Dukinfield CC (cheshire Points Series 6 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-18
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/16
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 1:46:01 00:00 28.297 Mph
2 Alex Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC 1:47:57 1:46:57 27.791 Mph
3 Joe Beech Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:49:08 1:46:08 27.489 Mph
4 Phil Ellison Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team 1:50:20 1:45:20 27.19 Mph
5 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:50:28 1:43:28 27.157 Mph
6 Jack Schofield Male Senior Congleton CC 1:52:10 1:48:10 26.746 Mph
7 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:52:13 1:49:13 26.734 Mph
8 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:53:09 1:49:09 26.513 Mph
9 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:53:20 1:48:20 26.471 Mph
10 Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 1:54:02 1:49:02 26.308 Mph
11 Geoffrey Mullett Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:57:07 1:49:07 25.615 Mph
11 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 1:57:07 1:55:07 25.615 Mph
13 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:57:15 1:53:15 25.586 Mph
14 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 1:57:32 1:52:32 25.525 Mph
15 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 1:57:51 1:52:51 25.456 Mph
16 Lewis Eccleston Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:57:57 1:50:57 25.434 Mph
17 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 1:58:33 1:51:33 25.306 Mph
18 Ste Hall Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team 1:58:53 1:44:53 25.235 Mph
19 Will Turton Male Vet Mersey Tri 1:59:57 1:42:57 25.01 Mph
20 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:00:03 1:54:03 24.99 Mph
21 Tom Cornforth Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:00:09 00:00 24.969 Mph
22 Sarah Storey Female Vet Storey Racing 2:00:31 1:54:31 24.893 Mph
23 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 2:00:33 1:54:33 24.886 Mph
24 Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 2:00:36 1:45:36 24.876 Mph
25 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 2:00:47 1:53:47 24.838 Mph
26 Chris Green Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team 2:00:58 1:48:58 24.8 Mph
27 Stewart Moore Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:01:21 1:47:21 24.722 Mph
28 James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC 2:01:43 1:47:43 24.647 Mph
29 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Peak Road Club 2:01:44 00:00 24.644 Mph
30 Bartlomiej Holda Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 2:01:55 1:47:55 24.607 Mph
31 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 2:02:34 1:49:34 24.476 Mph
32 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 2:02:40 1:55:40 24.457 Mph
33 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:02:44 1:53:44 24.443 Mph
34 Brad Lincoln Male Vet Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 2:02:53 00:00 24.413 Mph
35 Darren Alexander Male Vet Team Cherwell 2:03:00 1:53:00 24.39 Mph
36 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 2:03:07 1:51:07 24.367 Mph
37 Arran McCloskey Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 2:03:51 00:00 24.223 Mph
38 Philip Knupfer Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 2:04:24 1:50:24 24.116 Mph
39 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:05:06 1:52:06 23.981 Mph
40 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:05:30 1:47:30 23.904 Mph
41 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:07:23 1:51:23 23.551 Mph
42 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision RC 2:07:26 1:50:26 23.542 Mph
43 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 2:07:28 1:53:28 23.536 Mph
44 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 2:08:11 1:49:11 23.404 Mph
45 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:08:52 1:51:52 23.28 Mph
46 Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:09:07 1:47:07 23.235 Mph
47 Edward Baldwin Male Vet Seamons CC 2:10:29 1:47:29 22.991 Mph
48 Mark Jackson Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:10:31 00:00 22.986 Mph
49 Monica Dew Female Senior Storey Racing 2:10:41 1:50:41 22.956 Mph
50 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:10:49 2:01:49 22.933 Mph
51 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 2:11:43 1:49:43 22.776 Mph
52 Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 2:11:45 1:50:45 22.77 Mph
53 Craig Sephton Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:12:24 00:00 22.659 Mph
54 Paul Lewis Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 2:12:29 00:00 22.644 Mph
55 Neil Laing Male Senior Southport CC 2:12:31 1:47:31 22.639 Mph
56 Danny Glynn Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 2:13:31 00:00 22.469 Mph
57 Tony Peach Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 2:13:56 1:49:56 22.399 Mph
58 Mark Brown Male Senior Seamons CC 2:14:00 1:56:00 22.388 Mph
59 Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 2:14:13 1:56:13 22.352 Mph
60 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 2:14:23 1:57:23 22.324 Mph
61 Andy Newby Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:14:59 1:47:59 22.225 Mph
62 Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 2:15:30 1:58:30 22.14 Mph
63 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 2:17:04 1:50:04 21.887 Mph
64 Mel Hayes Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:17:25 00:00 21.831 Mph
65 Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:17:33 1:55:33 21.81 Mph
66 Matt Edwards Male Vet South Cheshire Triathletes 2:18:16 00:00 21.697 Mph
67 Edward Birdsall Male Senior University Of Manchester CC 2:20:46 00:00 21.312 Mph
68 Richard Perry Male Senior Mersey Tri 2:20:59 1:52:59 21.279 Mph
69 Andy Hayes Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:21:13 1:54:13 21.244 Mph
70 Paul Revell Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 2:22:03 1:21:03 21.119 Mph
71 Elizabeth Reeves Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:22:18 1:47:18 21.082 Mph
72 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:23:46 00:00 20.867 Mph
73 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:24:10 1:53:10 20.809 Mph
74 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:26:23 1:56:23 20.494 Mph
75 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 2:26:39 00:00 20.457 Mph
76 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:27:26 1:52:26 20.348 Mph
77 Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 2:28:02 1:48:02 20.266 Mph
78 Miranda Taylor Female Vet Knutsford Tri Club 2:37:04 1:49:04 19.1 Mph
79 Jane Eccleston Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:40:11 1:49:11 18.729 Mph
80 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:44:54 2:01:54 18.193 Mph
DNF Edward Taylor Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club DNF
DNF Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC DNF
DNF Jack Smith Male Espoir Innovation Racing DNF
DNF Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) DNF
DNF Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNF
DNF Graham Rands Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNF
DNF Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNF Sam Shepherd Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club DNF
DNF Hannah Bruce Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNF
DNF Mike Cotgreave Male Vet Westmead Team 88 DNF
DNF Michael Coulter Male East Lancashire RC DNF Claim
DNF Anthony James Male Senior Salford Cycling Club DNF
DNF Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club DNF
DNF Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNF
DNS(A) Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS(A) Stephen Ingram Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Mike Douglas Male Senior Warrington Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Matthew Stevens Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club DNS
DNS Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNS
DNS Anna Weaver Female Senior DNS
DNS Neil Oliver Male Vet Niteriders DNS