Macclesfield Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Phil Ellison Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team 52:52 28.373 Mph
2 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 53:24 28.09 Mph
3 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 54:43 27.414 Mph
4 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 55:58 26.802 Mph
5 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 57:12 26.224 Mph
6 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 57:19 26.17 Mph
7 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 57:42 25.997 Mph
8 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 57:43 25.989 Mph
9 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 57:57 25.884 Mph
10 John Nottingham Male Vet Seamons CC 58:11 25.781 Mph
11 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 58:26 25.67 Mph
12 Chris Green Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team 58:49 25.503 Mph
13 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 59:11 25.345 Mph
14 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 59:26 25.238 Mph
14 Ian Lawton Male Vet Hoppers Rollers 59:26 25.238 Mph
16 Simon Holden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 59:38 25.154 Mph
17 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 59:42 25.126 Mph
18 Mark Ward Male Senior TricentralUk 59:46 25.098 Mph
19 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 59:58 25.014 Mph
20 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
21 Jonathan Carnall Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:00:05 24.965 Mph
22 Jamie Heeds Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
23 Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
24 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
25 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
26 Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
27 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
28 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
29 Louis Thomas-Messenger Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
30 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
31 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:01:38 24.337 Mph
32 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:01:47 24.278 Mph
33 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
34 Scott Taylor Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:02:22 24.051 Mph
35 Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
36 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
36 Monica Dew Female Senior Storey Racing 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
38 Luke Buswell Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:02:33 23.981 Mph
39 Craig Sephton Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
40 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph
41 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:03:07 23.765 Mph
42 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:03:10 23.747 Mph
43 Tony Peach Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
44 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
45 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
46 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:03:39 23.566 Mph
47 Ben Edmunds Male Senior Holmes Chapel Velo 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
48 Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 1:04:22 23.304 Mph
49 Philip Wood Male Vet Holmes Chapel Velo 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
50 Paul Dean Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:05:31 22.895 Mph
51 Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:05:42 22.831 Mph
52 Andrew Moss Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:05:46 22.808 Mph
53 Steve McQuade Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:06:39 22.506 Mph
54 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:06:56 22.41 Mph
55 Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph
56 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:07:20 22.277 Mph
57 Michael Bennett Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:07:58 22.07 Mph
58 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 1:08:11 21.999 Mph
59 Fred Wardle Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:08:40 21.845 Mph
60 Thomas Jackson Male Senior Holmes Chapel Velo 1:08:50 21.792 Mph
61 Craig Howarth Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:08:57 21.755 Mph
62 Mark Sumner Male Vet Holmes Chapel Velo 1:09:14 21.666 Mph
63 Kate Barlow Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:09:19 21.64 Mph
64 Roger Wrenn Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:09:31 21.578 Mph
65 Izaak Berkeley-Hurst Male Espoir Holmes Chapel Velo 1:10:50 21.176 Mph
66 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:12:27 20.704 Mph
67 Jane Eccleston Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:12:44 20.623 Mph
68 Brian MacRury Male Vet Congleton CC 1:13:16 20.473 Mph
69 Rachel Trpeski Female Vet Niteriders 1:14:40 20.089 Mph
70 Chris Barlow Male Senior Holmes Chapel Velo 1:16:23 19.638 Mph
71 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:24:30 17.751 Mph
DNF Danny Glynn Male Senior Bury Clarion CC
DNF Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNF Stuart McCormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNF Steffan North Male Vet
DNS Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Richard Baker Male South Cheshire Triathletes Claim
DNS Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS Scott Welsby Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS Richard Young Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group)
DNS Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Matthew Hopkins Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Mike Noble Male Vet Stockport Tri Club
DNS Callum Young Male Senior EvoVelo Racing
DNS Scott Harrison Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS George Lipscomb Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club