East Lancs Road (Cheshire points series5 of 20)Men Only Manchester DC preference

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: VOID J 2/1
  • Closing Date: 17-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
2 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
3 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
5 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
6 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
7 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
8 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
9 John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
10 Steve Downey Male Senior Pirate juice cc 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
11 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
12 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
13 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
14 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
15 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
16 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
17 Jack Green Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
18 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
19 Ben McCaulder Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
20 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
20 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
22 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
23 Matt Hacker Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
24 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
25 Oliver Makinson Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
26 Murray Taylor Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
27 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
27 James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
27 Andy Gray Male Vet 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
30 Stuart Lloyd Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 00:23:25 25.623 Mph
31 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
32 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
33 Edward Baldwin Male Vet Seamons CC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
34 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
34 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
34 Jim Stewart Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
37 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
38 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
39 Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
40 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
41 Lachlan Hacker Male Espoir North Cheshire Clarion 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
42 Oliver Bentley Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
43 Basil Leroux Male Vet Seamons CC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
44 Louis Thomas-Messenger Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
45 David Bentley Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
46 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
47 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
48 Philip Maffei Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
49 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
50 Max Bentley Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
51 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
52 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
53 Jeff Upton Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
54 Rob Kirk, Male Vet Withington Wheelers 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
55 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
56 Paul Dean Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
57 Pab Maddox Male Vet Niteriders 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
57 William Howarth Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
59 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
60 Paul Dentith Male Vet Congleton CC 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
60 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
62 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
63 Martin Sackfield Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
64 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
65 Graeme McCulloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:25:40 23.377 Mph
66 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
67 Steve Marlow Male Weaver Valley CC 00:26:00 23.077 Mph Claim
68 Kenny Mitchell Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
69 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 00:26:10 22.93 Mph
70 Steve McQuade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
70 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
72 Simon Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
73 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
74 Andy Chalmers Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
75 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
76 Chris Rix Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 00:27:23 21.911 Mph
77 Roger Wrenn Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:27:42 21.661 Mph
78 Graeme Evans Male Vet Mersey Roads Club 00:28:14 21.251 Mph
79 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 00:28:24 21.127 Mph
80 Malcolm Orrell Male Senior Seamons CC 00:28:32 21.028 Mph
81 Peter Matthew Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:32:16 18.595 Mph
82 John Ashworth Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:34:31 17.383 Mph
83 Victor Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:34:54 17.192 Mph Claim
DNF Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC
DNF John Drake Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNF Alan Peter Meinhardt Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNF Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Mervyn Wilson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Ian Bracegirdle Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) Danny McCabe Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club
DNS(A) Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Matthew Riddiough Boylan Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club
DNS Ian Lawton Male Hoppers Rollers Claim
DNS Liam Cottrell Male Port Sunlight Wheelers Claim
DNS Mark Fielding Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion
DNS David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS James Lindsay Male Hoppers Rollers Claim
DNS Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club