leicester forest cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/13
  • Closing Date: 31-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alistair Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC 21:06 28.436 Mph
2 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:30 27.907 Mph
3 Thomas Key Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 21:33 27.842 Mph
4 Luke Frost Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 21:35 27.799 Mph
5 Steve Savage Male Senior Leicestershire RC 21:37 27.756 Mph
5 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
5 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:37 27.756 Mph
8 Michael Smith Male Senior Raw Sport Performance Coaching 21:53 27.418 Mph
9 Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
10 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 22:16 26.946 Mph
11 Rich Steels Male Senior Belper BC 22:29 26.686 Mph
12 Louis Fairbrother Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 22:31 26.647 Mph
13 Phillip Maddocks Male Senior Leicestershire RC 22:54 26.201 Mph
14 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 23:04 26.012 Mph
15 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 23:06 25.974 Mph
16 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:09 25.918 Mph
17 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 23:17 25.769 Mph
18 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 23:35 25.442 Mph
19 John Powell Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 23:40 25.352 Mph
20 Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC 23:54 25.105 Mph
21 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
22 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Sherwood CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
23 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 24:29 24.506 Mph
24 Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 24:33 24.44 Mph
25 Tom Foreman Male Senior Sherwood CC 24:44 24.259 Mph
26 Chris Johnson Male Senior Mapperley CC 24:50 24.161 Mph
27 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 24:57 24.048 Mph
28 Annabel Prow Female Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 25:10 23.841 Mph
29 James Westwood Male Vet Witham Wheelers 25:29 23.545 Mph
30 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 25:40 23.377 Mph
31 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 25:48 23.256 Mph
31 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 25:48 23.256 Mph
33 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 25:58 23.107 Mph
34 John Shelton-Smith Male Vet Coalville Whs 26:08 22.959 Mph
35 Adam Gardner Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 26:32 22.613 Mph
36 Ben Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 26:54 22.305 Mph
37 Neil Sorrell Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 27:02 22.195 Mph
38 David Manship Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 27:08 22.113 Mph
39 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 27:10 22.086 Mph
40 John Arlott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 27:30 21.818 Mph
41 Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club 27:41 21.674 Mph
42 Roy Oakes Male Vet South Pennine RC 28:22 21.152 Mph Claim
42 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 28:22 21.152 Mph
44 Sarah Soden Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 28:35 20.991 Mph
45 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 28:44 20.882 Mph
46 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 28:59 20.702 Mph
47 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 30:25 19.726 Mph
DNS(A) Michael Galbraith Male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) Ian Rosewarne Male Vet Leicestershire RC
DNS(A) Simon Inman Male Vet OVB
DNS(A) Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS(A) Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) Stephen Howgill Male Vet Leicestershire RC
DNS(A) Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Robert Gibbons Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com
DNS(A) Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Terry Horsburgh Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Hamish McDougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC
DNS Dave Bates Male Vet South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Steve Barrell Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Jamie Murray Male Senior Velo Club Rutland
DNS Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Isaac Hudson Male Espoir Welland Valley CC
DNS Harry Thompson Male Senior Leicestershire RC
DNS Craig Barton Male Vet 4T+ Cyclopark