VTTA (Manchester & NW)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J2/3
  • Closing Date: 31-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 22:26 +4:19 26.746 Mph
2 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:42 +4:12 26.432 Mph
3 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:43 +4:07 26.412 Mph
4 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 22:50 +4:00 26.277 Mph
5 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:50 +3:37 26.277 Mph
6 Andy Bennett Male Vet Onimpex Bioracer RT . 23:02 +3:43 26.049 Mph
7 Ben McCaulder Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 23:47 +2:26 25.228 Mph
8 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 23:58 +2:25 25.035 Mph
9 Mark Ward Male Senior TricentralUk 24:23 24.607 Mph
10 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 24:30 24.49 Mph
11 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 24:33 +2:03 24.44 Mph
12 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 24:38 +2:54 24.357 Mph
13 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 24:44 +2:01 24.259 Mph
14 Andy Eagers Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 24:51 +2:13 24.145 Mph
15 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 24:52 +1:58 24.129 Mph
16 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 25:01 +2:25 23.984 Mph
17 Shayne Wilson Male Senior Team Wheelguru 25:17 23.731 Mph
18 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 25:46 +2:20 23.286 Mph
19 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 26:02 +1:12 23.047 Mph
20 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 26:07 +1:13 22.974 Mph
21 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 26:24 +1:20 22.727 Mph
22 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 26:58 +0:40 22.25 Mph
23 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 27:05 +2:09 22.154 Mph
24 Paul Dean Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 27:10 +0:04 22.086 Mph
25 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 27:29 +1:40 21.831 Mph
26 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 27:37 +0:01 21.726 Mph
27 Nicholas Roberts Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 27:42 -0:52 21.661 Mph
28 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 28:47 -0:48 20.845 Mph
29 Jeff Upton Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 28:48 -1:46 20.833 Mph
30 Darryl Nolan Male Vet East Lancashire RC 29:13 -0:31 20.536 Mph
31 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 29:22 -1:23 20.431 Mph
32 Lynsey Astles Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 29:42 -1:34 20.202 Mph
33 Brian Parkinson-Silk Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 29:52 -1:29 20.089 Mph
34 Lawrence Boswell Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 30:14 -3:05 19.846 Mph
35 Martin Ince Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 30:22 19.758 Mph
36 Eleanor Turton Female Senior Seamons CC 30:33 19.64 Mph
37 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 30:58 +0:19 19.376 Mph
38 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 31:49 -0:51 18.858 Mph
39 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 31:57 -2:55 18.779 Mph
40 Patricia Stacey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 32:29 -2:51 18.471 Mph Claim
41 Dylan Pryor Male Espoir 33:18 18.018 Mph
42 Rob Rix Male Vet Southport CC 33:23 -4:21 17.973 Mph
43 John Baddeley Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 48:24 -18:58 12.397 Mph
DNS(A) Tony Farrell Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS(A) Carole Sherrin Female Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS(A) Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS(A) Mike Noble Male Vet Stockport Tri Club
DNS(A) Harry Davies Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS(A) John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Mike Cotgreave Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS(A) Stuart McCormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS(A) Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Daniel Pullen Male Espoir Cycling Sheffield
DNS Mark Cleverley Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club