bdca (100 riders, 80 men, 20 women)(Cheques payable to S.Bowler)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-18
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: A100/4
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male 3:29:36 28.626 Mph
2 Richard Bickley Male 3:33:16 28.134 Mph
3 Philip Graves Male 3:34:10 28.016 Mph
4 Neal Parkin Male 3:41:16 27.117 Mph
5 Keith Ainsworth Male 3:42:20 26.986 Mph
6 Darren Yarwood Male 3:43:18 26.87 Mph
7 Julian Elliott Male 3:44:42 26.702 Mph
8 John Lacey Male 3:48:59 26.203 Mph
9 Joe Le Sage Male 3:49:09 26.184 Mph
10 Nick Cave Male 3:50:00 26.087 Mph
11 Jon Elliott Male 3:53:50 25.659 Mph
12 Paul Fleming Male 3:54:04 25.634 Mph
13 Karen Ledger Male 3:55:50 25.442 Mph
14 Gavin Hinxman Male 3:56:33 25.365 Mph
15 Daniel Shackleton Male 3:56:45 25.343 Mph
16 Matthew Robson Male 3:56:54 25.327 Mph
17 Mark White Male 3:57:10 25.299 Mph
18 Richard Boot Male 3:57:34 25.256 Mph
19 Ed Neilson Male 3:58:28 25.161 Mph
20 David Hargreaves Male 4:00:14 24.976 Mph
21 Nigel Clementson Male 4:00:21 24.964 Mph
22 Sean Sanders Male 4:00:58 24.9 Mph
23 Richard Giles Male 4:01:16 24.869 Mph
24 Sean Quinn Male 4:01:33 24.84 Mph
25 Daniel Ryan Male 4:03:40 24.624 Mph
26 Crystal Spearman Male 4:04:58 24.493 Mph
27 Chris Hopkinson Male 4:07:13 24.27 Mph
28 Neil Allonby Male 4:08:36 24.135 Mph
29 Roy Flanagan Male 4:11:59 23.811 Mph
30 Andrew Curley Male 4:13:29 23.67 Mph
31 James Lacey Male 4:15:48 23.456 Mph
32 Ben Startin Male 4:16:23 23.402 Mph
33 James Fritchley Male 4:16:57 23.351 Mph
34 John Forbes Male 4:18:29 23.212 Mph
35 Mike Potter Male 4:20:13 23.058 Mph
36 Susan Semple Male 4:21:13 22.969 Mph
37 Mark Rowland Male 4:23:18 22.788 Mph
38 Mark Burtonshaw Male 4:24:23 22.694 Mph
39 Claire Davies Male 4:24:45 22.663 Mph
40 Rob Wild Male 4:25:08 22.63 Mph
41 Alan Cornish Male 4:26:40 22.5 Mph
42 Barrie Whittaker Male 4:29:04 22.299 Mph
43 Kate Bradley Male 4:39:01 21.504 Mph
44 Jan Scotchford Male 4:39:21 21.478 Mph
45 Jp Pretorius Male 4:40:30 21.39 Mph
46 Michael Hutchings Male 4:43:31 21.163 Mph
47 John Grumbley Male 4:55:01 20.338 Mph Claim
48 Penny Wilkin Male 5:00:28 19.969 Mph
49 Russell Carter Male 5:19:30 18.779 Mph
49 David Solomon Male 5:19:30 18.779 Mph
DNF Peter Greenwood Male
DNF Richard Birtwhistle Male
DNF Lynn Hanson Male
DNF Simon Ward Male
DNF Joe Costello Male
DNF Barry Eeles Male
DNF John Murphy Male
DNF Robert Gower Male
DNF Peter Watson Male
DNF Michael Beech Male
DNF Nick Hanson Male
DNF Andy Newham Male
DNF David Barry Male
DNF Murray Kirton Male
DNF David Pugh Male
DNS(A) Stephen Howgill Male
DNS(A) Basil Leroux Male
DNS(A) William Girling Male
DNS(A) Victor Chetta Male
DNS(A) Chris Ledger Male
DNS(A) Ian Lindsay Male
DNS(A) Lawrence Burrows Male Claim
DNS(A) Mark Sanders Male
DNS Richard Howes Male
DNS Leon Marshall Male
DNS Randle Shenton Male
DNS Mark Flannery Male
DNS Lee Sanderson Male
DNS David Lugton Male
DNS Kieron Davies Male