Norwich ABC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/43
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Charles Nurse Male 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
2 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Dennington Male VC Baracchi 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mathew Eley Male Senior 22:40 26.47 Mph 0
5 David Staff Male 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
6 Antony Birt Male Ipswich BC 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
7 Joey Halloran Male Cambridge CC 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Fiddament Male Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andrew Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:13 25.843 Mph 0
10 Ian Mccluskey Male 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ben Keeley Male Kings Lynn CC 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
12 Gary Matthews Male Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
13 David Gigg Male East Anglian CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
14 Edward Packard Male Willesden CC 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
15 Guy Stevens Male East Anglian CC 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
16 Harvey Hall Male CC Breckland 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
17 Chris Workman Male Kings Lynn CC 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mike Padfield Male 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jamie Doy Male Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
20 Justin Christoforou-hazelwood Male Army Cycling 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
21 Mark Ready Male 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
22 Don Saunders Male CC Breckland 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
23 James Dewart Male Kings Lynn CC 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
24 Douglas Reilly Male Godric CC 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
25 Trevor Roberts Male Wolsey RC 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
26 Simon Atherton Male CC Breckland 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
27 Glen Clark Male 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
28 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
29 Alan Hale Male Anglia Velo 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steve Bristow Male Kings Lynn CC 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
31 Richard Hill Male 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark Eastwood Male 26:23 22.741 Mph 0 Claim
33 Colin Whitechurch Male 26:39 22.513 Mph 0 Claim
34 James Greenwood Male 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
35 John Steed Male 27:23 21.911 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Vidler Male Plomesgate CC 27:44 21.634 Mph 0 Claim
37 John Musgrave Male 28:56 20.737 Mph 0 Claim
38 Denese Hallahan Male 29:48 20.134 Mph 0 Claim
39 Derek Lusher Male Norwich A B C 29:50 20.111 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ray Ross Male 29:55 20.055 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jim Caplin Male Godric CC 30:18 19.801 Mph 0 Claim
42 Stephen Penney Male Anglia Velo 30:58 19.375 Mph 0 Claim
43 Celia Whitechurch Male 31:37 18.977 Mph 0 Claim
44 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 34:18 17.492 Mph 0 Claim