vtta (nottm & east mids)(all ages)(cheques to k r gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 08-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 46:57 31.949 Mph
2 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 47:16 31.735 Mph
3 Jonathan Wears Male Senior 49:24 30.364 Mph
4 John Lucock Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 49:38 30.222 Mph
5 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 49:51 30.09 Mph
6 William Perrett Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club 49:55 30.05 Mph
7 Michael Smith Male Senior Raw Sport Performance Coaching 50:39 29.615 Mph
8 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 50:59 +16:04 29.421 Mph
9 Paul Atkins Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 51:11 29.306 Mph
10 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:20 29.221 Mph
11 Anthony Jackson Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 51:22 29.202 Mph
12 Paul Cox Male Senior wattbike.com 51:23 29.192 Mph
13 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 51:24 +16:38 29.183 Mph
14 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 51:50 +15:01 28.939 Mph
15 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 51:52 28.92 Mph
16 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 52:05 +17:14 28.8 Mph
17 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:26 +15:12 28.608 Mph
18 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 52:39 +15:47 28.49 Mph
19 Richard Hamblin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 52:47 28.418 Mph
20 Chris Ledger Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:00 +16:19 28.302 Mph
21 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 53:24 +15:41 28.09 Mph
22 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 53:28 +15:24 28.055 Mph
23 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:35 +17:41 27.994 Mph
24 Karen Ledger Female Vet Team Bottrill 53:44 +18:39 27.916 Mph
25 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 54:03 +14:49 27.752 Mph
26 Russell Kingston Male Vet Madison Genesis 54:17 27.633 Mph
27 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:19 +17:39 27.616 Mph
28 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 54:24 +14:15 27.574 Mph
29 Richard Boot Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 54:26 +13:24 27.557 Mph
30 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:50 +14:15 27.356 Mph
31 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 55:05 +12:10 27.231 Mph
32 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:20 +11:31 27.108 Mph
33 Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:45 +11:30 26.906 Mph
34 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 56:05 +12:21 26.746 Mph
35 Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 56:14 +10:12 26.675 Mph
36 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 56:26 +10:13 26.58 Mph
37 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 56:32 +12:20 26.533 Mph
38 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 56:37 +10:14 26.494 Mph
39 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 56:39 +10:36 26.478 Mph
40 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 56:53 26.37 Mph
41 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 57:08 +12:11 26.254 Mph
42 Chris Draper Male Vet Sherwood CC 57:11 26.231 Mph
42 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 57:11 +16:55 26.231 Mph
44 Becky Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 57:16 +14:27 26.193 Mph
45 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 57:17 +11:35 26.186 Mph
46 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 57:18 +14:18 26.178 Mph
47 John Gadie Male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 57:24 +11:15 26.132 Mph
48 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 57:30 +12:04 26.087 Mph
49 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 57:40 +15:48 26.012 Mph
50 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 57:41 +10:21 26.004 Mph
51 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:49 +16:17 25.944 Mph
52 Ben Startin Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 57:52 25.922 Mph
53 Dale Norris Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 58:08 +10:06 25.803 Mph
54 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:12 25.773 Mph
55 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 58:23 +16:00 25.692 Mph
56 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 58:29 25.648 Mph
57 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 58:38 +14:32 25.583 Mph
58 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:03 +10:31 25.402 Mph
59 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 59:36 +10:28 25.168 Mph
60 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 59:41 25.133 Mph
61 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 59:56 +08:56 25.028 Mph
62 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:00:04 +09:45 24.972 Mph
62 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:00:04 +11:54 24.972 Mph
64 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:00:05 +10:33 24.965 Mph
65 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
66 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:00:16 +14:20 24.889 Mph Claim
67 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:00:23 +11:57 24.841 Mph
68 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 1:00:33 24.773 Mph
69 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:00:34 +15:09 24.766 Mph Claim
70 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 1:00:48 +06:15 24.671 Mph
71 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:01:23 +08:26 24.437 Mph
72 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:01:36 +09:40 24.351 Mph
73 Dave Bates Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:02:07 +11:59 24.148 Mph Claim
74 Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:02:09 +06:17 24.135 Mph
75 David Manship Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:02:18 +08:03 24.077 Mph
76 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:02:29 +10:15 24.006 Mph
77 Jeffrey Bowler Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:02:37 +13:06 23.955 Mph
78 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:02:40 +08:36 23.936 Mph
79 Stephen Williams Male Vet Stourbridge CC 1:02:59 +11:07 23.816 Mph
80 Alan Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo 1:03:18 +06:16 23.697 Mph
81 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:03:24 23.659 Mph
82 Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 1:03:37 +13:03 23.579 Mph
83 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 1:03:52 +10:03 23.486 Mph
84 Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club 1:04:17 23.334 Mph
85 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:04:18 +14:08 23.328 Mph
86 David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:04:53 +09:13 23.118 Mph
87 Rod Weston Male Vet Race Hub 1:04:58 +09:38 23.089 Mph
87 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:04:58 +09:38 23.089 Mph
89 Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:03 +10:06 23.059 Mph
90 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:05:04 +07:16 23.053 Mph
91 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 1:05:26 +07:49 22.924 Mph
92 Simon Ward Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:05:44 22.819 Mph
93 Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:05:56 +11:28 22.75 Mph
94 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:06:50 +05:08 22.444 Mph
95 Roy Oakes Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:08:11 +07:32 21.999 Mph Claim
96 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:08:47 +21:17 21.808 Mph
97 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 1:11:03 +00:55 21.112 Mph
98 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:12:39 +01:27 20.647 Mph
99 Clair Parfrey Female Vet Phoenix Velo 1:12:51 +01:47 20.59 Mph
100 Michael Spurr Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:13:28 +04:13 20.417 Mph
101 Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:13:33 +16:31 20.394 Mph
DNF Steve Gibson Male Peak Road Club Claim
DNF Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNF Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Scott Deacon Male Senior Mapperley CC
DNS(A) Paul Brownless Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Julian Younger Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) Andrew Lyon Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS(A) Joe Rees Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS(A) Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS(A) James Corlett Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T
DNS(A) Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) Steph Russell Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS(A) Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club
DNS Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS John Scott Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS Richard Jennings Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS John Smith Male Vet