Manchester & District TTA (assoc Championship)Cheshire Points Series 13 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jul-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 0.1 Miles
  • Course: j4/18
  • Closing Date: 19-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 3:32:04 00:00 25.803 Mph 150
2 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 3:33:53 00:00 25.584 Mph 146.154
3 Tony Cullen Male Vet TricentralUk 3:34:21 00:00 25.528 Mph 142.308
4 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 3:35:32 00:00 25.388 Mph 138.462
5 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 3:41:46 00:00 24.675 Mph 134.615
6 Lewis Eccleston Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 3:43:13 00:00 24.514 Mph 130.769
7 Richard Wilder Male Vet Sportzmad 3:46:55 00:00 24.115 Mph 126.923
8 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 3:48:28 00:00 23.951 Mph 123.077
9 Mark Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 3:48:46 00:00 23.92 Mph 119.231
10 Ronan O'cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 3:49:59 00:00 23.793 Mph 115.385
11 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 3:52:42 00:00 23.515 Mph 111.538
12 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 3:53:30 00:00 23.435 Mph 107.692
13 Stewart Moore Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 3:59:23 00:00 22.859 Mph 103.846
14 Bartlomiej Holda Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 4:04:58 00:00 22.338 Mph 100
15 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 4:05:18 00:00 22.307 Mph 96.154
16 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 4:07:01 00:00 22.152 Mph 92.308
17 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 4:07:09 00:00 22.14 Mph 88.462
18 Patrick Carroll Male Senior 4:10:58 00:00 21.804 Mph 84.615
19 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 4:11:45 00:00 21.736 Mph 80.769
20 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 4:12:19 00:00 21.687 Mph 76.923
21 Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 4:15:14 00:00 21.439 Mph 73.077
22 Mike Nolan Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 4:16:19 00:00 21.349 Mph 69.231
23 Edward Clarkson Male Senior York Triathlon RT 4:20:54 00:00 20.974 Mph 65.385
24 Robert Anthony Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 4:22:23 00:00 20.855 Mph 61.538
25 Marko Mather Male Senior TricentralUk 4:22:55 00:00 20.813 Mph 57.692
26 Roger Squire Male Vet Wrexham RC 4:23:16 00:00 20.785 Mph 53.846
27 Mel Hayes Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 4:23:22 00:00 20.777 Mph 50
28 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 4:26:16 00:00 20.551 Mph 46.154
29 Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 4:27:33 00:00 20.452 Mph 42.308
30 Neil Laing Male Senior Southport CC 4:30:49 00:00 20.206 Mph 38.462
31 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 4:33:12 00:00 20.029 Mph 34.615
32 Steve Mcquade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 4:33:20 00:00 20.019 Mph 30.769
33 Peter Rought Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 4:37:02 00:00 19.752 Mph 26.923
34 Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 4:46:45 00:00 19.083 Mph 23.077
35 Paul Revell Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 4:48:03 00:00 18.997 Mph 19.231
36 Cliff Veighey Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 4:50:48 00:00 18.817 Mph 15.385
37 Tom Mitchell Male Vet TricentralUk 5:01:26 00:00 18.153 Mph 11.538
38 Polly Wilding Female Vet Congleton CC 5:02:26 00:00 18.093 Mph 7.692
39 Rachel Heaney Female Senior Tri Preston 5:53:28 00:00 15.481 Mph 3.846
DNF Lee Anderton Male Vet TricentralUk DNF 0
DNF John Thelwell Male Senior TricentralUk DNF 0
DNF Ian Cox Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team DNF 0
DNF Ian Peacock Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar DNF 0
DNF Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC DNF 0
DNF Will Turton Male Vet Mersey Tri DNF 0
DNF Tom Pickering Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNF 0
DNF Andy Newby Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNF 0
DNF Kenneth Dorrington Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNF 0
DNF Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC DNF 0
DNS(A) Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Sandy Wallace Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 0
DNS(A) Denis Thompson Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS(A) Paul Watson Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Adam Dauer Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 0
DNS(A) Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 0
DNS Antony Walton Male Senior Tri Preston DNS 0
DNS Marc Osmand Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Jack Schofield Male Senior Congleton CC DNS 0
DNS Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC DNS 0
DNS Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club DNS 0
DNS Mark Brown Male Senior Seamons CC DNS 0
DNS Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team DNS 0
DNS Mark Pryal Male Vet Seamons CC DNS 0
DNS Adam Coates Male Stafford Triathlon Club DNS 0 Claim