VTTA (EA) 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e2/25
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 50:20 29.802 Mph 0
2 Mark Arnold Male CC Desiragear 50:59 29.422 Mph 0 Claim
3 Peter Balls Male St Ives CC 51:21 29.212 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dave Green Male 51:47 28.967 Mph 0 Claim
5 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 51:51 28.93 Mph 0 Claim
6 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 51:57 28.874 Mph 0
7 Jim Moffatt Male Virgin Active Cycling Team 52:09 28.764 Mph 0 Claim
8 Anthony Westwood Male Gravesend CC 52:18 28.681 Mph 0 Claim
9 Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 52:19 28.672 Mph 0 Claim
10 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 52:38 28.499 Mph 0 Claim
11 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 52:42 28.463 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mark Shepherd Male 52:52 28.374 Mph 0 Claim
13 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 53:03 28.276 Mph 0 Claim
14 Sean Taylor Male Vet 53:05 28.258 Mph 0
15 Lee Turner Male 53:08 28.231 Mph 0 Claim
16 Glenn Taylor Male Vet 53:14 28.178 Mph 0
17 Neil Dowie Male 53:20 28.125 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 53:24 28.09 Mph 0
19 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 53:36 27.985 Mph 0 Claim
20 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 53:55 27.821 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Clarkson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 54:05 27.735 Mph 0 Claim
22 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 54:12 27.676 Mph 0
23 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 54:16 27.642 Mph 0
24 Robert Watson Male 54:16 27.642 Mph 0 Claim
25 Justin Burrell Male Bedfordshire Road CC 54:26 27.557 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 54:28 27.54 Mph 0
27 Carlito Rendora Male Vet Eagle Road Club 54:30 27.523 Mph 0
28 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 54:41 27.431 Mph 0 Claim
29 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 54:46 27.389 Mph 0
30 Helen Reynolds (w) Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 54:49 27.364 Mph 0
31 Timothy Wood Male Chelmer CC 54:56 27.306 Mph 0 Claim
32 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 54:57 27.298 Mph 0 Claim
33 Julian Pegg Male CC Ashwell 55:13 27.166 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mark Gray Male Bedfordshire Road CC 55:13 27.166 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 55:14 27.158 Mph 0 Claim
36 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 55:15 27.15 Mph 0
37 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 55:18 27.125 Mph 0
38 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 55:21 27.101 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 55:26 27.06 Mph 0 Claim
40 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 55:26 27.06 Mph 0 Claim
41 Hugo Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 55:28 27.044 Mph 0 Claim
42 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 55:36 26.979 Mph 0 Claim
43 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 55:36 26.979 Mph 0 Claim
44 Geoffrey Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 55:36 26.979 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 55:38 26.963 Mph 0
46 Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
47 Neil Barford Male 55:42 26.93 Mph 0 Claim
48 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Icknield RC 55:48 26.882 Mph 0
49 Danny Watkins Male 55:58 26.802 Mph 0 Claim
50 Dave Pitt Male 56:00 26.786 Mph 0 Claim
51 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 56:02 26.77 Mph 0 Claim
52 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 56:15 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
53 Kevin Haynes Male Finsbury Park CC 56:27 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
54 Paul Williams Male West Drayton MBC 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
55 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 56:42 26.455 Mph 0
56 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
57 Reg Smith Male 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
58 David Creese Male Chronos RT 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
59 Darren Bigmore Male Glendene CC 56:59 26.324 Mph 0 Claim
60 John Dupen Male VC Baracchi 57:04 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
61 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 57:09 26.247 Mph 0
62 George Kerridge Male VC Baracchi 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
63 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
64 Matthew Reader Male Verulam CC 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
65 Chris Roberts Male Anglia Velo 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
66 Jeff Wharton Male 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
67 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
68 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 57:33 26.065 Mph 0 Claim
69 Phillip Jenkins Male Bedfordshire Road CC 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
70 Peter Gray Male Old Portlians CC 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
71 Tricia Goulden (w) Male 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
72 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
73 Malcolm Sadler Male Chelmer CC 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
74 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 58:07 25.81 Mph 0 Claim
75 Frank Rawlins Male North Road CC 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
76 Mark Newnham Male Anglia Velo 58:35 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
77 Richard Reade Male Vet Norwich A B C 58:46 25.525 Mph 0
78 Brian Davies Male Anglia Velo 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
79 Peter J Cookson Male Willesden CC 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
80 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
81 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 59:02 25.41 Mph 0
82 Steve Peck Male 59:31 25.203 Mph 0 Claim
83 Sue Triplow (w) Male Vet Essex Roads CC 59:33 25.189 Mph 0
84 Derek Ricketts Male Vet 59:40 25.14 Mph 0
85 David Howes Male Vet 59:55 25.035 Mph 0
86 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
87 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
88 Nicki Hawkes (w) Male 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0 Claim
89 John Adams Male 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0 Claim
90 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
91 Christopher Hall Male Lyme Racing Club 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
92 Giles Sharp Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
93 Ron Back Male 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
94 Chris Hartley Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0
95 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0
96 John Parkes Male Vet 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0
97 Keith Dalton Male Ford CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0 Claim
98 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0 Claim
99 Wayne Greve Male Shaftesbury CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
100 Clayton Knight Male Shaftesbury CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0 Claim
101 Douglas Williams Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0
102 Sally Withey (w) Male VC Norwich 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 0 Claim
103 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 0 Claim
104 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 0
105 John Coles Male VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 0 Claim
106 Nick Parravani Male 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
107 Cathy Wood (w) Male Chelmer CC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
108 Elspeth Knott (w) Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 0 Claim
109 Bob Wright Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:04:24 23.292 Mph 0 Claim
110 Peter Cockbain Male 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
111 Tracey Rowlinson (w) Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:05:01 23.071 Mph 0
112 Andrew Griffin Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:05:46 22.808 Mph 0 Claim
113 Merv Player Male 1:06:36 22.523 Mph 0 Claim
114 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:07:34 22.201 Mph 0 Claim
115 Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:14:11 20.22 Mph 0 Claim
116 Brian Foster Male 1:15:02 19.991 Mph 0 Claim
117 Terry Sykes Male 1:19:26 18.884 Mph 0 Claim
118 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 1:20:33 18.622 Mph 0 Claim
119 Roger Selmes Male Wolsey RC 1:22:18 18.226 Mph 0 Claim
120 Eddie Fone Male 1:22:45 18.127 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Jill Bartlett Male 0 Claim
DNS David Clarke Male Eagle Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Damien Foy Male East District CA 0 Claim
DNS Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Simon Boyle Male Vet 0
DNS John Hassall Male Bossard Whs 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Bright Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 0
DNS Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Jason Kierman Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Barnes Male 0 Claim
DNS James Spence Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Short Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Andy Tyler Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS David Twin Male Sydenham Whs 0 Claim
DNS Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Briers Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Nic Stagg Male 0 Claim
DNS Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Terry Gambles Male Harp RC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Norman Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Symonds Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Joanna Wells (w) Male 0 Claim
DNS Karl Read Male North Norfolk Whs 0 Claim
DNS Tony Day Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Joe Le Sage Male 0 Claim
DNS James Poulain Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Stu Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Hennessy Male 0 Claim
DNS Jerome Watts Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS John Polak Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim