Manchester & District TTA Cheshire Points Series 3 of 20

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Mar-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J2/3
  • Closing Date: 13-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Darby Male 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
2 Darren Maironis Male 00:21:39 27.713 Mph
3 Joseph Dobson Male 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
4 Adam Robinson Male 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
5 Scott Leverington Male 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
6 Elliott Reed Male 00:22:23 26.805 Mph
6 Mark Hassall Male 00:22:23 26.805 Mph
8 Steven Filder Male 00:22:24 26.785 Mph
9 Adrian Hughes Male 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
10 John Spearman Male 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
11 Arne Beswick Male 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
12 Ben Palmer Male 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
13 Daniel Shackleton Male 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
14 Nathan Turnbull Male 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
15 David Wright Male 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
16 Matt Yardley Male 00:23:52 25.139 Mph
17 Ronan O'Cualain Male 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
18 Jonathan Lloyd Male 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
19 Sarah Storey Male 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
20 Andrew Robinson Male 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
21 Claire Harrison Male 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
22 Tim Marshall Male 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
23 Monica Dew Male 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
24 Robbie Harcourt Male 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
25 David Fearon Male 00:24:48 24.193 Mph
26 David Bentley Male 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
27 Zoe Whiteside Male 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
27 Kevin Woodward Male 00:25:14 23.778 Mph
29 Steven Cartlidge Male 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
30 Tony Boardman Male 00:25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
31 Paul Dean Male 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
32 Rhianna Parkinson Male 00:25:32 23.498 Mph
33 Barry Armstrong Male 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
34 Paul Birkin Male 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
35 Barrie Whittaker Male 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
36 Kelvin Milward Male 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
37 David Trippier Male 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
38 Duncan Poole Male 00:26:55 22.291 Mph
39 Jeff Upton Male 00:27:03 22.181 Mph
40 Rachael Connerney Male 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
41 Michelle Fairclough Male 00:27:24 21.898 Mph
42 Neil Fort Male 00:28:18 21.201 Mph
43 John Leach Male 00:28:39 20.942 Mph
44 Mark Smith Male 00:28:51 20.797 Mph
45 Alan Meinhardt Male 00:29:06 20.618 Mph
46 Darryl Nolan Male 00:29:25 20.396 Mph
47 Caroline Fearon Male 00:29:59 20.011 Mph
48 Harry Cowley Male 00:30:16 19.824 Mph
49 David Steele Male 00:30:28 19.693 Mph
50 Patricia Stacey Male 00:31:46 18.888 Mph Claim
DNF Carole Sherrin Male
DNF James Robinson Male
DNF Richard Coates Male
DNF Carl King Male
DNS(A) Nicola Collins Male
DNS(A) Bill Sedgwick Male
DNS Robert Kirk Male
DNS Martin Harney Male