David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team 59:50 ‘+08:49 25.07 Mph
23 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 59:52 ‘+07:11 25.056 Mph
24 Neil Higgins Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 59:55 ‘+09:24 25.035 Mph
25 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:16 ‘+07:46 24.889 Mph
26 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:00:17 ‘+06:58 24.882 Mph
27 Ian Ralphs Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:00:18 ‘+08:21 24.876 Mph
28 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:00:33 ‘+07:29 24.773 Mph
29 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 1:00:40 ‘+06:46 24.725 Mph
30 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:01:01 ‘+06:49 24.583 Mph
31 Andrew Knight Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:01:07 ‘+05:06 24.543 Mph
32 Steve Simpson Male Vet Element Cycling Team 1:01:11 ‘+05:40 24.516 Mph
33 Lynne Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:01:41 ‘+08:23 24.318 Mph
34 Stephen Dooley Male Senior Seamons CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph
35 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
36 Edward Baldwin Male Vet Seamons CC 1:02:29 ‘+05:21 24.006 Mph
37 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:02:34 ‘+04:05 23.974 Mph
38 David Gamble Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:02:35 ‘+05:15 23.968 Mph
39 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:02:43 ‘+06:22 23.917 Mph
40 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:02:43 ‘+06:36 23.917 Mph
41 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:02:50 ‘+06:15 23.873 Mph
42 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:04:03 ‘+07:55 23.419 Mph
43 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:04:13 ‘+04:39 23.358 Mph
44 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:04:15 ‘+07:55 23.346 Mph
45 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:04:15 ‘+09:00 23.346 Mph
46 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 1:04:16 ‘+12:04 23.34 Mph
47 Joseph Molyneaux Male Senior Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:04:35 23.226 Mph
48 Graeme McCulloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:04:35 ‘+04:44 23.226 Mph
49 Mark Fielding Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 1:04:36 ‘+01:50 23.22 Mph
50 Paul Mannion Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:04:37 ‘+04:15 23.214 Mph
51 James Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:04:39 23.202 Mph
52 Richie Pearn Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:04:52 ‘+03:34 23.124 Mph
53 Stephen Kane Male Vet Congleton CC 1:04:54 ‘+02:56 23.112 Mph
54 Paul Dean Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:05:09 ‘+04:10 23.024 Mph
55 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 1:05:10 ‘+01:53 23.018 Mph
56 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 1:05:49 ‘+06:09 22.791 Mph
57 Mike Cotgreave Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:06:16 ‘+10:04 22.636 Mph
58 Fraser Snape Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:06:26 ‘+01:48 22.579 Mph
59 Nigel Harrop Male Vet Seamons CC 1:07:42 ‘+05:02 22.157 Mph
60 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:08:11 ‘+03:47 21.999 Mph
61 Richard Warren Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:09:35 ‘-02:32 21.557 Mph
62 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 1:09:37 ‘+06:24 21.547 Mph
63 Chris Yianni Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:09:51 ‘-00:46 21.475 Mph
64 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:10:09 ‘+03:46 21.383 Mph
65 Paul Jordan Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:10:28 ‘-02:26 21.287 Mph
66 Anna Brunt Female Vet Seamons CC 1:11:06 ‘+01:04 21.097 Mph
67 Andrew Grace Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:11:10 ‘-00:13 21.077 Mph Claim
68 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:11:18 ‘+01:31 21.038 Mph
69 Damian Ellis Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:11:24 ‘-03:22 21.008 Mph
70 Eleanor Turton Female Senior Seamons CC 1:11:28 20.989 Mph
71 Jane Yianni Female Vet Withington Wheelers 1:12:01 ‘+01:54 20.828 Mph
72 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:12:08 ‘+03:35 20.795 Mph
73 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:12:11 ‘+00:33 20.78 Mph
74 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:12:38 ‘+00:50 20.652 Mph
75 Darryl Nolan Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:13:04 ‘+00:33 20.529 Mph
76 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:13:51 ‘-0:13 20.311 Mph
77 Brian Powell Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:15:06 ‘-02:22 19.973 Mph
78 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 1:15:34 ‘+04:32 19.85 Mph
79 Michael Stewart Phillips Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:18:44 ‘-04:08 19.052 Mph
80 Elaine Blades-Jordan Female Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:19:08 ‘-07:40 18.955 Mph
81 Polly Wilding Female Vet Congleton CC 1:19:34 ‘-07:24 18.852 Mph
DNF Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC
DNF David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNF Rufus Burnt Male Vet Seamons CC
DNF John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC
DNF Ben Whatley Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNF Nathan Cameron Male Vet Trinity Cycling Team
DNF Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Jill Fielding Female Senior North Cheshire Clarion
DNS(A) Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS(A) Brian MacRury Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Sandra Griffiths Female Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles
DNS(A) Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs
DNS(A) George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS(A) Michael Bennett Male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNS(A) Laurence Tendler Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) Keith Boardman Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS(A) Pauline Atkinson Female Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Paul Connor Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) James Britton Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club
DNS(A) Alan Broadbent Male Peak Road Club Claim
DNS(A) Lee Baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team
DNS(A) John Verbickas Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Paul Heron Male Senior Stockport Tri Club
DNS David Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Will Booth Male Senior Congleton CC
DNS Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC
DNS Peter Lindfield Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team
DNS Phil Hill Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Mark Pryal Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Dean Evans Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers
DNS Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS Chris Stanley Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Matthew Last Male Senior Trinity Cycling Team
DNS Phil Wilkins Male Senior Withington Wheelers