Team Swift 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 08-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Kinlock Male PH-MAS Cycling 00:20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
2 Lawrence Burrows R Male Team Swift 00:21:06 28.435 Mph
3 Ryan Thomas Male Alford Whs 00:21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
4 Simon Cooper Male Vet 00:21:22 28.08 Mph
5 Michael Lawrenson Male 00:21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
6 Norman Griffin R Male 00:21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
7 Eugene Cross Male 00:21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
7 Steve Burrows R Male Team Swift 00:21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
9 Abbie Mae Parkinson (W) Male RST Racing Team 00:22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
9 Chris Pratt Male 00:22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
11 Emma Coldwell (W) Male Seacroft Whs 00:22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
12 Andrew Vaughan R Male Vet 00:22:17 26.925 Mph
13 Martin Bullen Male 00:22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
14 Nathan Allatt Male Holmfirth C C 00:22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
15 Allen Bell Male 00:22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
16 Tony Stott Male 00:22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
17 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 00:22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
18 Dave Nolan Male Vet Petuaria RC 00:22:58 26.124 Mph
18 Mark Symons Male 00:22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
20 Greystone Small Male 00:22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
21 John Savage Male 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
21 Anthony McNamara Male 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
21 Graham Green R Male 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
24 Jason Drake Male Vet 00:23:09 25.917 Mph
25 David Herbert Male 00:23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
25 Craig Gath Male 00:23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
27 Mike McLeavy Male 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
28 Jo Corbett (W) Male Team Swift 00:23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
28 Dave Poulter R Male 00:23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
30 John Buddle Male 00:23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
30 James George Male Huddersfield Star Whs 00:23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
32 Phil Tillison R Male Team Swift 00:23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
33 Mark Philipson Male 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
33 Christopher Hall Male Lyme Racing Club 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
35 Tony Washbrook Male 00:23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
36 Simon Diggins Male 00:23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
37 Neil Mumby Male 00:23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
38 Mervyn Wilson Male 00:23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
39 James Murphy Male Senior 00:23:37 25.405 Mph
39 Rob Hatfield Male Calder Clarion 00:23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
41 Barry Teal Male 00:23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
41 Phil Hurt Male 00:23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
43 Bob Tate Male 00:23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
44 Graham Barker Male 00:23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
45 Aimee Stocker (W) Male 00:23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
46 Louise Scupham (W) Male Senior 00:23:53 25.121 Mph
47 Robin Shedden Male 00:24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
48 Peter Stirk Male 00:24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
49 David Wright Male 00:24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
50 Sharon Clifford (W) Male 00:24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
51 Peter Yates Male 00:24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
52 Mike Shacklock Male 00:24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
53 Andrew Newey Male 00:24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
54 Allan Whittaker Male 00:24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
55 Michael Cox Male 00:24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
56 Stephen Broadley Male 00:24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
57 Gary Brearley Male 00:24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
58 Peter MacKlam Male 00:24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
58 Wayne Fuller Male 00:24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
60 Allan Young Male 00:24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
61 Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs 00:24:47 24.209 Mph
62 Ron Hallam Male 00:25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
63 Brian Rose Male 00:25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
64 Mike Cole Male 00:25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
65 Chris Beetham Male Vet 00:25:25 23.606 Mph
66 John Baines Male 00:25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
67 Mike Garvey Male 00:25:30 23.529 Mph Claim
68 Tracy Rowlinson (W) Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:25:35 23.452 Mph
69 Alan Scupham Male 00:25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
70 Neil Hopkins Male 00:25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
71 John Baddeley Male 00:26:10 22.929 Mph Claim
72 Geoff Hague Male 00:26:12 22.9 Mph Claim
73 Phil Ragsdale Male 00:26:24 22.727 Mph Claim
74 Mick Phillips Male 00:26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
75 Cheryl Trueman ( W) Male Team Swift 00:26:48 22.387 Mph Claim
76 Gill Henshaw (W) Male 00:27:04 22.167 Mph Claim
77 Paul Watson Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:27:06 22.14 Mph Claim
78 Keith Richardson Male 00:27:30 21.818 Mph Claim
79 Cyril Wynne Male 00:28:13 21.263 Mph Claim
80 Mickie Hornby (W) Male Team Swift 00:28:42 20.905 Mph Claim
81 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 00:30:40 19.565 Mph Claim
82 Graham Lawrence Male 00:31:24 19.108 Mph Claim
83 Janet Tate (W) Male 00:32:17 18.585 Mph Claim
84 James Lawley (Trike) Male 00:33:44 17.786 Mph Claim
85 Mike Smith Male Team Swift 00:35:26 16.933 Mph Claim
DNS Paul Heggie Male Vet
DNS Eddy Kaye R Male Alford Whs Claim
DNS Paul Austin Male Claim
DNS Richard Baker Male Huddersfield Star Whs Claim
DNS Steve Ayres Male VC Bradford Claim
DNS Alan Gay Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Brenda Littlefair (W) Male Claim
DNS Richard Walkner Male Team Swift Claim
DNS John Murphy Male Claim
DNS Dave Jenkinson Male Team Swift Claim
DNS John Martin Male Claim
DNS Richard Booth Male Claim
DNS George Young Male Team Swift Claim