Sherwood CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-18
  • Time: 17:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/14
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 William Perrett Male Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 19:02 31.524 Mph 150
2 Jonathan Wears Male Senior NOPINZ 19:21 31.008 Mph 148.598
3 James Bentley Male Espoir Team Bottrill / Vanguard 19:22 30.981 Mph 147.196
4 Richard Dean Male Senior CYCLOMANIA 19:39 30.534 Mph 145.794
5 David Mead Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 19:53 30.176 Mph 144.393
6 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 19:55 30.125 Mph 142.991
7 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 20:04 29.9 Mph 141.589
8 Paul Cox Male Senior wattbike.com 20:05 29.875 Mph 140.187
9 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:11 29.727 Mph 138.785
10 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 20:29 29.292 Mph 137.383
11 Andrew Green Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:30 29.268 Mph 135.981
12 Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:39 29.056 Mph 134.579
13 Mark Atkinson Male Senior Alford Whs 20:42 28.985 Mph 133.178
14 Matthew Stretton Male Junior Coalville Whs 20:43 28.962 Mph 131.776
15 Stuart Wells Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 20:48 28.846 Mph 130.374
16 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 20:53 28.731 Mph 128.972
17 Steven Barrell Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:00 28.571 Mph 127.57
18 Tim May Male Vet MediaVelo 21:12 28.302 Mph 126.168
19 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 21:15 28.235 Mph 124.766
20 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 21:21 28.103 Mph 123.364
21 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 21:25 28.016 Mph 121.963
22 Jeremy Hargrave Male Vet Fenland Road Club 21:30 27.907 Mph 120.561
22 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 21:30 27.907 Mph 120.561
24 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 21:38 27.735 Mph 117.757
25 Chris Draper Male Vet Sherwood CC 21:41 27.671 Mph 116.355
26 Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 21:42 27.65 Mph 114.953
26 Richard Boot Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 21:42 27.65 Mph 114.953
28 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 21:43 27.629 Mph 112.15
29 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:44 27.607 Mph 110.748
30 Jon Surtees Male Vet NOPINZ 21:45 27.586 Mph 109.346
30 Robert Cooke Male Vet CYCLOMANIA 21:45 27.586 Mph 109.346
32 Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:50 27.481 Mph 106.542
33 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 21:52 27.439 Mph 105.14
34 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:55 27.376 Mph 103.738
35 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:59 27.293 Mph 102.336
36 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 22:02 27.231 Mph 100.935
37 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 22:04 27.19 Mph 99.533
37 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 99.533
39 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 22:11 27.047 Mph 96.729
40 Francesca Hall Female Senior D A P Cycling Club 22:13 27.007 Mph 95.327
41 Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 22:23 26.806 Mph 93.925
42 Michael Wills Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 22:26 26.746 Mph 92.523
43 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 22:28 26.706 Mph 91.121
44 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 22:30 26.667 Mph 89.72
45 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 22:31 26.647 Mph 88.318
46 Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 22:37 26.529 Mph 86.916
46 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 22:37 26.529 Mph 86.916
48 Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:40 26.471 Mph 84.112
49 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 22:47 26.335 Mph 82.71
50 Paul Jones Male Vet Sherwood CC 22:50 26.277 Mph 81.308
51 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 22:54 26.201 Mph 79.907
52 Simon Smith Male Vet Coventry Road Club 22:56 26.163 Mph 78.505
53 Brian Sunter Male Vet Condor RC 22:59 26.106 Mph 77.103
54 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 23:02 26.049 Mph 75.701
55 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 23:06 25.974 Mph 74.299
56 Ian Pike (trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:08 25.937 Mph 72.897
56 Paul Ashdown Male Vet Kettering CC 23:08 25.937 Mph 72.897
58 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 23:11 25.881 Mph 70.093
59 Simon Cooper Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 68.692
59 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 23:15 25.806 Mph 68.692
61 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 23:17 25.769 Mph 65.888
62 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 23:26 25.605 Mph 64.486
63 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:29 25.55 Mph 63.084
63 Charlie Holton Male Vet Welland Valley CC 23:29 25.55 Mph 63.084
65 Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 23:36 25.424 Mph 60.28
66 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 23:40 25.352 Mph 58.879
67 Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club 23:41 25.334 Mph 57.477
68 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:46 25.245 Mph 56.075 Claim
69 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:47 25.228 Mph 54.673
70 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 53.271
71 Rob Keep Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23:53 25.122 Mph 51.869
72 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 50.467
73 Rod Weston Male Vet NOPINZ 24:03 24.948 Mph 49.065
74 Mark Saunders Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 24:09 24.845 Mph 47.664
75 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 24:11 24.81 Mph 46.262
76 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 24:22 24.624 Mph 44.86
77 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:25 24.573 Mph 43.458 Claim
78 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:29 24.506 Mph 42.056
79 John Atkin Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 24:32 24.457 Mph 40.654
80 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 24:36 24.39 Mph 39.252
80 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:36 24.39 Mph 39.252
82 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:43 24.275 Mph 36.449
82 Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club 24:43 24.275 Mph 36.449
84 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:44 24.259 Mph 33.645
85 Rod Weston Male Vet Race Hub 24:50 24.161 Mph 32.243
86 Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 24:53 24.113 Mph 30.841
86 David Manship Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 24:53 24.113 Mph 30.841
88 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 24:56 24.064 Mph 28.037
89 Rich Steels Male Senior Belper BC 25:14 23.778 Mph 26.636
90 Charlotte Ridsdale Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 25:26 23.591 Mph 25.234
91 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 25:28 23.56 Mph 23.832
92 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 25:29 23.545 Mph 22.43
92 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 25:29 23.545 Mph 22.43
94 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 25:37 23.422 Mph 19.626
95 Roy Oakes Male Vet South Pennine RC 25:41 23.361 Mph 18.224 Claim
96 Wayne Fuller Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 25:45 23.301 Mph 16.822 Claim
97 Caroline Frank Female Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 25:46 23.286 Mph 15.421
98 Stephen Littlewood Male Vet Sherwood CC 26:00 23.077 Mph 14.019
99 Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:11 22.915 Mph 12.617 Claim
100 John Smith Male Vet Thurcroft CC 26:18 22.814 Mph 11.215
101 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:26 22.699 Mph 9.813
102 Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 26:27 22.684 Mph 8.411
103 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 27:02 22.195 Mph 7.009
104 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 27:28 21.845 Mph 5.607
105 Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC 28:37 20.967 Mph 4.206
106 Lauren Pike Female Senior Fenland Road Club 28:57 20.725 Mph 2.804
107 Cyril Wynne Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 31:20 19.149 Mph 1.402 Claim
DNF Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Michael Davis Male Vet Beeston Road Club 0
DNS(A) Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS(A) Ashley Roue Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Thomas Ireland Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 0
DNS(A) Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS(A) Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 0
DNS(A) Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 0
DNS(A) Lucy Sturgess Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 0
DNS(A) Robert Gibbons Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 0
DNS Mervyn Wilson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Gill Henshaw Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 0 Claim
DNS Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 0
DNS Stephen Robinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 0
DNS Ben Trippier Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 0
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0
DNS Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 0